Results courtesy of MCCATS
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:03 PM 1/22/2006
41st ANNUAL NJSIAA/STAR LEDGER - 1/22/2006
2006 RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS GROUP II
Jadwin Gym, Princeton University
Results
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay GROUP 2
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 CAMDEN 1:48.63 6 10
1) 1822 Shaquanda Gainey 9 2) 1835 Kamice Smalls 10
3) 1828 Jamie Jones 9 4) 1832 Avionne Sloan 12
2 POPE JOHN XXIII 1:49.08 6 8
1) 2727 Tara Downing JR 2) 2747 Rachel Posthumus SR
3) 2718 Sara Bieganousky FR 4) 2721 Emily Carrolla FR
3 HOPEWELL VALLEY 1:49.13 6 6
1) 2143 Jackie Barrett SR 2) 2202 Kristen Volpe SR
3) 2142 Julie Alexander FR 4) 2169 Miriam Khan SR
4 CHATHAM 1:49.56 5 4
1) 1879 Natalie Ryan SR 2) 1883 Queenie Tang SR
3) 1880 Elizabeth Shenk SO 4) 1877 Ogechi Nwaneri SO
5 RAHWAY 1:51.82 6 2
1) 2761 Lashonda Carter 12 2) 2759 Andrea Butler 10
3) 2778 Vicki Vadestin 10 4) 2755 Tolulope Adeleye 12
6 CLARK, ABRAHAM 1:52.20 5 1
1) 1939 Cristina Tanganelli SR 2) 1934 Sashoy Pryce SO
3) 1924 Aiger Holmes SO 4) 1914 Evona Crudup SR
7 MATAWAN 1:53.28 4
1) 2399 Peggy Lau SR 2) 2390 Mackenzie Chambers FR
3) 2385 Donna Alexander JR 4) 2407 Valerie Peterson JR
8 BRIDGETON 1:54.52 6
1) 1744 Ashley Delgado 2) 1759 Tynesha Stubbs
3) 1749 Deana Hunter 4) 1765 Iris Wilcox
9 MORRIS HILLS 1:54.74 4
1) 2520 Diana Restrepo JR 2) 2495 Lori Caruso FR
3) 2502 Kari Friedlander SR 4) 2514 Abbey McClain SR
10 CRANFORD 1:55.17 5
1) 1953 Jessica Fennes-Pheney SO 2) 1971 Mary Rose Mullen SR
3) 1945 Corrine Brown JR 4) 1975 Shantia Smith JR
11 WEST DEPTFORD 1:55.26 5
1) 3070 Cree Brooks FR 2) 3090 Kayla Quigley SR
3) 3091 Della Stator SO 4) 3071 Nikiemma Brown SO
11 ACADEMY O/T HOLY ANGELS 1:55.26 4
1) 1658 Alex Elkas SR 2) 1665 Jumana Jaloudi SR
3) 1673 Suzana Mavkolovic FR 4) 1686 Olivia Sisti SR
13 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 1:55.53 3
1) 2006 Gabrielle Cabrera 2) 2011 Meghan Eichner
3) 2020 Amy Ronner 4) 2019 Sara Miller
14 HOLY CROSS 1:56.73 3
1) 2113 Ariel Chung FR 2) 2126 Dianna Shepherd FR
3) 2122 Katie Morris SR 4) 2114 Ayana Davis SO
15 BUENA 1:56.90 5
1) 1784 Lori Oglesby 2) 1787 Jen Schmidt
3) 1780 Philine Mevissen 4) 1791 Brianne Willson
16 WEEQUAHIC HIGH SCHOOL 1:56.97 6
1) 3160 Marcia Jolo JR 2) 3136 Shonella cameron JR
3) 3178 Stacey Wynn SR 4) 3159 Ashley Johnson SR
17 UNION CATHOLIC 1:57.15 4
1) 3036 Alisa Harris JR 2) 3031 Ashley Broderick JR
3) 3047 Francis Nesi FR 4) 3053 Katie Vargo SO
18 RED BANK CATHOLIC 1:57.62 2
1) 2813 Samantha Chan SR 2) 2809 Kathleen Balog SR
3) 2838 Minden Yuskevich JR 4) 2836 Adrianna Tacopino FR
19 PINELANDS 1:58.20 5
1) 2666 Nicole Passeri SR 2) 2673 Samantha Wurst FR
3) 2667 Gabriella Sacco SO 4) 2658 Kathleen Clifford SR
20 POINT PLEASANT BOROUGH 1:58.50 2
1) 2694 Tiffany Fatizzi FR 2) 2709 Courtney Shea JR
3) 2685 Allison Anderson FR 4) 2688 Chelsea Burcz
21 BISHOP AHR 1:58.67 3
1) 1730 Janice Potenski 2) 1708 Natalie Bujalski
3) 1728 Carla Pardee 4) 1712 Alyssa Glenn
22 NEPTUNE 2:00.40 3
1) 2548 Jasmine Jackson JR 2) 2543 Robin Durogene SO
3) 2561 Jalah Thompson SO 4) 2556 Alyssa Puryear SO
23 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 2:00.52 3
1) 2965 Emily Weber JR 2) 2927 Kaitlyn Bouchard SO
3) 2964 Nicole Wasielewski SR 4) 2947 Jessica Loftus SO
24 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 2:00.56 4
1) 2447 Lanae Corby SO 2) 2469 Morgan Moschetti SO
3) 2474 Samantha Rodriquez SO 4) 2482 Veronica Yezo JR
25 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 2:01.01 1
1) 2840 Missy Bellin FR 2) 2865 Christina Roque FR
3) 2876 Marielle Zuckermann FR 4) 2852 Gabriella Kelly SO
26 JOHNSON, ARTHUR L. 2:01.46 2
1) 2259 Lauren Czapla FR 2) 2270 Patricia Maye SR
3) 2266 Jaclyn Grysko SR 4) 2262 Megan Etzel FR
27 HADDONFIELD 2:02.14 3
1) 2043 Melissa Jordan SR 2) 2058 Lindsay Turner SR
3) 2029 Brooke Bonnette JR 4) 2048 Virginia Leise SR
28 PAUL VI 2:02.85 2
1) 2638 Eileen Kilpatrick JR 2) 2629 Kelly Ambrogi SO
3) 2650 Carolyn Strow SO 4) 2651 Katlyn Taylor SO
29 HILLSIDE 2:03.79 1
1) 2100 Talia Branch 10 2) 2109 Naomi Smith 9
3) 2111 Kamille Watson 10 4) 2104 Ashanti Hameed 10
30 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 2:03.84 2
1) 2358 Ashley Dunbar 2) 3180 Angelina Pinter
3) 2382 Chereen Vassell 4) 2369 Elissa Lawson
31 PARSIPPANY 2:04.00 4
1) 2597 Dellisha Dorsey SO 2) 2595 Sara Cramer FR
3) 2594 Sara Chauvette SO 4) 2619 Amelia Vance FR
32 SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY 2:04.71 2
1) 2879 Erica Cannedy SR 2) 2900 Lauren Lipyanka SR
3) 2909 Shaneeka Roberson SR 4) 2907 Lauren Moore SO
33 CENTRAL, NEWARK 2:04.80 1
1) 1864 Sharita Williams JR 2) 1861 Shareeda Smith SR
3) 1852 Tiffany Etheridge JR 4) 1856 Akoele Kluvi SR
34 DOVER 2:07.46 1
1) 1985 Emily Diaz 9 2) 1983 Allisgrey Castenada 12
3) 1992 Jessica Osborne 10 4) 1999 Mayra Valdebenito JR
35 CINNAMINSON 2:09.90 1
1) 1895 Chelsea Oldfield FR 2) 1897 Erica Quinn FR
3) 1898 Meaghan Reilly JR 4) 1891 Thelanna Longo FR
36 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 2:13.73 1
1) 2430 Kayla Klott SO 2) 2431 Maura Lappin SR
3) 2424 Ashley Frank SR 4) 2425 Kate Gaskill SR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay GROUP 2
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 POPE JOHN XXIII 4:07.68 4 10
1) 2717 Carolyn Bieganousky JR 2) 2719 Alexandra Bush JR
3) 2721 Emily Carrolla FR 4) 2747 Rachel Posthumus SR
2 CAMDEN 4:10.50 4 8
1) 1822 Shaquanda Gainey 9 2) 1826 Erin Johnson 12
3) 1835 Kamice Smalls 10 4) 1832 Avionne Sloan 12
3 CHATHAM 4:11.98 4 6
1) 1877 Ogechi Nwaneri SO 2) 1872 Meghan Harrington SR
3) 1879 Natalie Ryan SR 4) 1884 Carolyn Von Heil SR
4 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:14.14 4 4
1) 2202 Kristen Volpe SR 2) 2143 Jackie Barrett SR
3) 2142 Julie Alexander FR 4) 2169 Miriam Khan SR
5 HADDONFIELD 4:15.98 3 2
1) 2061 Athena Wright SO 2) 2031 Kathryn Clark SR
3) 2049 Maggie Lupinski SO 4) 2046 Kirsten King SO
6 SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY 4:17.58 4 1
1) 2898 Alison Komorowski JR 2) 2886 Samantha Crawford SO
3) 2894 Kim Hudock JR 4) 2901 Jill Lissenden SR
7 MATAWAN 4:17.92 3
1) 2385 Donna Alexander JR 2) 2401 Jodi-Ann McCormack SO
3) 2399 Peggy Lau SR 4) 2390 Mackenzie Chambers FR
8 MORRIS HILLS 4:25.14 3
1) 2520 Diana Restrepo JR 2) 2530 Susan Wendling SO
3) 2526 Lilia Stantcheva JR 4) 2514 Abbey McClain SR
9 WEEQUAHIC HIGH SCHOOL 4:27.52 2
1) 3160 Marcia Jolo JR 2) 3136 Shonella cameron JR
3) 3178 Stacey Wynn SR 4) 3167 Ashley Priest SR
9 PINELANDS 4:27.52 2
1) 2664 Nicole Knight SR 2) 2667 Gabriella Sacco SO
3) 2657 Annmarie Clifford JR 4) 2658 Kathleen Clifford SR
11 UNION CATHOLIC 4:27.55 3
1) 3043 Tess Lowe FR 2) 3053 Katie Vargo SO
3) 3049 Jill Roth SO 4) 3036 Alisa Harris JR
12 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 4:29.95 2
1) 2852 Gabriella Kelly SO 2) 2876 Marielle Zuckermann FR
3) 2847 Jamie Carroll FR 4) 2840 Missy Bellin FR
13 CLARK, ABRAHAM 4:31.34 3
1) 1939 Cristina Tanganelli SR 2) 1935 Danille Reid FR
3) 1914 Evona Crudup SR 4) 1924 Aiger Holmes SO
14 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 4:32.51 2
1) 2963 Hillary Volkert JR 2) 2930 Ali Clifton FR
3) 2954 Melissa Pepio JR 4) 2947 Jessica Loftus SO
15 ACADEMY O/T HOLY ANGELS 4:34.35 2
1) 1648 Kate Baselice SO 2) 1660 Steph Gibney SO
3) 1663 Nicki Gross JR 4) 1659 Allison Gadaleta SO
16 BUENA 4:44.23 1
1) 1788 Devin Seelman 2) 1787 Jen Schmidt
3) 1784 Lori Oglesby 4) 1780 Philine Mevissen
17 POINT PLEASANT BOROUGH 4:44.59 3
1) 2712 Katie Walsh FR 2) 2694 Tiffany Fatizzi FR
3) 2710 Molly Silverman FR 4) 2697 Erin Frye FR
18 DOVER 5:01.71 1
1) 1999 Mayra Valdebenito JR 2) 1985 Emily Diaz 9
3) 1983 Allisgrey Castenada 12 4) 1984 Season Chauvin SO
19 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 5:05.24 1
1) 2431 Maura Lappin SR 2) 2441 Anne-Marie Tokarczyk SO
3) 2430 Kayla Klott SO 4) 2440 Samantha Thompson SO
20 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 5:08.66 1
1) 3180 Angelina Pinter 2) 2357 Nichole Dragan
3) 2361 Lauren Goebel 4) 2374 Megan O'Connell
21 PAUL VI 5:09.21 1
1) 2631 Jessica Blengino JR 2) 2639 Amanda Longo JR
3) 2649 Mara Smith FR 4) 2638 Eileen Kilpatrick JR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay GROUP 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 HOPEWELL VALLEY 9:52.47 10
1) 2194 Emily Sherrard SR 2) 2162 Sarah Gustafson SO
3) 2147 Clare Buck FR 4) 2155 Megan Fitzpatrick JR
2 HADDONFIELD 9:56.73 8
1) 2061 Athena Wright SO 2) 2028 Bria Altieri FR
3) 2049 Maggie Lupinski SO 4) 2030 Colleen Brogan SR
3 POPE JOHN XXIII 9:59.01 6
1) 2717 Carolyn Bieganousky JR 2) 2716 Lauren Bariexca JR
3) 2729 Jenny Heigis FR 4) 2719 Alexandra Bush JR
4 SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY 10:03.37 4
1) 2887 Katie D'Allessio JR 2) 2898 Alison Komorowski JR
3) 2894 Kim Hudock JR 4) 2901 Jill Lissenden SR
5 RED BANK CATHOLIC 10:07.27 2
1) 2808 Katie Andree SO 2) 2832 Meghan McGrath SR
3) 2828 Janine Louie SO 4) 2820 Tina Forgach SR
6 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 10:12.76 1
1) 2446 Amanda Cavallo SO 2) 2476 Rachel Simms SR
3) 2445 Heather Carbone JR 4) 2459 Molly Kempton SO
7 ACADEMY O/T HOLY ANGELS 10:17.34
1) 1669 Caroline Lennon FR 2) 1657 Mary Kaye Duff FR
3) 1654 Kelly Davin JR 4) 1681 Katherine Mulligan JR
8 CHATHAM 10:26.49
1) 1874 Anne Lennox SR 2) 1885 Anna Von Heill SO
3) 1871 Nanette Gamon SO 4) 1868 Lisa Dougherty-Choux SR
9 SPARTA 10:32.80
1) 2971 Laura Gilson SO 2) 2980 Kaitlin Racine FR
3) 2976 Corinne LaChac SR 4) 2978 Cailin Lynam SR
10 CRANFORD 10:34.71
1) 1948 Caitlin Curtis JR 2) 1962 Erin Hannen SO
3) 1977 Jennie Stolte SR 4) 1979 Hannah VanWhy JR
11 WEST DEPTFORD 10:44.01
1) 3083 Gwen Massey SR 2) 3091 Della Stator SO
3) 3087 Alicia Mucci SR 4) 3079 Laura Hoesl JR
12 CAMDEN 10:46.93
1) 1826 Erin Johnson 12 2) 1831 Brandi Sewell 12
3) 1835 Kamice Smalls 10 4) 1832 Avionne Sloan 12
13 BUENA 10:48.11
1) 1772 Emily Jaworski 2) 1781 Katrina Morozzi
3) 1788 Devin Seelman 4) 1774 Lauren Lillie
14 MORRIS HILLS 10:51.17
1) 2518 Joyce Porter SO 2) 2499 Ally DeMaio SO
3) 2500 Stacey Emker SR 4) 2521 Kristen Salvesen JR
15 RARITAN 10:51.98
1) 2784 Christine Altland JR 2) 2789 Jennifer Curran SR
3) 2792 Bridget Fortier FR 4) 2793 Christine French SR
16 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 10:55.81
1) 2862 Kelly Quinn SR 2) 2868 Hannah Satzke FR
3) 2854 Samantha Marinko SR 4) 2847 Jamie Carroll FR
17 UNION CATHOLIC 10:58.80
1) 3049 Jill Roth SO 2) 3034 Gina Egidio FR
3) 3054 Allison Whitefleet SO 4) 3043 Tess Lowe FR
18 MATAWAN 11:00.29
1) 2400 Mercy Mbervi FR 2) 2401 Jodi-Ann McCormack SO
3) 2384 Patricia Affraol FR 4) 2393 Leigh Corrigan FR
19 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 11:02.50
1) 2088 Jessica DiCicco JR 2) 2090 Meghan Gorczynski JR
3) 2093 Esperante Nsenga SO 4) 2089 Lauren Filipello SO
20 HOLY CROSS 11:06.57
1) 2124 Chelsea Pullion JR 2) 2125 Jackie Scheuman SO
3) 2121 Katie Liebrand JR 4) 2112 Rachel Byrne FR
21 PAUL VI 11:30.38
1) 2654 Deb Yanessa JR 2) 2648 Katie Romaniak JR
3) 2652 Karen Wojciechowski FR 4) 2633 Rita Carroll JR
22 POINT PLEASANT BOROUGH 11:30.65
1) 2690 Allison Coleman JR 2) 2707 Chandler Oliphant SO
3) 2689 Gabrielle Cangelosi SO 4) 2712 Katie Walsh FR
23 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 11:54.44
1) 2368 Amanda LaFontaine 2) 2366 Kasey Klag
3) 2361 Lauren Goebel 4) 2364 Megan Higgins
24 CINNAMINSON 11:55.99
1) 1902 Lauren Wojcik JR 2) 1887 Katherine Bond SO
3) 1899 Molly Rollins FR 4) 1900 Samatha Sucharski SO
25 BRIDGETON 11:57.01
1) 1748 Jackie Hernandez 2) 1740 Katlyn Branch
3) 1761 jasmine Thomas 4) 1763 Lakisha Watford
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley GROUP 2
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 POPE JOHN XXIII 4:18.12 5 10
1) 2721 Emily Carrolla FR 2) 2727 Tara Downing JR
3) 2740 Noelle Marra SR 4) 2716 Lauren Bariexca JR
2 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:19.90 5 8
1) 2142 Julie Alexander FR 2) 2143 Jackie Barrett SR
3) 2169 Miriam Khan SR 4) 2155 Megan Fitzpatrick JR
3 PLEASANTVILLE 4:21.14 5 6
1) 2674 Nia Ali SR 2) 2681 Maurissa Miller SO
3) 2684 Shaione Simmons JR 4) 2678 Cierra Farquharson SR
4 PARSIPPANY 4:25.58 5 4
1) 2606 Celeste Holder SR 2) 2609 Brinna Merrill JR
3) 2613 Ally Reo FR 4) 2605 Amanda Hefferan JR
5 INDIAN HILLS 4:25.81 3 2
1) 2214 Rebecca Coffman SO 2) 2212 Jeanette Cantwell SO
3) 2221 Kristin Kern JR 4) 2218 Lindsey Jeltes JR
6 CAMDEN 4:27.47 4 1
1) 1822 Shaquanda Gainey 9 2) 1828 Jamie Jones 9
3) 1831 Brandi Sewell 12 4) 1832 Avionne Sloan 12
7 MORRIS HILLS 4:30.12 4
1) 2495 Lori Caruso FR 2) 2520 Diana Restrepo JR
3) 2514 Abbey McClain SR 4) 2526 Lilia Stantcheva JR
8 SUMMIT 4:33.62 4
1) 2987 Sarah Boak SO 2) 3005 Susan Scavone SO
3) 3002 Kristin Ng JR 4) 2999 Samantha Lee JR
9 WALLKILL VALLEY 4:33.78 4
1) 3059 Vicky Caruso FR 2) 3060 Shaina Catanzarite SR
3) 3065 Sarah Hildebrand JR 4) 3061 Aimee Chegwidden JR
10 HOLY CROSS 4:34.25 3
1) 2122 Katie Morris SR 2) 2113 Ariel Chung FR
3) 2114 Ayana Davis SO 4) 2112 Rachel Byrne FR
11 MATAWAN 4:35.69 3
1) 2399 Peggy Lau SR 2) 2385 Donna Alexander JR
3) 2390 Mackenzie Chambers FR 4) 2408 Lauren Pica SO
12 CHATHAM 4:36.48 4
1) 1880 Elizabeth Shenk SO 2) 1883 Queenie Tang SR
3) 1873 Caitlin Keating SO 4) 1874 Anne Lennox SR
13 BRIDGETON 4:37.64 5
1) 1756 LaShawn Redding 2) 1744 Ashley Delgado
3) 1759 Tynesha Stubbs 4) 1765 Iris Wilcox
14 HADDONFIELD 4:39.50 5
1) 2043 Melissa Jordan SR 2) 2046 Kirsten King SO
3) 2028 Bria Altieri FR 4) 2029 Brooke Bonnette JR
15 BUENA 4:40.58 3
1) 1772 Emily Jaworski 2) 1780 Philine Mevissen
3) 1791 Brianne Willson 4) 1774 Lauren Lillie
16 BISHOP AHR 4:40.88 2
1) 1728 Carla Pardee 2) 1711 Justine Daly
3) 1712 Alyssa Glenn 4) 1704 Aylssa Bannon
17 ACADEMY O/T HOLY ANGELS 4:40.95 2
1) 1686 Olivia Sisti SR 2) 1658 Alex Elkas SR
3) 1683 Cassie Pearce SO 4) 1689 Giuliette Trentacosti SO
18 PAUL VI 4:48.97 1
1) 2637 Emily Keane SO 2) 2630 Lindsay Ambrogi JR
3) 2638 Eileen Kilpatrick JR 4) 2633 Rita Carroll JR
19 SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY 4:51.81 2
1) 2921 Afrika Williams SR 2) 2900 Lauren Lipyanka SR
3) 2920 Morgan West FR 4) 2886 Samantha Crawford SO
20 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 4:59.47 1
1) 2440 Samantha Thompson SO 2) 2432 Sarah Laubengeyer JR
3) 2441 Anne-Marie Tokarczyk SO 4) 2431 Maura Lappin SR
21 CRANFORD 5:00.10 1
1) 1976 Allison Stolte JR 2) 1946 Julie Cabrera FR
3) 1943 Stephanie Backiel SO 4) 1954 Kristen Ford SR
22 UNION CATHOLIC 5:03.21 2
1) 3031 Ashley Broderick JR 2) 3038 Ivohna Howard SO
3) 3050 Katie Ryan SO 4) 3037 Margeaux Hedley FR
23 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 5:03.39 1
1) 2096 jamie Scully SO 2) 2092 Aamira McRae JR
3) 2094 Adeola Oduwole SO 4) 2091 Kelli Ling SO
24 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 5:08.26 2
1) 2839 Laura Beebe JR 2) 2865 Christina Roque FR
3) 2861 Bridget Quinn SO 4) 2846 Alyssa Cardelfe FR
25 POINT PLEASANT BOROUGH 5:09.10 2
1) 2685 Allison Anderson FR 2) 2688 Chelsea Burcz
3) 2700 Moor Jackie SO 4) 2710 Molly Silverman FR
26 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 5:13.20 2
1) 2928 Emily Carney JR 2) 2965 Emily Weber JR
3) 2940 Kelly Gilmore SO 4) 2924 Katy Bednarz SO
27 HILLSIDE 5:13.29 1
1) 2100 Talia Branch 10 2) 2104 Ashanti Hameed 10
3) 2111 Kamille Watson 10 4) 2103 Lashar Haines 10
28 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 5:14.87 1
1) 2365 Meghan Jirkovsky 2) 2382 Chereen Vassell
3) 2358 Ashley Dunbar 4) 2357 Nichole Dragan
29 NEPTUNE 5:18.50 3
1) 2542 Jessica Durogene SR 2) 2543 Robin Durogene SO
3) 2556 Alyssa Puryear SO 4) 2534 Kiana Anderson SO
30 DOVER 5:38.99 1
1) 1983 Allisgrey Castenada 12 2) 1992 Jessica Osborne 10
3) 1987 Katherine LeFevre 9 4) 1991 Shayniece Northan 12
-- GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON DQ 4
1) 2019 Sara Miller 2) 2006 Gabrielle Cabrera
3) 2011 Meghan Eichner 4) 2013 Jordan Gray
Girls Distance Medley GROUP 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 HOPEWELL VALLEY 12:48.15 10
1) 2194 Emily Sherrard SR 2) 2202 Kristen Volpe SR
3) 2162 Sarah Gustafson SO 4) 2155 Megan Fitzpatrick JR
2 HADDONFIELD 12:50.94 8
1) 2062 Vanessa Wright SR 2) 2061 Athena Wright SO
3) 2031 Kathryn Clark SR 4) 2030 Colleen Brogan SR
3 SUMMIT 13:01.65 6
1) 2988 Paige Boehmcke FR 2) 3005 Susan Scavone SO
3) 2987 Sarah Boak SO 4) 2999 Samantha Lee JR
4 CHATHAM 13:04.63 4
1) 1884 Carolyn Von Heil SR 2) 1874 Anne Lennox SR
3) 1879 Natalie Ryan SR 4) 1872 Meghan Harrington SR
5 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 13:05.50 2
1) 2446 Amanda Cavallo SO 2) 2475 Ashley Shafto SR
3) 2480 Tara Watson SR 4) 2459 Molly Kempton SO
6 CINNAMINSON 13:09.70 1
1) 1901 Allison Tetreault SO 2) 1896 Lindsey Parent JR
3) 1899 Molly Rollins FR 4) 1893 Jen Matteson SR
7 RED BANK CATHOLIC 13:10.94
1) 2820 Tina Forgach SR 2) 2832 Meghan McGrath SR
3) 4) 2828 Janine Louie SO
8 ACADEMY O/T HOLY ANGELS 13:35.49
1) 1659 Allison Gadaleta SO 2) 1686 Olivia Sisti SR
3) 1663 Nicki Gross JR 4) 1685 Nicole Schiavone SO
9 SPARTA 13:36.91
1) 2980 Kaitlin Racine FR 2) 2972 Laura Gundlach SR
3) 2978 Cailin Lynam SR 4) 2976 Corinne LaChac SR
10 POPE JOHN XXIII 13:40.11
1) 2743 Kelsey Murphy JR 2) 2740 Noelle Marra SR
3) 2732 Kasey Homa FR 4) 2735 Casey Keller SO
11 RARITAN 13:40.30
1) 2784 Christine Altland JR 2) 2796 Leah Ishmael SR
3) 2793 Christine French SR 4) 2789 Jennifer Curran SR
12 SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY 13:48.69
1) 2908 Krystina Nardone SR 2) 2886 Samantha Crawford SO
3) 2919 Kimberly Weinel JR 4) 2880 Katherine Capetola FR
13 WEST DEPTFORD 13:54.21
1) 3083 Gwen Massey SR 2) 3090 Kayla Quigley SR
3) 3087 Alicia Mucci SR 4) 3079 Laura Hoesl JR
14 HOLY CROSS 14:02.22
1) 2112 Rachel Byrne FR 2) 2122 Katie Morris SR
3) 2125 Jackie Scheuman SO 4) 2121 Katie Liebrand JR
15 UNION CATHOLIC 14:04.49
1) 3043 Tess Lowe FR 2) 3047 Francis Nesi FR
3) 3054 Allison Whitefleet SO 4) 3049 Jill Roth SO
16 MATAWAN 14:05.10
1) 2393 Leigh Corrigan FR 2) 2391 Cara Coalbelli FR
3) 2384 Patricia Affraol FR 4) 2408 Lauren Pica SO
17 PINELANDS 14:10.26
1) 2663 Kelli Kaelin SO 2) 2658 Kathleen Clifford SR
3) 2664 Nicole Knight SR 4)
18 JOHNSON, ARTHUR L. 14:16.71
1) 2265 Cathy Goncalves FR 2) 2266 Jaclyn Grysko SR
3) 2249 Stephanie Amalfe SO 4) 2263 Darianna Fraser FR
19 BISHOP AHR 14:24.19
1) 1735 Kristin Stevens 2) 1736 Katie Tabor
3) 1706 Lauren Bottitta 4) 1704 Aylssa Bannon
20 PAUL VI 14:35.38
1) 2648 Katie Romaniak JR 2) 2637 Emily Keane SO
3) 2652 Karen Wojciechowski FR 4) 2633 Rita Carroll JR
21 PARSIPPANY 14:41.68
1) 2607 Christina Huynh FR 2) 2594 Sara Chauvette SO
3) 2592 Natasha Arango JR 4) 2596 Kelly Dianuzzo FR
22 MORRIS HILLS 14:46.30
1) 2521 Kristen Salvesen JR 2) 2498 Brittany Darling JR
3) 2528 Jamie Uhrynowich FR 4) 2523 Sarah Schwarz JR
23 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 14:52.06
1) 2862 Kelly Quinn SR 2) 2847 Jamie Carroll FR
3) 2874 Jayne Whitmann SR 4) 2868 Hannah Satzke FR
24 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 15:24.70
1) 2366 Kasey Klag 2) 2374 Megan O'Connell
3) 2364 Megan Higgins 4) 2368 Amanda LaFontaine
25 POINT PLEASANT BOROUGH 15:28.87
1) 2706 Leigh Murray SO 2) 2697 Erin Frye FR
3) 2707 Chandler Oliphant SO 4) 2689 Gabrielle Cangelosi SO
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle GROUP 2
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 POPE JOHN XXIII 35.52 5 10
1) 2740 Noelle Marra SR 2) 2717 Carolyn Bieganousky JR
3) 2749 Emily Smith JR 4) 2718 Sara Bieganousky FR
2 MORRIS HILLS 35.97 5 8
1) 2520 Diana Restrepo JR 2) 2498 Brittany Darling JR
3) 2530 Susan Wendling SO 4) 2514 Abbey McClain SR
3 HOPEWELL VALLEY 36.60 3 6
1) 2163 Abby Harris-Shea JR 2) 2174 Liz Mamer JR
3) 2169 Miriam Khan SR 4) 2183 Katelyn Pagano FR
4 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 36.63 4 4
1) 2476 Rachel Simms SR 2) 2458 Andrea Jordan SO
3) 2445 Heather Carbone JR 4) 2475 Ashley Shafto SR
5 RED BANK CATHOLIC 36.67 4 2
1) 2809 Kathleen Balog SR 2) 2813 Samantha Chan SR
3) 2819 Kara Fitzpatrick FR 4) 2816 Annelise Donahue JR
6 PINELANDS 36.87 2 1
1) 2664 Nicole Knight SR 2) 2666 Nicole Passeri SR
3) 2667 Gabriella Sacco SO 4) 2673 Samantha Wurst FR
7 PARSIPPANY 36.97 4
1) 2609 Brinna Merrill JR 2) 2595 Sara Cramer FR
3) 2605 Amanda Hefferan JR 4) 2606 Celeste Holder SR
8 RAHWAY 36.98 3
1) 2760 Jennifer Cadestin 9 2) 2755 Tolulope Adeleye 12
3) 2764 Larissa Fortes 11 4) 2778 Vicki Vadestin 10
9 MANASQUAN 37.10 5
1) 2340 Delia Beck 2) 2345 Anna Klindtworth
3) 2351 Courtney Nolan 4) 2347 Alexandra Lopez
10 CRANFORD 37.49 1
1) 1953 Jessica Fennes-Pheney SO 2) 1975 Shantia Smith JR
3) 1974 Cindy Romero JR 4) 1968 Ashley Kreig FR
11 BISHOP AHR 37.90 3
1) 1730 Janice Potenski 2) 1721 Erin McCormac
3) 1711 Justine Daly 4) 1708 Natalie Bujalski
11 BRIDGETON 37.90 2
1) 1749 Deana Hunter 2) 1765 Iris Wilcox
3) 1756 LaShawn Redding 4) 1744 Ashley Delgado
13 WEST DEPTFORD 38.14 4
1) 3090 Kayla Quigley SR 2) 3088 Colleen Murphy SR
3) 3083 Gwen Massey SR 4) 3080 Stacey Holmes SO
14 SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY 38.24 2
1) 2907 Lauren Moore SO 2) 2914 Mariel Teschlog JR
3) 2909 Shaneeka Roberson SR 4) 2879 Erica Cannedy SR
15 HANOVER PARK 38.29 5
1) 2064 Kristen Albo JR 2) 2066 Shadaya Bennett JR
3) 2076 Alyssa Marchitto SO 4) 2083 Lauren Rosenfeld SO
16 HADDONFIELD 38.46 2
1) 2061 Athena Wright SO 2) 2058 Lindsay Turner SR
3) 2048 Virginia Leise SR 4) 2034 Allison Fechter JR
17 HOLY CROSS 38.47 1
1) 2118 Rose Johnson SO 2) 2120 MacKenzie Lee JR
3) 2123 Beth Peak SO 4) 2114 Ayana Davis SO
18 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 40.18 1
1) 2425 Kate Gaskill SR 2) 2424 Ashley Frank SR
3) 2440 Samantha Thompson SO 4) 2432 Sarah Laubengeyer JR
19 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 41.29 1
1) 2928 Emily Carney JR 2) 2943 Jennifer Kelly JR
3) 2933 Kristen Dana FR 4) 2924 Katy Bednarz SO
-- NEPTUNE DQ 3
1) 2537 Monae Brown SO 2) 2549 Decoda Johnson SR
3) 2562 Sonora Thompson FR 4) 2539 Shekera Campbell FR
Girls High Jump GROUP 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2536 Clarese Bradley SR NEPTUNE 5-04.00 5
1 2761 Lashonda Carter 12 RAHWAY 5-04.00 2
3 2163 Abby Harris-Shea JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 5-02.00 3
4 2666 Nicole Passeri SR PINELANDS 5-00.00 0.50
5 1978 Kara Stull JR CRANFORD 5-00.00 4
5 1975 Shantia Smith JR CRANFORD 5-00.00 4
5 2221 Kristin Kern JR INDIAN HILLS 5-00.00
8 2921 Afrika Williams SR SAINT DOMINIC AC 4-10.00 1
9 1658 Alex Elkas SR ACAD HOLY ANGELS 4-10.00
9 2549 Decoda Johnson SR NEPTUNE 4-10.00 5
11 2146 Cathy Bigelow SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 4-08.00 3
11 2064 Kristen Albo JR HANOVER PARK 4-08.00
11 3007 Rachel Smith SR SUMMIT 4-08.00
14 2987 Sarah Boak SO SUMMIT 4-06.00
14 2818 Laura Emmerson SR RED BANK CATHOLIC 4-06.00
14 2518 Joyce Porter SO MORRIS HILLS 4-06.00
14 2715 Kim Bannat SR POPE JOHN XXIII 4-06.00
14 2044 Liza Karamessinis JR HADDONFIELD 4-06.00
14 2247 Heather Albrecht SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR L. 4-06.00
14 2249 Stephanie Amalfe SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR L. 4-06.00
14 1661 Melissa Glynn JR ACAD HOLY ANGELS 4-06.00
14 2920 Morgan West FR SAINT DOMINIC AC 4-06.00 1
23 2817 Sharifa Dunn SR RED BANK CATHOLIC 4-04.00
23 2755 Tolulope Adeleye 12 RAHWAY 4-04.00 2
23 2444 Kerry Blake SO MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 4-04.00
23 2656 Shawna Bowen SO PINELANDS 4-04.00 0.50
23 2083 Lauren Rosenfeld SO HANOVER PARK 4-04.00
28 2483 Sarah Zambor JR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 4-00.00
28 2214 Rebecca Coffman SO INDIAN HILLS 4-00.00
28 2030 Colleen Brogan SR HADDONFIELD 4-00.00
28 2527 Alexa Traglia SO MORRIS HILLS 4-00.00
28 2630 Lindsay Ambrogi JR PAUL VI 4-00.00
-- 2636 Lindsay Grettner SR PAUL VI NH
-- 2614 Bianca Reo SO PARSIPPANY NH
-- 2606 Celeste Holder SR PARSIPPANY NH
-- 1742 Ashley Chance BRIDGETON NH
-- 1751 Darlene Lamar BRIDGETON NH
-- 2738 Liz Lemasters SR POPE JOHN XXIII NH
Girls Pole Vault GROUP 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2322 Tricia Murphy Kenn SR MAHWAH 9-06.00 4
2 2034 Allison Fechter JR HADDONFIELD 9-00.00 5
3 2051 Tanya O'Donohue JR HADDONFIELD 8-06.00 5
3 2202 Kristen Volpe SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 8-06.00 2
5 2301 Stacey Duchek SR MAHWAH 8-00.00 4
5 3088 Colleen Murphy SR WEST DEPTFORD 8-00.00 3
7 3084 Chelsea Mehaffey SR WEST DEPTFORD 7-06.00 3
8 2183 Katelyn Pagano FR HOPEWELL VALLEY 7-00.00 2
Girls Shot Put GROUP 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1732 Monique Riddick BISHOP AHR 37-09.25 3
2 2216 Tanya Elshahawi SR INDIAN HILLS 35-09.00 5
3 2746 Briana Perez SR POPE JOHN XXIII 35-06.25 4
4 2993 Patrice Chatman SR SUMMIT 35-00.50
5 2949 Kristen Moore JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 34-10.50
6 1741 Joanne' Bunton BRIDGETON 33-11.50 2
7 2228 Lauren Pierzchala SR INDIAN HILLS 33-06.50 5
8 2504 Nicole Garvey SR MORRIS HILLS 32-07.25
9 2795 Ashley Gallo SR RARITAN 32-07.00
10 2723 Erin Conway SR POPE JOHN XXIII 32-03.75 4
11 1755 Jaquanda Pierce BRIDGETON 32-02.75 2
12 2682 Adrian Mobley JR PLEASANTVILLE 32-02.00
12 2087 Jayme Yeskel SO HANOVER PARK 32-02.00 1
14 2074 Alex Kelly SO HANOVER PARK 31-10.50 1
15 2156 Alison Fletcher SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 31-05.50
16 2825 Debra Lee Lang SR RED BANK CATHOLIC 31-04.00 0.50
17 2264 Nicki Frodelly JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR L. 30-11.00
18 2714 Rebeka Wooley SR POINT PLEASANT B 30-10.75
19 2810 Veronica Brothwell JR RED BANK CATHOLIC 30-05.25 0.50
20 2021 Strphanie Rosamill GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 30-03.50
21 2179 Daniela Mottle SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 30-00.00
22 2473 Megan Price SR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 29-11.00
23 2548 Jasmine Jackson JR NEPTUNE 29-08.50
24 2616 Christina Simmons SR PARSIPPANY 29-05.50
25 1713 Jessica Heimel BISHOP AHR 29-03.00 3
26 2787 Val Carney SO RARITAN 29-00.75
27 2617 Samantha Smith SO PARSIPPANY 28-06.00
28 2464 Katie Malachefski JR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 28-02.50
29 2713 Kaitlyn Wooley SO POINT PLEASANT B 27-11.25
30 2910 Sherri Rosenberg SR SAINT DOMINIC AC 27-09.25
31 2396 Kira Denis SR MATAWAN 27-08.75
32 2105 Alessandra Hamilto 11 HILLSIDE 27-08.50
33 2519 Rachael Reeves SR MORRIS HILLS 27-05.25
34 2261 Brittany Dolan SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR L. 26-10.00
35 2998 Emily Kinnaman SR SUMMIT 26-07.50
36 2362 Carlie Green MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 26-06.00
37 1889 Samatha Hopkins FR CINNAMINSON 26-04.00
38 3179 Kathleen Ringwood GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 26-02.00
39 2758 Lashell Bunion RAHWAY 25-11.75
40 2756 Najah Allen 9 RAHWAY 25-09.00
41 2403 Julie Mizerek FR MATAWAN 24-07.50
42 2891 Jacqui Gonzalez SR SAINT DOMINIC AC 24-04.00
43 2959 Marissa Suarez JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 23-08.00
44 2675 Meliss Bowser JR PLEASANTVILLE 22-08.50
45 2378 Megan Rodrigues MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 22-05.50
46 1888 Sarah Fischer SO CINNAMINSON 21-08.25
47 2541 Narie Desroses SO NEPTUNE 21-05.75
48 2107 Bukola Olatunji 10 HILLSIDE 20-00.50
=========================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Hopewell Valley 54 2) Pope John XXIII 52
3) Haddonfield 28 4) Camden 19
5) Chatham 14 6) INDIAN HILLS 12
7) Neptune 10 8) Mahwah 8
8) Morris Hills 8 8) Cranford 8
11) Monsignor Donovan 7 11) Saint Dominic Academy 7
13) Bishop Ahr 6 13) West Deptford 6
13) Rahway 6 13) Summit 6
13) Pleasantville 6 18) RED BANK CATHOLIC 5
19) Bridgeton 4 19) Parsippany 4
21) Hanover Park 2 21) Pinelands 2
23) Cinnaminson 1 23) Clark, Abraham 1