NJSIAA XC Meet of Champions

November 1-19, 2018

Holmdel Park

44 Longstreet Road
Holmdel, 07733 (732) 946-9562

Wild Card Qualifers

 

Boys:
Automatic
Group    \   School
4    Kingsway
4    Westfield
3    Mendham
3    Morris Hills
2     Haddonfield Memorial HS     
2     Voorhees HS               
1    Haddon Township HS
1    Hasbrouck Heights HS
A    Christian Brothers Academ
A    St. Peter's Prep
B    Newark Academy
B    Bishop Eustace Prep

WildCards (By Group, the 1st number is by total time/place order, 2nd number is place in group)

From Group 4
1   3 Cherokee HS                    Total Time:  1:24:05.00
2   4 West Windsor Plainsboro S      Total Time:  1:25:10.00
3   5 Princeton HS                   Total Time:  1:25:06.00
4   6 Freehold Township HS           Total Time:  1:26:05.00
5   7 Old Bridge HS                  Total Time:  1:26:24.00
7   8 Cherry Hill East HS            Total Time:  1:26:29.00
8   9 North Hunterdon HS             Total Time:  1:26:30.00

From Group A

6   3 Camden Catholic HS             Total Time:  1:26:26.00


Boys Individuals - *Note: Cut off time 16:54

grp 4 ind
 13  #737 Martingale, Franci  12 Memorial HS Wny           5:23      16:42   11
 17 #1802 Mitchell, Ryan      12 Hillsborough HS           5:24      16:46
 18 #1361 Fleischer, Ben      12 Scotch Plain              5:25      16:47   15
 19 #1313 Fahey, Ryan         12 Ridgewood HS              5:25      16:48   16
 20  #690 Sharma, Rishi       11 Manalapan HS              5:25      16:49   17
 22  #203 Bensaoud, Anas      10 Clearview Reg. HS         5:25      16:50
 23  #898 Gaynor, Tobias      11 Morristown HS             5:27      16:54   19

grp 3 ind
 11 #1288 Schwinn, Tyler      12 Red Bank Reg              5:24      16:44
 12  #677 Antczak, Kevin      11 Mainland Reg              5:25      16:48    8
 13 #1075 Mannion, Dylan      12 Ocean Township HS         5:26      16:53



Girls

Automatic
Group    \   School
4    North Hunterdon
4    Ridgewood
3    Colts Neck
3    Mendham
2     Metuchen    
2     Holmdel               
1    Mountain Lakes
1    McNair Academic
A    Red Bank Catholic
A    Union Catholic Reg.
B    Trinity Hall
B    Villa Walsh

WildCards (By Group, the 1st number is by total time/place order, 2nd number is place in group)

From Group 4

1   3 South Brunswick HS          Total Time:  1:39:34.00
3   4 West Windsor Plainsboro S   Total Time:  1:42:02.00
5   5 Westfield HS                Total Time:  1:42:16.00
7   6 Ridge HS                    Total Time:  1:41:55.00
8   7 Shawnee HS                  Total Time:  1:42:58.00

From Group 3

6   3 Middletown South HS         Total Time:  1:42:28.00

From Group 2

2   3 Indian Hills HS             Total Time:  1:41:33.00
4   4 Voorhees HS                 Total Time:  1:42:10.00


Girls Individuals - *Note: Cut off time 20:04 - and since we have a tie, we are taking 11!

group 4 ind girls
 12  #533 Kurtz, Laurel       10 Hunterdon Ce              6:19      19:38   12
 15  #602 Burke, Ashlynne     10 Kingsway HS               6:21      19:44   15
 19  #917 Green, Laura        12 Mount Olive HS            6:24      19:51   19
 22  #347 Shafer, Olivia      11 Egg Harbor Twp HS         6:26      20:00
 23  #184 Pierce, Sarah       12 Cherry Hill East HS       6:27      20:02   22
 24  #170 Rathman, Kate       11 Cherokee HS               6:28      20:04   23

group 3 ind girls
 11 #1381 Klouchek, Emma      10 Seneca  HS                6:26      19:59    8
 12 #1066 Palmieri, Alexa     10 Ocean City HS             6:27      20:01    9
 13   #21 Murray, Andie        9 Allentown HS              6:28      20:04   10

group 2 ind girls
 11 #1229 Sabia, Molly Kate   11 Pt. Pleasant              6:23      19:49   11
 12  #706 Daniele, Cassandra  11 Matawan Reg. HS           6:27      20:01
 15  #659 Habib, Jamie        10 Madison HS                6:28      20:04   14

 

Schedule

Results

Click on a link to display the results below. To switch to a different set of results, click another link.