Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:13 PM 5/20/2006
2006 BergenCounty Track & Field Championships - 5/19/2006 to 5/20/2006
OLD TAPPAN
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Group C
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 3427 Taylor, James SO Westwood 11.1 10
2 2517 Shim, Kevin SR Ridgefield Memorial J11.1 8
3 2180 Smith, Sammy SO Pascack Hills 11.5 6
4 2576 Cerniglia, Douglas JR Ridgefield Park 11.6 4
5 1630 Scoppa, AJ 09 New Milford 11.7 2
6 2584 Diptee, Martin SR Ridgefield Park 11.8 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Group C
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 3426 Stass, Jake SR Westwood 22.6 10
2 2517 Shim, Kevin SR Ridgefield Memorial 22.7 8
3 3427 Taylor, James SO Westwood 22.9 6
4 1221 Bolden-Smith, Dona SO Leonia 23.1 4
5 1634 Vacciana, Kevin 11 New Milford 23.3 2
6 2180 Smith, Sammy SO Pascack Hills 23.5 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group C
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2178 Shorr, Steven JR Pascack Hills 51.4 10
2 3420 Pillari, Anthony SR Westwood 51.5 8
3 3426 Stass, Jake SR Westwood 51.6 6
4 2423 King, Dave SR Ramsey 52.8 4
5 2435 Reid, Cooper SR Ramsey 53.3 2
6 2513 Petesa, Mark FR Ridgefield Memorial 53.7 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Group C
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 3428 Trager, Joel SR Westwood 1:59.4 10
2 2277 Tejelo, Antonio JR Queen of Peace 1:59.8 8
3 2160 English, Jason SR Pascack Hills 2:00.5 6
4 2426 Kretschmer, Bryan SR Ramsey 2:04.1 4
5 2434 Piserchia, Mike JR Ramsey 2:04.3 2
6 2595 Lee, Peter JR Ridgefield Park 2:05.1 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group C
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2426 Kretschmer, Bryan SR Ramsey 4:31.3 10
2 924 Nihen, Robert JR Glen Rock 4:37.0 8
3 2173 Molesan, Alex JR Pascack Hills 4:44.0 6
4 1220 Bach, Peter SR Leonia 4:44.9 4
5 3402 Butcher, Dan SO Westwood 4:45.9 2
6 1225 Eickelberg, Tom JR Leonia 4:46.8 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group C
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2426 Kretschmer, Bryan SR Ramsey 9:58.2 10
2 3402 Butcher, Dan SO Westwood 10:03.8 8
3 1225 Eickelberg, Tom JR Leonia 10:04.6 6
4 66 Woyce, Mike Becton Reg., Hen 10:05.4 4
5 2580 Coronel, Juan JR Ridgefield Park 10:17.3 2
6 2173 Molesan, Alex JR Pascack Hills 10:17.6 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group C
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 895 Berland, Ryan SR Glen Rock 15.1 10
2 1221 Bolden-Smith, Dona SO Leonia J15.1 8
3 2585 Dougherty, Ryan JR Ridgefield Park 15.5 6
4 2418 Iozzia, Mike SO Ramsey 16.2 4
5 939 White, Daniel SO Glen Rock 16.3 2
6 2436 Schlaier, Ray JR Ramsey 16.4 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Group C
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2178 Shorr, Steven JR Pascack Hills 57.7 10
2 2423 King, Dave SR Ramsey 58.7 8
3 1241 Seferi, Zim JR Leonia 59.8 6
4 2511 Parker, Andrew JR Ridgefield Memorial 59.9 4
5 2160 English, Jason SR Pascack Hills 1:00.0 2
6 939 White, Daniel SO Glen Rock 1:00.3 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group C
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Westwood 'A' 3:28.1 10
1) 3426 Stass, Jake SR 2) 3427 Taylor, James SO
3) 3420 Pillari, Anthony SR 4) 3428 Trager, Joel SR
2 Pascack Hills 'A' 3:33.0 8
1) 2160 English, Jason SR 2) 2157 Cataraso, Jeff FR
3) 2173 Molesan, Alex JR 4) 2178 Shorr, Steven JR
3 Ramsey 'A' 3:35.4 6
1) 2423 King, Dave SR 2) 2434 Piserchia, Mike JR
3) 2435 Reid, Cooper SR 4) 2421 Kazmi, Mohsin SO
4 New Milford 'A' 3:39.3 4
1) 1593 Bautista, Ehrlich 12 2) 1601 Diaz, Tomas 12
3) 1604 Esposito, John 10 4) 1630 Scoppa, AJ 09
5 Leonia 'A' 3:40.2 2
1) 1241 Seferi, Zim JR 2) 1238 Powell, Kevin SR
3) 1236 O'Donnell, Declan SR 4) 1221 Bolden-Smith, Donavan SO
6 Ridgefield Park Junior-Senior 'A' 3:41.5 1
1) 2585 Dougherty, Ryan JR 2) 2575 Cabrera, Glen-Luis JR
3) 2614 Silva, Shawn SR 4) 2584 Diptee, Martin SR
Boys High Jump Group C
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 3683 Hennelly, Austin 11 Dumont 6-00.00 10
2 2606 Monahan, Michael SR Ridgefield Park 5-10.00 8
3 1637 Wright, Anthony 12 New Milford 5-08.00 6
4 2575 Cabrera, Glen-Luis JR Ridgefield Park 5-05.00 4
5 1304 Nowak, David 10 Lyndhurst High S J5-05.00 2
6 894 Berland, Michael SO Glen Rock J5-05.00 0.50
6 1604 Esposito, John 10 New Milford J5-05.00 0.50
Boys Pole Vault Group C
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 3407 Fox, David JR Westwood 12-00.00 10
2 2154 Barnes, Patrick SO Pascack Hills 11-06.00 8
3 566 Piatkowski, Steven 12 Dumont J11-06.00 6
4 1609 Gallares, Neil 11 New Milford 11-00.00 3
4 2152 Adler, Doug SR Pascack Hills 11-00.00 3
6 2425 Kramer, Thomas SR Ramsey J11-00.00 1
Boys Long Jump Group C
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 3420 Pillari, Anthony SR Westwood 20-05.00 10
2 3430 Van Horn, Ted SR Westwood 20-03.00 8
3 2573 Autie, Darius SR Ridgefield Park 20-00.00 6
4 1634 Vacciana, Kevin 11 New Milford 19-01.75 4
5 2160 English, Jason SR Pascack Hills 19-00.50 2
6 2584 Diptee, Martin SR Ridgefield Park 18-10.00 1
7 918 Lin, Nicholas SR Glen Rock 18-06.50
Boys Triple Jump Group C
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 941 Woll, Ben SR Glen Rock 41-08.00 10
2 3430 Van Horn, Ted SR Westwood 41-03.00 8
3 2573 Autie, Darius SR Ridgefield Park 40-07.00 6
4 3420 Pillari, Anthony SR Westwood 40-06.50 4
5 3410 Harrison, Jason JR Westwood 40-05.50 2
6 3683 Hennelly, Austin 11 Dumont 40-02.00 1
7 2597 Mailat, Alex SR Ridgefield Park 40-00.00
Boys Shot Put Group C
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2162 Goidell, Geoffrey JR Pascack Hills 52-07.75 10
2 1235 Monte, Vince JR Leonia 44-10.00 8
3 1223 Cromer, Theron SO Leonia 42-03.00 6
4 1597 Brunner, Scott 10 New Milford J42-03.00 4
5 3422 Rocca, Glenn SR Westwood 41-05.00 2
6 553 Hampl, Luke 12 Dumont 40-05.00 1
7 3425 Sickinger, Jake SO Westwood 40-00.50
Boys Discus Throw Group C
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2162 Goidell, Geoffrey JR Pascack Hills 145-01 10
2 2618 Sohail, Boz JR Ridgefield Park 134-04 8
3 2496 Jackson, Shamar SR Ridgefield Memorial 133-00 6
4 3425 Sickinger, Jake SO Westwood 126-09 4
5 3399 Beekman, Chris JR Westwood 121-08 2
6 2417 Hsieh, Yann SR Ramsey 120-01 1
Boys Javelin Throw Group C
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2576 Cerniglia, Douglas JR Ridgefield Park 171-02 10
2 3414 Morrison, Kenroy JR Westwood 156-10 8
3 895 Berland, Ryan SR Glen Rock 154-01 6
4 2427 Lester, Tom JR Ramsey 148-09 4
5 939 White, Daniel SO Glen Rock 143-06 2
6 3429 Tremble, Drew JR Westwood 141-11 1
=========================================================================================
Men - Group C - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Westwood 129 2) Pascack Hills 83
3) Ridgefield Park Junior-Sen 58 4) Ramsey 57
5) Leonia 45 6) Glen Rock 39.50
7) RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 27 8) New Milford 25.50
9) Dumont 18 10) Queen of Peace 8
11) Becton Reg., Henry P. 4 12) Lyndhurst High School 2