Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:07 PM 1/14/2007
42nd ANNUAL NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER - 1/13/2007
2007 RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS GROUP III
Jersey City Armory, Jersey City, NJ
Results - GROUP III
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay GROUP 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 CAMDEN 1:47.54 7 10
1) 518 Jamie Jones 10 2) 509 Shaterri Alston 11
3) 510 Miriam Boyd 11 4) 524 Kamice Smalls 11
2 NEW BRUNSWICK 1:50.92 5 8
1) 3308 Briana Barlow FR 2) 3317 Christal Mendez JR
3) 3309 Quanisha Booker SR 4) 3314 Lillian Jaquez SR
3 KINGSWAY 1:52.30 7 6
1) 2088 Melanie Lawson SR 2) 2069 Michelle Carrocino SR
3) 2102 Heleen Riggs SR 4) 2109 Jewel Smith FR
4 OCEAN CITY 1:52.42 6 4
1) 3576 Katie Corson JR 2) 3570 Erica Adams JR
3) 3580 Kelsey Greene JR 4) 3579 Kayla Ghanavati SR
5 PRINCETON 1:52.49 5 2
1) 4214 Olivia Johnston JR 2) 4246 Megan Wiseman SO
3) 4196 Libby Bliss SR 4) 4233 Ashadaya Patterson SO
6 IRVINGTON 1:52.70 6 1
1) 1865 Hakimah Abdullah SO 2) 1890 Seline Pierre SO
3) 1889 LaToya Nunn SR 4) 1872 Azudei Dubois SO
7 RIDGE 1:52.79 7
1) 4527 Stephanie Chung JR 2) 4548 Laura Lioi JR
3) 4556 Anita Mikkilineni SR 4) 4555 Kaitlin McWhorter FR
8 SENECA 1:53.43 5
1) 4952 Kayla Moody SO 2) 4939 Mary Bohi FR
3) 4947 Katie Evison SR 4) 4941 Michelle Brown FR
9 NEPTUNE 1:55.24 7
1) 3296 Ashley Porterfield SO 2) 3297 Alyssa Puryear JR
3) 3276 Kiana Anderson JR 4) 3304 Jade Wilsob SO
10 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 1:55.46 7
1) 3597 Jaimie Brown SR 2) 3611 Vicky LaMarre JR
3) 3624 Kendra Scott FR 4) 3619 Georgina Nembhard SR
11 W. WINDSOR PLAINS NORTH 1:55.56 7
1) 5680 Holland Thomas SR 2) 5683 Ryan Williams FR
3) 5682 Chelsea Walters SO 4) 5665 Vivian Chang JR
11 LAKEWOOD 1:55.56 1
1) 2193 Kendra Murphy SR 2) 2189 Andrea Harding JR
3) 2185 Asia Frazier SO 4) 2188 Adrece Harding JR
13 SHABAZZ, MALCOLM X 1:55.99 3
1) 14619 Danielle Davis 10 2) 14633 Carroll Shiann 10
3) 14622 Helena Gracias 09 4) 14618 Shaylah Counts 12
14 OAKCREST 1:56.13 5
1) 3551 Brittany Clybourn SR 2) 3556 Camila Gutierrez JR
3) 3552 Alesha DeBose FR 4) 3568 Nijgia Snapp SO
15 WILLINGBORO 1:56.45 2
1) 6230 Stephanie McLean SR 2) 6227 Beverlee Brownlee SO
3) 6225 Vanessa Arientyl FR 4) 6231 Tiye Mutazz FR
16 LACEY TOWNSHIP 1:56.84 4
1) 2143 Stefani Zabilowicz JR 2) 2121 Lauren Calorel SO
3) 2138 Alyssa Schlueter JR 4) 2122 Hannah Campbell JR
17 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 1:57.02 4
1) 6281 Ciana Woods 09 2) 6256 Kia Dunlap 11
3) 6277 Nora Uff 10 4) 6278 Jazmin Waller 11
18 W. WINDSOR PLAINS SOUTH 1:57.27 5
1) 5717 Diana Zhu SO 2) 5712 Caroline Tuck SO
3) 5697 Gabrielle Hunter SO 4) 5695 Samantha Howell JR
19 WEST SIDE 1:57.34 2
1) 6083 Ashley Cossiah SO 2) 6088 Shondraia Lawrence JR
3) 6087 Jasmine Irvin JR 4) 6090 Veronica Sweet JR
20 MONTGOMERY 1:57.50 4
1) 2933 Caroline Boger SO 2) 2937 Paige Godfrey SR
3) 2942 Amy Luo FR 4) 2936 Kelsey Godfrey FR
21 CLEARVIEW 1:57.60 4
1) 728 Lauren Kilson 12 2) 732 Molly Mahoney 10
3) 723 Amanda Dole 10 4) 721 Caitlin Daly 12
22 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:57.78 3
1) 5427 Rae Drach 10 2) 5454 Tye Williams 11
3) 5437 Michelle Longo 9 4) 5430 Nakia Harris 11
23 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 1:57.83 6
1) 4896 Amanda Bobyack SR 2) 4908 Delia McGee FR
3) 4907 Lauren Mastroianni JR 4) 4910 Tina Olsson JR
24 WALL 1:57.91 2
1) 5771 Deanna Lapp SO 2) 5767 Summer Groh FR
3) 5758 Carly Cilinski FR 4) 5777 Erica Prino JR
25 TEANECK 1:58.38 5
1) 13854 Nefertiti Harris SR 2) 13858 Anise Johnson SR
3) 13839 Aderonke Bakare SO 4) 13866 Janay Mitchell SO
26 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 1:58.56 4
1) 5992 Lauren Harte JR 2) 6003 Cori Tedesco JR
3) 5990 Lindsey Guerra SO 4) 5991 Kelley Hanifin JR
27 HIGHTSTOWN 1:58.63 2
1) 1530 Priya Amin FR 2) 1534 Hannah Cullen SO
3) 1535 Cori Davis JR 4) 1539 Jessica Haughton SR
28 HAMILTON WEST 1:58.91 4
1) 1449 Erika Donato SR 2) 14651 Jean-Philippe Carvelle 10
3) 14653 Cate Beyum 10 4) 14654 Chinwe Oriji 10
29 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 1:59.08 6
1) 3469 Megan Molnar FR 2) 3468 Megan McDowell FR
3) 3465 Brandi France FR 4) 3478 Ariel Woodard-Stephens JR
30 LAWRENCE 1:59.09 3
1) 2207 Tara Gillins JR 2) 2210 Justine Kelly SO
3) 2206 Adriana Gabriel FR 4) 2211 Danai Lendor SR
31 SHAWNEE 1:59.31 2
1) 4999 Becky Tronco SO 2) 4979 Jaime Houck FR
3) 4997 Erika Tama SO 4) 4982 Lauren Lavin JR
32 MOUNT OLIVE 1:59.48 2
1) 3204 Nicole Quagliana SR 2) 3186 Nicole Cruse SO
3) 3175 Jessica Aristizabal SO 4) 3182 Jenna Borowski SO
33 NV @ OLD TAPPAN 1:59.79 3
1) 3390 Casey Kreitman FR 2) 3399 Nicole Park FR
3) 3385 Tamar Hagopian SO 4) 3379 Chelsea Corcoran JR
34 MORRISTOWN 2:00.62 3
1) 3143 Krystal Ellis FR 2) 3161 Allison Price SO
3) 3160 Daniellle Osborne SO 4) 3146 Merrilyn Esteve SR
35 MONROE 2:02.88 6
1) 2834 Caitlin Hoskins SO 2) 2850 Christina Perrotta FR
3) 2853 Vanessa Ragucci FR 4) 2833 Katie Dudek FR
36 NOTRE DAME 2:04.25 6
1) 3480 Taylor Bonanni SO 2) 3510 Shannon Vanderhoof SO
3) 3482 Rachel Clark FR 4) 3497 Jasmine McEwen JR
37 CUMBERLAND 2:05.95 3
1) 926 Denise Spence FR 2) 918 Mariah Bailey FR
3) 919 Ciara Bermudez FR 4) 921 Nikiya Harris FR
38 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:07.17 1
1) 2744 Samantha Chapman SR 2) 2749 Sina Lannert JR
3) 2753 Brenna Miller FR 4) 2760 Jill Stockley FR
39 PEMBERTON 2:13.25 1
1) 14601 Shani Robinson 2) 14580 Valisha Andrus
3) 14608 Victoria Whorton 4) 14607 Kaila Weber
40 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 2:16.22 1
1) 2657 Jennifer Gray SO 2) 2666 Emily Schwartz SO
3) 2669 Cassie Tanner SR 4) 2649 Ashley Baldwin SO
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay GROUP 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 NOTRE DAME 4:09.94 3 10
1) 3495 Megan Mahon SO 2) 3503 Caroline Perry SO
3) 3511 Caitlin Wismer SO 4) 3494 Kristen Mahon SR
2 CAMDEN 4:12.78 3 8
1) 518 Jamie Jones 10 2) 509 Shaterri Alston 11
3) 510 Miriam Boyd 11 4) 524 Kamice Smalls 11
3 TEANECK 4:14.32 2 6
1) 13858 Anise Johnson SR 2) 13854 Nefertiti Harris SR
3) 13850 Breanna Fields SR 4) 13866 Janay Mitchell SO
4 KINGSWAY 4:15.08 3 4
1) 2088 Melanie Lawson SR 2) 2108 Ally Smith SR
3) 2071 Alli Catenacci SR 4) 2090 Liz Locke FR
5 RIDGE 4:16.52 2 2
1) 4546 Josefine Kvist JR 2) 4564 Nicol Traynor SR
3) 4536 Meaghan Higgins SR 4) 4555 Kaitlin McWhorter FR
6 NEW BRUNSWICK 4:18.41 2 1
1) 3308 Briana Barlow FR 2) 3317 Christal Mendez JR
3) 3309 Quanisha Booker SR 4) 3314 Lillian Jaquez SR
7 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 4:20.27 1
1) 6263 Kayla Henry 11 2) 6258 Chizorom Eke-Okoro 11
3) 6271 Chelsea Morgan 09 4) 6274 Rochelle Prevard 11
8 MONTGOMERY 4:21.57 3
1) 2942 Amy Luo FR 2) 2936 Kelsey Godfrey FR
3) 2938 Nora Heck SO 4) 2944 Jessica Perone SO
9 SENECA 4:25.19 2
1) 4952 Kayla Moody SO 2) 4938 Caitlin Beebe SR
3) 4940 Keri Brown SR 4) 4941 Michelle Brown FR
10 IRVINGTON 4:28.23 1
1) 1865 Hakimah Abdullah SO 2) 1883 Saifah McCollum SR
3) 1890 Seline Pierre SO 4) 1872 Azudei Dubois SO
11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 4:29.25 3
1) 4914 Kim Shelus SO 2) 4898 Sarah Canfield FR
3) 4890 Alison Acevedo SO 4) 4892 Kim Appezzato SR
12 W. WINDSOR PLAINS SOUTH 4:29.72 1
1) 5695 Samantha Howell JR 2) 5697 Gabrielle Hunter SO
3) 5717 Diana Zhu SO 4) 5706 Kelsey O'Connor JR
13 W. WINDSOR PLAINS NORTH 4:33.61 2
1) 5665 Vivian Chang JR 2) 5670 Cassie Ireland SO
3) 5681 Kelly Troianello JR 4) 5678 Trish Reilly SO
14 OCEAN CITY 4:34.93 3
1) 3579 Kayla Ghanavati SR 2) 3580 Kelsey Greene JR
3) 3572 Katie Birchmeier SO 4) 3585 Jordan Ippolito FR
15 WEST SIDE 4:35.85 1
1) 6088 Shondraia Lawrence JR 2) 6083 Ashley Cossiah SO
3) 6090 Veronica Sweet JR 4) 6087 Jasmine Irvin JR
16 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:37.90 1
1) 5427 Rae Drach 10 2) 5430 Nakia Harris 11
3) 5437 Michelle Longo 9 4) 5452 Jessica Walters 10
17 NEPTUNE 4:38.21 2
1) 3276 Kiana Anderson JR 2) 3296 Ashley Porterfield SO
3) 3304 Jade Wilsob SO 4) 3299 Clarissa Shaw FR
18 WILLINGBORO 4:38.40 1
1) 6230 Stephanie McLean SR 2) 6226 Abbey Balgum JR
3) 6231 Tiye Mutazz FR 4) 6227 Beverlee Brownlee SO
19 WALL 4:42.59 1
1) 5768 Brittany Heaps JR 2) 5764 Dominque Farina JR
3) 5770 Stephanie Krausser SO 4) 5781 Lena Viljuen SO
20 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:43.69 1
1) 2741 Katie Brookes FR 2) 2750 Chelsea Mak SO
3) 2755 Charlotte Scrivani JR 4) 2748 Kristen Ingegnere SO
21 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 4:49.33 1
1) 3475 Kelly Stiles SR 2) 3471 Morgan Pettit FR
3) 3472 Amanda Reed SO 4) 3461 Kasey Bush JR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay GROUP 3
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ROXBURY 9:50.94 10
1) 4649 Lauren Penney JR 2) 4638 Ashley Cromartie JR
3) 4641 Alexandria Grabowski JR 4) 4648 Ariann Neutts SO
2 RIDGE 9:56.00 8
1) 4537 Erin Hodgson JR 2) 4536 Meaghan Higgins SR
3) 4559 Valerie Pocus SR 4) 4564 Nicol Traynor SR
3 NOTRE DAME 10:05.56 6
1) 3495 Megan Mahon SO 2) 3503 Caroline Perry SO
3) 3511 Caitlin Wismer SO 4) 3494 Kristen Mahon SR
4 KINGSWAY 10:05.74 4
1) 2071 Alli Catenacci SR 2) 2108 Ally Smith SR
3) 2089 Chelsea Ley FR 4) 2090 Liz Locke FR
5 W. WINDSOR PLAINS NORTH 10:06.19 2
1) 5685 Julia Xu SR 2) 5681 Kelly Troianello JR
3) 5684 Caitlin Wilson JR 4) 5678 Trish Reilly SO
6 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 10:24.19 1
1) 2758 Carole Spoth SR 2) 2745 Carly Clifton SR
3) 2756 Lindsay Setaro JR 4) 2761 Kelly Watters SO
7 W. WINDSOR PLAINS SOUTH 10:27.25
1) 5706 Kelsey O'Connor JR 2) 5714 Jessica Yan SO
3) 5686 Cindy Barclay SR 4) 5696 Tiffany Hsieh JR
8 VOORHEES 10:27.78
1) 5641 Christine Curtis JR 2) 5643 Kate Hartmann SR
3) 5651 Brielle Ryan SO 4) 5653 Katrina Spratford JR
9 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 10:30.72
1) 4894 Alana Bencivengo JR 2) 4904 Cathy Harley JR
3) 4916 Cassy Valdes JR 4) 4917 Brittney Veeck SO
10 SHAWNEE 10:32.16
1) 5002 Melissa White JR 2) 4987 Morgan Panzenhagen SR
3) 4963 Kim Bier SR 4) 4992 Barbara Previ JR
11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 10:32.60
1) 6274 Rochelle Prevard 11 2) 6263 Kayla Henry 11
3) 6258 Chizorom Eke-Okoro 11 4) 6271 Chelsea Morgan 09
12 MONROE 10:36.89
1) 2852 Nicole Ragucci JR 2) 2856 Damaris Segarra JR
3) 2839 Justina Kupczak SO 4) 2844 Margret Nawracaj SO
13 SENECA 10:42.63
1) 4946 Melissa Eiding JR 2) 4956 Austin Powell FR
3) 4955 Alexis Peoples SO 4) 4938 Caitlin Beebe SR
14 PRINCETON 10:45.77
1) 4204 Hannah Deming JR 2) 4212 Molly Johnson JR
3) 4208 Carter Haughton JR 4) 4215 Mina Juhn SO
15 IRVINGTON 10:52.40
1) 1887 Elaine Myers SO 2) 1873 Osza Ellis SO
3) 1884 Belinda McFarland SO 4) 1870 Christelle Clermont SO
16 WALL 10:58.36
1) 5770 Stephanie Krausser SO 2) 5760 Rachel Clayton FR
3) 5759 Kelsey Clayton SR 4) 5755 Elizabeth Bitsko FR
17 TIMBER CREEK 11:08.20
1) 5278 Amira Abdullah JR 2) 5292 Megan Short SO
3) 5285 Ashley Kulb FR 4) 5289 Mary Pedrick SR
18 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 11:09.24
1) 5444 Jen Musumeci 12 2) 5447 Lucia Ruggiero 10
3) 5445 Melissa Nogiewich 12 4) 5452 Jessica Walters 10
19 OCEAN CITY 11:11.18
1) 3572 Katie Birchmeier SO 2) 3581 Shannon Greene FR
3) 3582 Brittany Hennessey JR 4) 3590 Christina Sedberry SO
20 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 11:29.14
1) 3466 Christin Hutchison JR 2) 3474 Emma Rosenwinkel FR
3) 3472 Amanda Reed SO 4) 3476 Kelly Walsh JR
21 LACEY TOWNSHIP 11:30.72
1) 2135 Angelique Pereira FR 2) 2130 Brianne Mather JR
3) 2119 Jessica Bialuk JR 4) 2133 Lydia Owens SR
22 CLEARVIEW 11:42.87
1) 729 Sarah Kooistra 09 2) 730 Cassandra Lenkowski 09
3) 739 Rachel Rivell 09 4) 734 Stephanie Nemerofsky 09
23 MOORESTOWN 11:55.29
1) 2994 Molly Josephson SR 2) 2991 Kendall Jackson SO
3) 3011 Kelsey Wheeler FR 4) 3012 Jasmine Zhuang SO
24 CAMDEN 12:00.05
1) 514 Karrissa Gonzalez 10 2) 527 Jelissa Womack 11
3) 523 Kristen Small 10 4) 511 Nakeema Davis 9
-- NEW BRUNSWICK DNF
1) 3314 Lillian Jaquez SR 2) 3322 Cara Sexton SO
3) 3312 Jackie Giase SO 4) 3313 Enjoli Holllis SR
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley GROUP 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 RAMAPO 4:18.26 5 10
1) 4305 Amy Salek JR 2) 4298 Courtney Laird SO
3) 4308 Colleen Sullivan JR 4) 4304 Kesley Ramsey SR
2 SENECA 4:27.04 4 8
1) 4941 Michelle Brown FR 2) 4952 Kayla Moody SO
3) 4947 Katie Evison SR 4) 4940 Keri Brown SR
3 KINGSWAY 4:27.22 5 6
1) 2069 Michelle Carrocino SR 2) 2102 Heleen Riggs SR
3) 2109 Jewel Smith FR 4) 2089 Chelsea Ley FR
4 PRINCETON 4:27.26 4 4
1) 4214 Olivia Johnston JR 2) 4233 Ashadaya Patterson SO
3) 4246 Megan Wiseman SO 4) 4196 Libby Bliss SR
5 NEPTUNE 4:29.10 5 2
1) 3276 Kiana Anderson JR 2) 3296 Ashley Porterfield SO
3) 3297 Alyssa Puryear JR 4) 3304 Jade Wilsob SO
6 PARSIPPANY HILLS 4:31.47 3 1
1) 3821 Tara Jakubik JR 2) 3808 Kelly Buechner SR
3) 3831 Lisa Sullivan SO 4) 3820 Alicia Hesse JR
7 W. WINDSOR PLAINS NORTH 4:31.65 3
1) 5683 Ryan Williams FR 2) 5682 Chelsea Walters SO
3) 5680 Holland Thomas SR 4) 5664 Kelly Callahan SO
8 OCEAN CITY 4:32.44 4
1) 3576 Katie Corson JR 2) 3580 Kelsey Greene JR
3) 3579 Kayla Ghanavati SR 4) 3575 Rebecca Canderan SO
9 RIDGE 4:34.43 4
1) 4555 Kaitlin McWhorter FR 2) 4548 Laura Lioi JR
3) 4521 Sarah Bottini SO 4) 4554 Erin McCarthy SR
10 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 4:37.86 4
1) 3619 Georgina Nembhard SR 2) 3624 Kendra Scott FR
3) 3625 Nicole Sica FR 4) 3609 Sam Kay JR
11 CAMDEN 4:40.06 5
1) 525 Tierra Thomas 10 2) 510 Miriam Boyd 11
3) 14127 Assante Johnson 4) 524 Kamice Smalls 11
12 WILLINGBORO 4:40.39 3
1) 6230 Stephanie McLean SR 2) 6231 Tiye Mutazz FR
3) 6225 Vanessa Arientyl FR 4) 6226 Abbey Balgum JR
13 WAYNE VALLEY 4:40.65 1
1) 5920 Anna Yang FR 2) 5906 Melissa LoBue SR
3) 5907 Maryanne Lubarsky SO 4) 5901 Carlin Keil SR
14 LAWRENCE 4:40.98 3
1) 2214 Kelly Watson SR 2) 2211 Danai Lendor SR
3) 2207 Tara Gillins JR 4) 2208 Molly Goodell SO
15 LACEY TOWNSHIP 4:43.65 2
1) 2124 Justine Elardo SO 2) 2143 Stefani Zabilowicz JR
3) 2122 Hannah Campbell JR 4) 2131 Catherine McMahn SO
16 HAMILTON WEST 4:45.01 3
1) 1449 Erika Donato SR 2) 14654 Chinwe Oriji 10
3) 14652 Natalie Mundat 9 4) 1450 Courtney Fox SR
17 VOORHEES 4:45.08 5
1) 5642 Leighann Diehl SR 2) 5648 Megan Massey SO
3) 5650 Dana Perez JR 4) 5652 Kari Shoolbraid SO
18 MOUNT OLIVE 4:45.31 3
1) 3204 Nicole Quagliana SR 2) 3186 Nicole Cruse SO
3) 3175 Jessica Aristizabal SO 4) 3181 Shannon Boise JR
19 WALL 4:45.48 2
1) 5770 Stephanie Krausser SO 2) 5771 Deanna Lapp SO
3) 5777 Erica Prino JR 4) 5755 Elizabeth Bitsko FR
20 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:46.60 3
1) 5448 Jessica Smith 10 2) 5454 Tye Williams 11
3) 5440 Katie MACKNOWSKI 9 4) 5444 Jen Musumeci 12
21 OAKCREST 4:48.71 4
1) 3568 Nijgia Snapp SO 2) 3551 Brittany Clybourn SR
3) 3556 Camila Gutierrez JR 4) 3553 Barbara Dutra SR
22 NOTRE DAME 4:49.45 5
1) 3481 Kristen Bruning FR 2) 3510 Shannon Vanderhoof SO
3) 3501 Meghan Moore SO 4) 3479 Stephanie Bilyk SO
23 LAKEWOOD 4:51.16 1
1) 2193 Kendra Murphy SR 2) 2195 Xananisha Powell SO
3) 2188 Adrece Harding JR 4) 2200 Lyashia Wedderburn SO
24 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:56.07 2
1) 2746 Julie Couch SO 2) 2742 Kim Bruno SR
3) 2744 Samantha Chapman SR 4) 2752 Kass McCauley SR
25 NEW BRUNSWICK 4:57.72 2
1) 3321 Ashley Sewer SO 2) 3312 Jackie Giase SO
3) 3319 Maria Rawlins JR 4) 3311 Stephanie Danos FR
26 CLEARVIEW 4:58.46 2
1) 730 Cassandra Lenkowski 09 2) 732 Molly Mahoney 10
3) 738 Ashley Reamer 10 4) 727 Katie Hanuszczyk 11
27 CUMBERLAND 4:59.89 1
1) 926 Denise Spence FR 2) 918 Mariah Bailey FR
3) 921 Nikiya Harris FR 4) 922 Kate Lalancette SO
28 W. WINDSOR PLAINS SOUTH 5:00.09 2
1) 5712 Caroline Tuck SO 2) 5710 Lauren Ruta JR
3) 5687 Danielle Carrick SR 4) 5699 Kaitlin Kellner SO
29 IRVINGTON 5:03.51 2
1) 1868 Jamilah Booker SR 2) 1869 Shawna Bryan FR
3) 1884 Belinda McFarland SO 4) 1877 Valerie Jean-Baptiste SO
30 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 5:09.77 1
1) 3467 Kimberly Lebak SO 2) 3459 Alexandra Booth FR
3) 3470 Shannon Pennock FR 4) 3463 Brianna D'Amato SO
31 TEANECK 5:12.91 3
1) 13839 Aderonke Bakare SO 2) 13856 Vanessa James JR
3) 13855 Jessica Howard FR 4) 13878 T'Keyah Turnbull SO
32 SHABAZZ, MALCOLM X 5:17.69 2
1) 14618 Shaylah Counts 12 2) 14619 Danielle Davis 10
3) 14622 Helena Gracias 09 4) 14635 Shaunte Simmons 09
33 PEMBERTON 5:37.17 1
1) 14601 Shani Robinson 2) 14580 Valisha Andrus
3) 14608 Victoria Whorton 4) 14607 Kaila Weber
-- MONROE DNF 1
1) 2852 Nicole Ragucci JR 2) 2834 Caitlin Hoskins SO
3) 2850 Christina Perrotta FR 4) 2856 Damaris Segarra JR
-- MIDDLE TOWNSHIP DNF 1
1) 2655 Rachel Fleischer SR 2) 2662 Sarah Laubengeyer SR
3) 2657 Jennifer Gray SO 4) 2668 Rebecca Sykes FR
Girls Distance Medley GROUP 3
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 RAMAPO 12:21.61 10
1) 4300 Erin McKenna SO 2) 4305 Amy Salek JR
3) 4308 Colleen Sullivan JR 4) 4304 Kesley Ramsey SR
2 ROXBURY 12:29.16 8
1) 4649 Lauren Penney JR 2) 4641 Alexandria Grabowski JR
3) 4638 Ashley Cromartie JR 4) 4648 Ariann Neutts SO
3 RIDGE 12:40.26 6
1) 4535 Dana Guglielmo SO 2) 4546 Josefine Kvist JR
3) 4536 Meaghan Higgins SR 4) 4564 Nicol Traynor SR
4 DELSEA 13:00.10 4
1) 951 Ashley Deckert FR 2) 958 Jasma Johnson SO
3) 946 Brittany Bisceglia JR 4) 954 Amanda Goetchius SR
5 VOORHEES 13:01.25 2
1) 5643 Kate Hartmann SR 2) 5652 Kari Shoolbraid SO
3) 5641 Christine Curtis JR 4) 5653 Katrina Spratford JR
6 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 13:02.35 1
1) 4916 Cassy Valdes JR 2) 4914 Kim Shelus SO
3) 4892 Kim Appezzato SR 4) 4917 Brittney Veeck SO
7 KINGSWAY 13:03.66
1) 2079 Meghan Gauntt SO 2) 2080 Lauran Gray JR
3) 2073 Samantha DeSimone SR 4) 2089 Chelsea Ley FR
8 MILLBURN 13:14.22
1) 2763 Allison Bodack SR 2) 2762 Sarah Barrese FR
3) 2779 Hannah Westlake SO 4) 2778 Jessica Spar SR
9 W. WINDSOR PLAINS SOUTH 13:18.57
1) 5706 Kelsey O'Connor JR 2) 5697 Gabrielle Hunter SO
3) 5696 Tiffany Hsieh JR 4) 5699 Kaitlin Kellner SO
10 MONTGOMERY 13:21.11
1) 2949 Lara Shegoski FR 2) 2944 Jessica Perone SO
3) 2938 Nora Heck SO 4) 2939 Amanda Herrman JR
11 MORRISTOWN 13:25.04
1) 3140 Tara Collins SR 2) 3160 Daniellle Osborne SO
3) 3165 Michelle Rome SR 4) 3144 Rebecca Enright JR
12 SHAWNEE 13:30.62
1) 4978 Kelsey Holiday SO 2) 4965 Sophie Campbell SR
3) 4963 Kim Bier SR 4) 5002 Melissa White JR
13 WAYNE VALLEY 13:35.23
1) 5920 Anna Yang FR 2) 5907 Maryanne Lubarsky SO
3) 5912 Megan Platt JR 4) 5901 Carlin Keil SR
14 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 13:42.21
1) 13739 Charlotte Tregelles SO 2) 13711 Evan O'Neill SO
3) 13665 Trisha Conte JR 4) 13710 Katie Nestor JR
15 MOORESTOWN 13:43.00
1) 2988 Lauren Goldstein JR 2) 2984 Jen DeVaughn SR
3) 3009 Allison Tetreault JR 4) 2995 Jessica Levin SR
16 TIMBER CREEK 13:43.81
1) 5278 Amira Abdullah JR 2) 5279 Michele Allison SO
3) 5289 Mary Pedrick SR 4) 5292 Megan Short SO
17 MOUNT OLIVE 13:44.77
1) 3181 Shannon Boise JR 2) 3202 Gianna Pastena FR
3) 3178 Carly Bass SO 4) 3204 Nicole Quagliana SR
18 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 13:46.07
1) 5989 Ashley Guerra SO 2) 5992 Lauren Harte JR
3) 5991 Kelley Hanifin JR 4) 5999 Erika Meling SR
19 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 14:06.53
1) 3466 Christin Hutchison JR 2) 3475 Kelly Stiles SR
3) 3461 Kasey Bush JR 4) 3476 Kelly Walsh JR
20 OCEAN CITY 14:10.03
1) 3593 Laura Zeuner JR 2) 3576 Katie Corson JR
3) 3575 Rebecca Canderan SO 4) 3587 Hillary Morris SO
21 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 14:10.73
1) 2751 Jamie Mastroberti SR 2) 2738 Kirstin Anderson SO
3) 2757 Amanda Sheppard SR 4) 2754 Megan Pierce SO
22 SENECA 14:12.57
1) 4946 Melissa Eiding JR 2) 4959 Alane Schwartz FR
3) 4938 Caitlin Beebe SR 4) 4940 Keri Brown SR
23 W. WINDSOR PLAINS NORTH 14:16.24
1) 5667 Kimmy Collins SO 2) 5665 Vivian Chang JR
3) 5666 Alyssa Christie FR 4) 5664 Kelly Callahan SO
24 CLEARVIEW 14:20.21
1) 723 Amanda Dole 10 2) 728 Lauren Kilson 12
3) 729 Sarah Kooistra 09 4) 727 Katie Hanuszczyk 11
25 MONROE 15:02.57
1) 2838 Erika Korsak SO 2) 2831 Kelly Campbell SR
3) 2835 Ashley Hyman SO 4) 2845 Stephanie Nawracaj FR
26 NEW BRUNSWICK 15:10.15
1) 3322 Cara Sexton SO 2) 3312 Jackie Giase SO
3) 3311 Stephanie Danos FR 4) 3313 Enjoli Holllis SR
-- NOTRE DAME DNF
1) 3479 Stephanie Bilyk SO 2) 3481 Kristen Bruning FR
3) 3501 Meghan Moore SO 4) 3494 Kristen Mahon SR
-- MIDDLE TOWNSHIP DNF
1) 2668 Rebecca Sykes FR 2) 2661 Kayla Klott JR
3) 2664 Rachel Priggemeier SR 4) 2655 Rachel Fleischer SR
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle GROUP 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 33.77 8 10
1) 3619 Georgina Nembhard SR 2) 3609 Sam Kay JR
3) 3611 Vicky LaMarre JR 4) 3597 Jaimie Brown SR
2 RIDGE 34.00 8 8
1) 4556 Anita Mikkilineni SR 2) 4522 Caroline Bozzi SO
3) 4519 Sara Allen SR 4) 4546 Josefine Kvist JR
3 KINGSWAY 34.17 7 6
1) 2102 Heleen Riggs SR 2) 2088 Melanie Lawson SR
3) 2082 Caitlin Higgins SO 4) 2108 Ally Smith SR
4 LACEY TOWNSHIP 34.53 4 4
1) 2132 Christine Mitchell SR 2) 2121 Lauren Calorel SO
3) 2124 Justine Elardo SO 4) 2143 Stefani Zabilowicz JR
5 W. WINDSOR PLAINS NORTH 34.80 7 2
1) 5683 Ryan Williams FR 2) 5665 Vivian Chang JR
3) 5670 Cassie Ireland SO 4) 5680 Holland Thomas SR
6 IRVINGTON 34.86 2 1
1) 1872 Azudei Dubois SO 2) 1896 Al'Nisa Thomas FR
3) 1883 Saifah McCollum SR 4) 1870 Christelle Clermont SO
7 CLEARVIEW 35.30 3
1) 721 Caitlin Daly 12 2) 736 Melissa Pellak 09
3) 737 Lisa Petruncio 09 4) 728 Lauren Kilson 12
8 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 35.51 6
1) 5437 Michelle Longo 9 2) 5445 Melissa Nogiewich 12
3) 5435 Kim Leissing 10 4) 5427 Rae Drach 10
9 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 35.63 5
1) 13693 Cathy Jacobs SO 2) 13684 Caitlyn Gollan JR
3) 13671 Allison Doherty SO 4) 13715 Dyana Picache JR
10 MONTGOMERY 35.66 5
1) 2934 Hilary Copeland SR 2) 2944 Jessica Perone SO
3) 2952 Kate Specht FR 4) 2954 Sharon Tompa SR
11 NEW BRUNSWICK 35.85 4
1) 3308 Briana Barlow FR 2) 3312 Jackie Giase SO
3) 3309 Quanisha Booker SR 4) 3319 Maria Rawlins JR
12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 36.80 3
1) 4898 Sarah Canfield FR 2) 4914 Kim Shelus SO
3) 4894 Alana Bencivengo JR 4) 4918 Danielle Vena SR
13 W. WINDSOR PLAINS SOUTH 36.85 4
1) 5687 Danielle Carrick SR 2) 5717 Diana Zhu SO
3) 5695 Samantha Howell JR 4) 5707 Sarah Piuggi SO
14 MONROE 37.01 6
1) 2849 Sarah Payne SR 2) 2831 Kelly Campbell SR
3) 2839 Justina Kupczak SO 4) 2842 Sara Beth Moke SR
15 OCEAN CITY 37.15 6
1) 3591 Melissa Terwilliger JR 2) 3570 Erica Adams JR
3) 3574 Sage Boettcher JR 4) 3585 Jordan Ippolito FR
16 NOTRE DAME 37.17 8
1) 3495 Megan Mahon SO 2) 3510 Shannon Vanderhoof SO
3) 3480 Taylor Bonanni SO 4) 3481 Kristen Bruning FR
17 SHAWNEE 38.20 2
1) 4968 Jacque Cuneo SR 2) 4975 Sarah Dudek FR
3) 4985 Devon McDevitt JR 4) 4965 Sophie Campbell SR
18 NEPTUNE 38.65 7
1) 3283 Paula Davis JR 2) 3296 Ashley Porterfield SO
3) 3301 Jalah Thompson JR 4) 3304 Jade Wilsob SO
19 PARSIPPANY HILLS 38.84 5
1) 3823 Jaclyn Keker JR 2) 3831 Lisa Sullivan SO
3) 3817 Lauren Gonzalez JR 4) 3826 Andrea Marin JR
20 MORRISTOWN 38.99 3
1) 3160 Daniellle Osborne SO 2) 3141 Shayna Cook JR
3) 3140 Tara Collins SR 4) 3134 Sukey Arntz JR
21 SENECA 41.19 1
1) 4957 Maggie Reinhold SO 2) 4959 Alane Schwartz FR
3) 4950 Lauren Holt SO 4) 4961 Christen Stroehlein JR
22 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 43.12 1
1) 2661 Kayla Klott JR 2) 2657 Jennifer Gray SO
3) 2649 Ashley Baldwin SO 4) 2662 Sarah Laubengeyer SR
Girls High Jump Relay GROUP 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1539 Jessica Haughton SR HIGHTSTOWN 5-04.00 3
2 4546 Josefine Kvist JR RIDGE 5-02.00 4
2 6278 Jazmin Waller 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 5-02.00 5
2 5695 Samantha Howell JR W WINDSOR SOUTH 5-02.00 2
5 6258 Chizorom Eke-Okoro 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 5-00.00 5
6 3596 Hannah Boyce SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 5-00.00 1
6 2121 Lauren Calorel SO LACEY TOWNSHIP 5-00.00 0.50
6 4519 Sara Allen SR RIDGE 5-00.00 4
9 3551 Brittany Clybourn SR OAKCREST 4-10.00
10 1872 Azudei Dubois SO IRVINGTON 4-08.00
10 3510 Shannon Vanderhoof SO NOTRE DAME 4-08.00
10 5717 Diana Zhu SO W WINDSOR SOUTH 4-08.00 2
10 2954 Sharon Tompa SR MONTGOMERY 4-08.00
10 3609 Sam Kay JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 4-08.00 1
10 2934 Hilary Copeland SR MONTGOMERY 4-08.00
10 1550 Kayla Reddington SR HIGHTSTOWN 4-08.00 3
17 5675 Arielle Niecestro FR W WINDSOR NORTH 4-06.00
17 3481 Kristen Bruning FR NOTRE DAME 4-06.00
17 2088 Melanie Lawson SR KINGSWAY 4-06.00
17 2118 Jackie Berthelsen SR LACEY TOWNSHIP 4-06.00 0.50
17 3181 Shannon Boise JR MOUNT OLIVE 4-06.00
17 5781 Lena Viljuen SO WALL 4-06.00
17 4912 Erin Rossi JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 4-06.00
24 5660 Rachel Battino SO W WINDSOR NORTH 4-04.00
24 2839 Justina Kupczak SO MONROE 4-04.00
24 3568 Nijgia Snapp SO OAKCREST 4-04.00
24 5778 Jessica Reyna SO WALL 4-04.00
24 3202 Gianna Pastena FR MOUNT OLIVE 4-04.00
24 1896 Al'Nisa Thomas FR IRVINGTON 4-04.00
24 4896 Amanda Bobyack SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 4-04.00
24 3319 Maria Rawlins JR NEW BRUNSWICK 4-04.00
24 2831 Kelly Campbell SR MONROE 4-04.00
24 3314 Lillian Jaquez SR NEW BRUNSWICK 4-04.00
34 2076 Brittani Flanagan SR KINGSWAY 4-00.00
Girls Shot Put Relay GROUP 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 3316 Tiona Long SR NEW BRUNSWICK 40-06.25
2 14585 Shanna Campbell PEMBERTON 39-04.25
3 2067 Tessie Allan SR KINGSWAY 37-00.00 3
4 201 Angela Acosta SO BERGENFIELD 36-08.25 4
5 4936 Sarah Anderson SR SENECA 36-08.00 2
6 4891 Lauryn Adams SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 36-07.25 5
7 4639 Mariell Diagostino JR ROXBURY 33-06.00 1
8 2118 Jackie Berthelsen SR LACEY TOWNSHIP 33-02.50
9 4912 Erin Rossi JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 32-09.50 5
10 3491 Chelsea King JR NOTRE DAME 32-08.00 0.50
11 4519 Sara Allen SR RIDGE 31-09.00
12 4558 Rhea Phipps FR RIDGE 31-08.00
13 205 Johnalyn Cartegena SO BERGENFIELD 31-05.75 4
14 3612 Suhail LaVecchia JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 31-05.50
15 3559 Haliema Leach SO OAKCREST 31-04.00
16 6270 Zakiya Mitchell 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 30-11.00
17 3504 Jamecia Pierce SO NOTRE DAME 30-10.00 0.50
18 4652 Francesca Stanko SR ROXBURY 30-01.75 1
19 3287 Jasmine Jackson SR NEPTUNE 29-03.25
20 2946 Wendy Quansah JR MONTGOMERY 28-04.00
21 6257 Taylor Edwards 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 28-01.75
21 6228 Jasmine Fenner SR WILLINGBORO 28-01.75
23 3278 Angela Bellamy SO NEPTUNE 28-00.00
24 4944 PeggySue Constanti SR SENECA 27-04.50 2
25 2068 Kristi Bereznai JR KINGSWAY 27-04.00 3
26 3567 Prinsez Smith FR OAKCREST 27-03.00
27 5431 Cyndi Hoyles 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 25-08.00
28 5442 Laura Minue 9 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 25-05.00
29 519 Rubbie Nobles 9 CAMDEN 25-00.75
30 2941 Melissa Loupos SR MONTGOMERY 24-10.25
31 6229 Christina Hyman SR WILLINGBORO 24-07.50
32 2139 Maggie Sherwood JR LACEY TOWNSHIP 24-03.50
33 5773 Stefani Mitre SR WALL 24-03.25
34 14580 Valisha Andrus PEMBERTON 23-09.75
35 1886 Ronisha McKenzie SO IRVINGTON 23-02.25
36 5752 Maria Alambeis SR WALL 23-01.75
37 522 Cora Sample 9 CAMDEN 23-01.00
38 1896 Al'Nisa Thomas FR IRVINGTON 22-08.25
39 3617 Cindy Napoleon SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 21-06.00
40 3320 Graciella Reyes SR NEW BRUNSWICK 20-06.50
=========================================================================================
Women - GROUP 3 - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Kingsway 32 1) Ridge 32
3) Roxbury 20 3) Ramapo 20
5) Camden 18 6) Notre Dame 17
7) Ocean Township 12 7) Seneca 12
9) Scotch Plains-Fanwood 11 10) WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 10
11) New Brunswick 9 12) Bergenfield 8
13) Princeton 6 13) Hightstown 6
13) Teaneck 6 16) LACEY TOWNSHIP 5
17) W. Windsor Plains North 4 17) Delsea 4
17) Ocean City 4 17) W. Windsor Plains South 4
21) Irvington 2 21) Neptune 2
21) Voorhees 2 24) Middletown South 1
24) Parsippany Hills 1