Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6/6/2007
2007 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD
STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - - 6/6/2007
SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
Results provided by MCCATS
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1202 Dean McCleese 11 TRENTON CENTRAL 10.75q 0.5 2
2 894 Marquis Bonds SR MILLVILLE 10.75q 3.3 3
3 1165 Mason Robinson SOMERVILLE 10.78q 1.6 1
4 731 Sabli Gonnet SR EASTERN 10.79q 1.4 4
5 831 Robert Page JR KINGSWAY 10.80q 0.5 2
6 1075 Kerone Rhoden 12 RED BANK REGIONAL 10.83q 1.6 1
7 657 Kashif Moore SR BURLINGTON TWP 10.87q 1.4 4
8 814 Rashon Evans FR IRVINGTON 10.88q 1.6 1
9 1085 Chris Zeigler 12 RIDGEWOOD 10.90 1.6 1
10 938 Michael Peavy SO NEPTUNE 10.92 1.6 1
11 895 Chris Church JR MILLVILLE 10.96 0.5 2
12 677 Asher Ashfield SR CHERRY HILL EAST 10.96 0.5 2
13 640 Jordan Barrett JR BOUND BROOK 11.00 1.4 4
14 708 Melton Diggs SR DELSEA 11.01 1.4 4
14 851 Andrew Dunbar SR MANCHESTER TWP 11.01 3.3 3
14 1013 Aaron Hayward SO PENNS GROVE 11.01 1.4 4
17 751 Kevin Linico JR FLORENCE 11.05 3.3 3
18 854 Kyle Hardy 10 MATAWAN 11.07 0.5 2
19 1106 Paul Barolette SR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 11.09 0.5 2
20 917 Chris Medina 11 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 11.14 3.3 3
21 728 Marvin Whilby SO DON BOSCO 11.19 1.6 1
22 1259 Jimmy Owens FR WEST DEPTFORD 11.21 1.4 4
23 747 Brandon Allen SR EWING 11.23 0.5 2
24 1006 Sam Smith JR PASCACK HILLS 11.28 3.3 3
25 647 Stephen Fourtune BRIDGETON 11.31 1.4 4
26 933 Raldaine Mcdonald SO MORROW, DWIGHT 11.32 1.4 4
27 752 Joe Price III SO FLORENCE 11.34 1.6 1
28 760 James Behot SR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 11.46 3.3 3
29 1101 Drew Viola JR SACRED HEART 11.82 0.5 2
30 670 Dontre Merricks JR CARDINAL MCCARRICK 12.50 1.6 1
-- 1188 David Butler 11 TEANECK FS 3.3 3
-- 1191 Rashad White 11 TEANECK FS 3.3 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1165 Mason Robinson SOMERVILLE 10.51 2.8
2 657 Kashif Moore SR BURLINGTON TWP 10.62 2.8
3 1202 Dean McCleese 11 TRENTON CENTRAL 10.67 2.8
3 731 Sabli Gonnet SR EASTERN 10.67 2.8
5 831 Robert Page JR KINGSWAY 10.67 2.8
6 894 Marquis Bonds SR MILLVILLE 10.71 2.8
7 1075 Kerone Rhoden 12 RED BANK REGIONAL 10.89 2.8
8 814 Rashon Evans FR IRVINGTON 10.93 2.8
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 731 Sabli Gonnet SR EASTERN 21.46 0.3 4
2 900 Charles Cox SR MONMOUTH 21.61 0.3 4
3 1165 Mason Robinson SOMERVILLE 21.66 0.3 4
4 1202 Dean McCleese 11 TRENTON CENTRAL 21.71 0.3 4
5 831 Robert Page JR KINGSWAY 21.74 0.3 4
6 878 Dejuan Miller JR METUCHEN 21.77 +0.0 3
7 1287 Barry Cephas JR WINLSOW TWP. 21.90 0.3 4
8 1075 Kerone Rhoden 12 RED BANK REGIONAL 21.98 +0.0 3
9 1085 Chris Zeigler 12 RIDGEWOOD 22.05 0.3 2
10 708 Melton Diggs SR DELSEA 22.08 0.3 2
11 627 Anthony DellaVecch SR ABSEGAMI 22.13 +0.0 3
12 1259 Jimmy Owens FR WEST DEPTFORD 22.26 +0.0 3
13 1013 Aaron Hayward SO PENNS GROVE 22.29 0.3 4
14 720 Matt Cato JR DON BOSCO 22.32 0.3 2
15 872 Reginald Mc Leod 12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 22.33 0.3 2
16 1050 Orion Woodard SR POMPTON LAKES 22.40 0.3 4
17 1189 Damien Miles 11 TEANECK 22.47 0.3 2
18 1156 Derek Schultz 12 SHORE 22.48 0.3 2
19 1090 Mark Givens SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 22.52 0.3 2
20 1157 Darren Brown SNYDER 22.60 +0.0 3
21 1201 Tykeen Fulton 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 22.60 +0.0 3
22 894 Marquis Bonds SR MILLVILLE 22.75 +0.0 3
23 1006 Sam Smith JR PASCACK HILLS 22.89 0.3 2
24 671 Brenton Widgeon SO CARDINAL MCCARRICK 23.42 +0.0 1
25 1101 Drew Viola JR SACRED HEART 23.73 +0.0 1
26 806 Shaquil Murphy 10 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 24.51 +0.0 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1280 Antonio Abney 12 WILLINGBORO 47.35 4
2 900 Charles Cox SR MONMOUTH 47.50 4
3 1152 Clayton Parros SO SETON HALL PREP 47.50 4
4 1119 Da'mon Merkerson 12 SAINT MARY'S RUTHER 47.89 4
5 990 Allan Lunkenheimer SR OLD BRIDGE 48.19 4
6 1225 Yadid Chaniz-Rico SR VINELAND 48.35 3
7 872 Reginald Mc Leod 12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 48.80 3
8 1146 Patrick Blackie SR SETON HALL PREP 48.91 3
9 951 Toddrick Darden SO NORTH BRUNSWICK 48.93 3
10 664 Sherman Goree CAMDEN 48.99 4
11 1300 Shawney Kersey SO WOODBURY 49.14 4
12 901 Christopher Cox SR MONMOUTH 49.16 4
13 1064 Paul Jones-Burden 12 RAHWAY 49.53 3
14 662 Terry Alston CAMDEN 49.64 2
15 1296 Kevin Brown SR WOODBURY 50.01 3
16 745 Hayden Duffy SO EMERSON JR-SR 50.13 2
17 1181 Robert Friedman STERLING 50.28 2
18 885 Matthew Bieszard JR MIDLAND PARK 50.30 3
19 1156 Derek Schultz 12 SHORE 50.60 2
20 638 Marvin Carter SR BORDENTOWN 50.80 2
21 810 Jaymark Bailey SR IRVINGTON 50.83 2
22 685 Brian Makinson SR CINNAMINSON 50.97 2
23 949 David Blitzer SR NV @ DEMAREST 51.79 2
24 1098 Matt Glogau SR SACRED HEART 54.16 1
25 761 Tyler Rowell JR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 54.20 1
26 806 Shaquil Murphy 10 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 54.22 1
27 671 Brenton Widgeon SO CARDINAL MCCARRICK 54.37 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 726 Sharif Webb SR DON BOSCO 1:51.07
2 1091 Jason Apwah SR ROXBURY 1:51.71
3 686 Matt Poskus SR CINNAMINSON 1:52.37
4 849 Robby Andrews SO MANALAPAN 1:52.56
5 754 Christian Gonzalez SR FRANKLIN 1:52.97
6 968 Gigi Gibilisco SR NOTRE DAME 1:53.77
7 628 Ford Palmer SO ABSEGAMI 1:54.41
8 716 Nick Miehe 12 DEPAUL 1:55.11
8 1175 John Gray SR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 1:55.11
10 1042 Alan Laws Jr JR PLEASANTVILLE 1:55.40
11 845 Matt Karlin 12 LIVINGSTON 1:56.22
12 822 Monroe Kearns JR JACKSON MEMORIAL 1:56.34
13 928 Jon Karlsson SR MORRIS HILLS 1:56.55
14 1109 Michael Garrigan SR ST. PETER'S (JC) 1:56.56
15 1053 Thomas Roy SR POPE JOHN XXIII 1:57.26
16 667 Casey Pinckney CAMDEN 1:57.47
17 823 Patrick Mc Carney SR JEFFERSON 1:57.76
18 985 Nick Carbone SR OLD BRIDGE 1:57.85
19 939 Sean Vazquez NEW EGYPT 1:58.11
20 629 sadiki white SO ALLENTOWN 1:58.17
21 635 Brian Laskowski JR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:58.43
22 877 Billy Latta JR METUCHEN 1:58.55
23 866 Patrick O'Boyle 10 MATER DEI 1:58.57
24 1130 Jason Codrington SR SCIENCE 1:58.81
25 1272 Alex Tarlow JR WESTFIELD 1:58.93
26 1004 Christopher Mazzaw SR PASCACK HILLS 1:59.28
27 1212 Tom Starner SO TRITON 1:59.63
28 1002 John Carabetta SR PARK RIDGE 1:59.98
29 1033 Dan Schuchinsky SO PINGRY 2:00.27
30 1049 Dane Bender SR POMPTON LAKES 2:00.42
31 1073 Mark Degenhart 12 RED BANK REGIONAL 2:00.73
32 1086 Marc LoForte SR RIVER DELL 2:01.23
33 1016 Juan Rodriguez SR PENNS GROVE 2:01.36
34 649 Jamar MACK BRIDGETON 2:02.22
35 926 Ted Flick SR MOORESTOWN 2:02.95
36 1027 Daniel Davidson SR PINGRY 2:03.88
37 869 Mike Woyak 9 MATER DEI 2:04.83
38 833 Tom Pierson SO LACEY TWP. 2:06.01
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 693 Craig Forys SR COLTS NECK 4:09.59
2 1076 Dennie Waite 12 RED BANK REGIONAL 4:15.48
3 645 Andrew Brodeur JR BRICK MEMORIAL 4:15.82
4 1215 Brian Guterl SR UNION CATHOLIC 4:16.11
5 754 Christian Gonzalez SR FRANKLIN 4:16.62
6 687 Brian Tetreault SR CINNAMINSON 4:17.44
7 1251 Tony Salvatore SR WAYNE VALLEY 4:18.95
8 832 Mike Soroko SR KINNELON 4:19.24
9 730 Matt Turlip SR DUNELLEN 4:19.49
10 793 Mike Sheehan JR HOLY CROSS 4:20.14
11 1194 Doug Weeks SR TOMS RIVER EAST 4:20.30
12 824 Edwin Torres JR JEFFERSON 4:22.45
13 704 Brian Schilder 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 4:24.10
14 719 Jason Baker SR DON BOSCO 4:24.61
15 1077 Alex Brenner SR RIDGE 4:24.92
16 848 Kevin Cronin SR MAINLAND 4:25.32
17 1193 Tom Bocchino SR TOMS RIVER EAST 4:27.06
18 876 Julian Fensterheim SO METUCHEN 4:27.93
19 808 Maxwell Bruno JR INDIAN HILLS 4:28.21
20 967 Luke Fischer SR NOTRE DAME 4:28.80
21 1187 Stephen Hankinson SR SUMMIT 4:29.20
22 861 Curtis Jenson 11 MATER DEI 4:29.62
23 873 Tauqeer Qazi 12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 4:30.01
24 1246 Steven Abate SR WAYNE VALLEY 4:32.11
25 1239 Xavier Fraction SO WASHINGTON TWP 4:34.53
26 1030 Matt LaForgia SO PINGRY 4:34.54
27 1279 Evan Wade SR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 4:35.11
28 1016 Juan Rodriguez SR PENNS GROVE 4:37.05
29 1174 Antonio Gomes SR SOUTH RIVER 4:40.85
30 698 Joseph McKenney SR CRANFORD 4:46.60
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 693 Craig Forys SR COLTS NECK 8:52.58
2 1206 Andrew Hanko 12 TRINITY CHRISTIAN 9:00.50
3 931 Kyle Soloff SR MORRIS HILLS 9:01.76
4 762 Doug Smith SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 9:04.52
5 1084 Daniel Emont 12 RIDGEWOOD 9:08.82
6 705 Tom Poland SR DELBARTON 9:13.13
7 1234 Brian Leung JR W WIND PL SOUTH 9:14.54
8 1066 Zach Bahor SR RANDOLPH 9:15.27
9 820 Christopher Carle SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 9:16.99
10 794 Michael Keebler SR HOLY SPIRIT 9:17.78
11 673 James Grimes SR CHATHAM 9:19.56
12 1023 Ed Sheridan SR PHILLIPSBURG 9:20.17
13 890 Charlie Murphy SR MILLBURN 9:24.61
14 669 Kevin McDonnell CAMDEN CATHOLIC 9:26.00
15 986 Matt Ciambriello SR OLD BRIDGE 9:26.10
16 1054 Jeremy Scheid SR POPE JOHN XXIII 9:27.74
17 962 Mike Bowden SO NORTHERN BURLINGTON 9:29.06
18 828 Jorge Beltre JR JFK - PATERSON 9:29.42
19 791 George Galasso SO HOLMDEL 9:29.66
20 1051 Jon Juleus JR POPE JOHN XXIII 9:31.69
21 821 Ryan Fenimore SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 9:32.51
22 1008 Nicholas Roman JR PASSAIC VALLEY 9:38.88
23 1166 Dan Stiles SOMERVILLE 9:39.62
24 844 Tom Eickelberg SR LEONIA 9:40.29
25 930 Sean Pohorence SO MORRIS HILLS 9:40.65
26 809 Jerome Perkins JR INDIAN HILLS 9:41.29
27 1020 Mark Kearney JR PENNSVILLE 9:42.13
28 770 Jonathan Vitez FR HADDONFIELD 9:42.47
29 1022 James Vanderweile 11 PEQUANNOCK 9:43.64
30 1074 Mike Kolodziej 10 RED BANK REGIONAL 9:45.94
31 852 Christopher Poss JR MANCHESTER TWP 9:50.78
32 1032 Chris Scavone SR PINGRY 9:51.20
33 1207 Jared Hanko 10 TRINITY CHRISTIAN 9:51.97
34 1103 Paul Kuehnle JR SADDLE BROOK 9:55.84
35 769 Erik Hinrichsen SR HADDONFIELD 10:00.33
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 834 Emanuel Mayers SR LAKEWOOD 14.18q 3.5 5
2 1201 Tykeen Fulton 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 14.24q 5.4 4
3 772 Mike Cuppari SR HANOVER PARK 14.29q 3.8 3
4 813 Joshua Evans SO IRVINGTON 14.30q 3.3 2
5 979 Raimundo Leach SR OAKCREST 14.31q 3.3 2
6 689 Gerkins Senesca JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 14.46q 5.4 4
7 748 Kamryn Austin JR EWING 14.48q 3.5 5
8 1281 Akeem Adiatu 12 WILLINGBORO 14.54q 3.5 5
9 641 Reggie Perry SR BOUND BROOK 14.57 3.8 3
10 666 Matt Marshall CAMDEN 14.59 5.4 4
11 756 Sean Schnarr JR FRANKLIN 14.65 2.7 1
12 696 Matt Sullivan SR COLTS NECK 14.66 2.7 1
13 801 James Goodliffe SR HUNTERDON CENTRAL 14.66 3.8 3
14 1179 Justin Brown STERLING 14.67 3.5 5
15 692 Jamelle Ross SR CLEARVIEW 14.72 2.7 1
16 1039 Kenneth Davis PLEASANTVILLE 14.73 2.7 1
17 970 Scott Horta SR NOTRE DAME 14.75 3.3 2
18 1164 Chris Roberts SOMERVILLE 14.95 3.3 2
19 1127 Jeremy Simkins 12 SCHALICK, A.P. 14.97 5.4 4
20 630 Darren Cuttingham SR ASBURY PARK 14.97 3.8 3
21 1089 Phillip Lindmuelle RIVERSIDE 15.06 3.3 2
22 1248 Alec Marshall SR WAYNE VALLEY 15.09 3.8 3
23 789 Tyler Szwarc SR HILLSBOROUGH 15.09 3.5 5
24 799 Rob Alicea JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 15.29 2.7 1
25 750 Matt Belcher JR FLORENCE 15.30 5.4 4
26 743 Stevenson Cajuste 11 EGG HARBOR TWP 15.32 2.7 1
27 1124 Robert Rogers 12 SAINT ROSE 15.33 3.3 2
28 753 Kevin Reeder SR FLORENCE 15.38 3.5 5
29 633 Shaikat Bardhan SO BISHOP AHR 15.45 3.8 3
30 746 Mike Guarriello SR EMERSON JR-SR 15.49 5.4 4
31 1037 Jon Dickson SR PITMAN 15.49 3.5 5
32 915 Brendan Ensor 11 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 15.57 5.4 4
33 1102 Frank Zorzi JR SACRED HEART 16.09 2.7 1
34 1277 Brandon McLAUGHLIN SR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 16.69 2.7 1
35 1274 Gabe Arnold SR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 16.98 3.3 2
-- 804 Marlo Deleon 10 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. DNF 3.8 3
-- 1025 Carlton Bowers 10 PINGRY DNF 3.3 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 772 Mike Cuppari SR HANOVER PARK 14.05 2.0
2 1201 Tykeen Fulton 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 14.06 2.0
3 834 Emanuel Mayers SR LAKEWOOD 14.09 2.0
4 689 Gerkins Senesca JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 14.34 2.0
5 813 Joshua Evans SO IRVINGTON 14.48 2.0
6 979 Raimundo Leach SR OAKCREST 14.50 2.0
7 1281 Akeem Adiatu 12 WILLINGBORO 14.69 2.0
8 748 Kamryn Austin JR EWING 14.87 2.0
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 834 Emanuel Mayers SR LAKEWOOD 52.44 4
2 713 Aaron Younger SR DELSEA 52.66 4
3 1141 Kyle Rowbotham SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 53.83 4
4 1127 Jeremy Simkins 12 SCHALICK, A.P. 54.36 4
5 641 Reggie Perry SR BOUND BROOK 55.20 4
6 1061 Malcolm Freeman 12 RAHWAY 55.42 4
7 963 Chris Tomori JR NORTHERN BURLINGTON 55.47 4
8 691 Patrick Dolan SR CLEARVIEW 55.82 3
9 836 Chandell Fuqua JR LAWRENCE 55.96 2
10 1260 Kyle Gilroy SR WEST MILFORD 56.59 2
11 1186 Brent Scott SR STEVENS, J.P. 56.70 2
12 758 Dan Mularz JR FREEHOLD TWP 56.88 3
13 696 Matt Sullivan SR COLTS NECK 56.89 3
14 732 Brian Smith SR EASTERN 57.12 2
15 1012 Keenan Cromartie SR PENNS GROVE 57.13 2
16 1231 Jose Zayas SR VINELAND 57.45 3
17 682 Christian Yuskevic 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 57.67 1
18 768 Eric Bigelow SR HADDONFIELD 57.94 2
19 1079 Jason Jan JR RIDGE 58.07 3
20 1005 Steven Shorr SR PASCACK HILLS 58.25 3
21 717 Matt Ratajczak 12 DEPAUL 58.34 1
22 1268 Deione Sydnor SR WEST ORANGE 58.52 4
23 1104 Tim White JR SADDLE BROOK 59.08 2
24 1277 Brandon McLAUGHLIN SR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 1:00.04 1
25 1102 Frank Zorzi JR SACRED HEART 1:00.19 1
26 864 Pat McGee 11 MATER DEI 1:02.81 1
27 738 Joshua Tanis 10 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 1:04.09 1
28 1001 Evan Shaker SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:06.36 3
-- 749 Andrew Dash SR EWING FS 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 SETON HALL PREP 3:13.83 5
1) 1149 Grant Mayes JR 2) 1145 Corey Alexander SR
3) 1146 Patrick Blackie SR 4) 1152 Clayton Parros SO
2 WILLINGBORO 3:15.31 5
1) 1282 Marco Biersinger 11 2) 1283 Jason Boyd 12
3) 1284 Daquan Brown 10 4) 1280 Antonio Abney 12
3 OLD BRIDGE 3:17.01 5
1) 987 Sean Davila SR 2) 992 Evan Petrovich FR
3) 993 Shawn Phillip SR 4) 990 Allan Lunkenheimer SR
4 DON BOSCO 3:17.56 4
1) 720 Matt Cato JR 2) 727 Steve Wexler JR
3) 723 Jason Kelsey SR 4) 726 Sharif Webb SR
5 DELSEA 3:18.80 5
1) 712 Udochi Okoro JR 2) 707 Terrence Burns SO
3) 709 Ryan Doyle SR 4) 713 Aaron Younger SR
6 VINELAND 3:18.87 4
1) 1228 Anthony Rivera-Summers JR 2) 1229 Steven Rosado SR
3) 1226 Davon Goldsborough SR 4) 1225 Yadid Chaniz-Rico SR
7 RAHWAY 3:19.68 4
1) 1057 Marquis Barnes 10 2) 1061 Malcolm Freeman 12
3) 1059 Ricky Draughn 10 4) 1064 Paul Jones-Burden 12
8 WINLSOW TWP. 3:20.26 5
1) 1291 Gerald Stephens-Holland JR 2) 1293 Darin Washington JR
3) 1288 Tyree Hagans SR 4) 1287 Barry Cephas JR
9 CAMDEN 3:20.28 5
1) 662 Terry Alston 2) 665 Kadeer Lone
3) 667 Casey Pinckney 4) 664 Sherman Goree
10 PLEASANTVILLE 3:20.66 4
1) 1042 Alan Laws Jr JR 2) 1039 Kenneth Davis
3) 1038 Alex Best JR 4) 1044 Duke Mack JR
11 METUCHEN 3:21.33 4
1) 878 Dejuan Miller JR 2) 882 Kevin Vieser JR
3) 879 Chris Pisano JR 4) 881 Mike Saunders SR
12 BURLINGTON CITY 3:21.77
1) 656 Will Martin FR 2) 659 Justin Morris SR
3) 657 Kashif Moore SR 4) 655 David Lindabury SR
13 NOTRE DAME 3:22.38 3
1) 971 Travis Larmore SR 2) 967 Luke Fischer SR
3) 965 Guy Castranova SR 4) 968 Gigi Gibilisco SR
14 IRVINGTON 3:23.04 4
1) 811 Wilverson Baptiste FR 2) 812 Vahnshay Brown SR
3) 810 Jaymark Bailey SR 4) 816 Ishmael Robbins SR
15 STERLING 3:23.09 3
1) 1182 Matthew Long 2) 1178 Charles Amicone
3) 1180 Michael Czop 4) 1181 Robert Friedman
16 UNION CATHOLIC 3:23.22 2
1) 1220 Mike Suarez JR 2) 1218 Mike Sprague SR
3) 1216 Julian Phillips SR 4) 1217 James Pierce SR
17 OAKCREST 3:23.46 2
1) 979 Raimundo Leach SR 2) 981 Jason Matthews SR
3) 982 Justin Matthews SR 4) 983 Leonard Okoth SR
18 SOMERVILLE 3:23.59 2
1) 1165 Mason Robinson 2) 1161 Cesar Garcia
3) 1163 Jeremy Lichtman 4) 1159 Dan Cuozzo
19 LAWRENCE 3:23.70 4
1) 841 Kenny Sherman JR 2) 837 Patrick McDowell SR
3) 840 Andrew Santora SR 4) 836 Chandell Fuqua JR
20 RANDOLPH 3:23.86 3
1) 1068 Thomas Nobile SR 2) 1070 Justin Taylor SO
3) 1067 Derek Hsu JR 4) 1069 Ian Tamakloe SR
21 RIDGE 3:24.32 4
1) 1079 Jason Jan JR 2) 1078 Bobby Huynh SR
3) 1083 Brian Trentacost SR 4) 1080 Mike Jones JR
22 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 3:24.34 2
1) 912 Anthony Cappello 10 2) 914 Nick Chiarella 10
3) 920 Ryan Wells 11 4) 916 Jayce Maxwell 11
23 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 3:25.41 3
1) 1142 Jason Zelesnik SR 2) 1141 Kyle Rowbotham SR
3) 1139 Mike Miller SR 4) 1137 Kyle Grizzard SR
24 MILLBURN 3:25.77 2
1) 892 Abbas Tapal SO 2) 887 Hennie Bosman SO
3) 891 Bobby Napor JR 4) 886 Charlie Bencivenga SR
25 SAINT JOSEPH METUCHEN 3:27.08 2
1) 1113 Kevin Lipovsky SR 2) 1117 Jonathan Marques FR
3) 1115 Patrick Livingstone SR 4) 1112 Charles Jaeger JR
26 NORTH HUNTERDON 3:27.73 3
1) 953 Nick DeRosa JR 2) 959 Mike Nieliwodski SO
3) 954 Tyler Dobbs SR 4) 958 Brandon Melloy SR
27 MONROE TWP 3:27.84 3
1) 911 Zach Theinert SR 2) 905 Mike Barszcz SR
3) 910 Billy Phillips SR 4) 909 Adam Modzelewski SR
28 NEW MILFORD 3:28.65 2
1) 947 Kevin Vacciana 12 2) 942 Dan Diaz 12
3) 943 Pat Mitchell 11 4) 945 AJ Scoppa 10
29 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 3:34.52 2
1) 776 Wade Friedel 12 2) 780 Andrew Nass 11
3) 778 Chris Luque 12 4) 775 Dan D'Amato 12
30 SCIENCE 3:35.01 1
1) 1130 Jason Codrington SR 2) 1131 Khalif Jones JR
3) 1132 Michael Wogwuwu JR 4) 1129 Charles Alexander JR
31 TRINITY CHRISTIAN 3:38.47 1
1) 1205 Jared Freire 10 2) 1210 Nate Smith 12
3) 1208 Ryan McKinstry 11 4) 1206 Andrew Hanko 12
32 MATER DEI 3:42.37 1
1) 864 Pat McGee 11 2) 865 Gervin Mendonca 11
3) 869 Mike Woyak 9 4) 866 Patrick O'Boyle 10
33 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 3:48.45 1
1) 1279 Evan Wade SR 2) 1273 John Accardi SR
3) 1276 Matt Krobatsch SR 4) 1277 Brandon McLAUGHLIN SR
-- WEST ORANGE DNF 3
1) 1267 Ellis Mensah JR 2) 1266 Josh Mbunasi SR
3) 1268 Deione Sydnor SR 4) 1265 Corey Clapp SR
-- MONMOUTH DQ 5
1) 903 Rashon Verrett SR 2) 902 Kelly Fisher SR
3) 901 Christopher Cox SR 4) 900 Charles Cox SR
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1200 Devon Bond 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 6-08.00
2 1125 Anthony Gregory SR SALEM 6-06.00
3 797 Joe Martinek SR HOPATCONG 6-06.00
4 1270 Adam Bergo JR WESTFIELD 6-04.00
5 1232 Alex Maurer JR VOORHEES 6-04.00
6 674 Scott McCullough JR CHATHAM 6-04.00
6 802 Ricardo Kennedy JR HUNTERDON CENTRAL 6-04.00
8 1237 Frank Elmuccio SR WALLKILL VALLEY 6-04.00
8 1092 Alex Smith SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 6-04.00
10 1262 Jon Arnold SR WEST ORANGE 6-04.00
11 646 Joseph Bunton BRIDGETON 6-02.00
11 632 Matt Pfingst JR BERNARDS 6-02.00
11 830 RJ Holmes SR KINGSWAY 6-02.00
11 1055 Chris Thomas JR POPE JOHN XXIII 6-02.00
11 1204 Frank Thompson 10 TRENTON CENTRAL 6-02.00
11 652 Michael Pruden SR BURLINGTON CITY 6-02.00
11 1170 William Ricketts SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 6-02.00
-- 642 Julio Rodriguez SR BOUND BROOK NH
-- 1043 Na'im Lyons PLEASANTVILLE NH
-- 927 Mike Baird JR MORRIS HILLS NH
-- 767 ken wise SR HADDON TOWNSHIP NH
-- 1089 Phillip Lindmuelle RIVERSIDE NH
-- 724 Kenneth Prior JR DON BOSCO NH
-- 1072 JT walsh SR RED BANK CATHOLIC NH
-- 1105 Joe Badru SO SAINT JOHN VIANNEY NH
-- 805 Isaiah Harris 9 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. NH
-- 763 Wesley Stapleton SR GILL ST. BERNARD'S NH
-- 858 Mike Amato 11 MATER DEI NH
-- 800 Marc Kilstein JR HOPEWELL VALLEY NH
-- 1009 Tyree Leonard PEMBERTON NH
-- 884 Matt Wood JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH NH
-- 932 Nick Lionetti SR MORRIS KNOLLS NH
-- 819 Reinaldo Aponte JR JACKSON MEMORIAL NH
-- 784 Mitch Witcher HIGHLAND NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1258 Dan Batdorf JR WEST DEPTFORD 14-06.00
2 725 Matt Steeg SR DON BOSCO 14-06.00
3 1065 Tim Biashford 12 RAMAPO 14-00.00
4 847 Greg Stripe JR MAHWAH 14-00.00
5 785 Eddie Zubryzcki 10 HIGHLAND 14-00.00
6 1018 Ryan Caimi SR PENNSVILLE 14-00.00
7 699 Mike Collins SR CRESSKILL 13-06.00
8 766 Carl Smith JR GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 13-06.00
9 1108 Mike Reese JR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 13-00.00
10 1168 Matt Kirbos JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 13-00.00
10 631 Kyle DeGhetto SR BERNARDS 13-00.00
10 697 Jeffrey Caravello JR CRANFORD 13-00.00
13 1107 Chris Favaloro SR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 13-00.00
-- 1195 Gregory Kelley SO TOMS RIVER NORTH NH
-- 960 George Vallone SR NORTH HUNTERDON NH
-- 787 Mark Ksiezopolski JR HILLSBOROUGH NH
-- 786 Patrick Gray SO HIGHTSTOWN NH
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 755 Hanif Kendrick JR FRANKLIN 23-09.00 NWI
2 929 Aaron King SR MORRIS HILLS 23-03.50 NWI
3 688 Rahdel Savage SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 23-01.75 NWI
4 846 Chris Phipps JR LODI 22-09.50 NWI
5 675 Chris Steliga JR CHEROKEE 22-00.00 NWI
6 1245 Anthony Chisholm WAYNE HILLS 21-10.25 NWI
7 902 Kelly Fisher SR MONMOUTH 21-09.00 NWI
8 747 Brandon Allen SR EWING 21-08.50 NWI
9 1262 Jon Arnold SR WEST ORANGE 21-06.75 NWI
10 935 Antoine Allen JR MOUNT OLIVE 21-06.50 NWI
11 1172 Opie Muse 12 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 21-05.75 NWI
12 1116 Carl Luxhoj SR ST JOSEPH MET 21-05.25 NWI
13 743 Stevenson Cajuste 11 EGG HARBOR TWP 21-05.00 NWI
14 856 Kyle Robinson SO MATAWAN 21-02.00 NWI
14 723 Jason Kelsey SR DON BOSCO 21-02.00 NWI
16 1173 Aaron Wright 11 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 21-01.00 NWI
17 917 Chris Medina 11 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 21-00.50 NWI
17 1221 Dan DePalma SR VERONA 21-00.50 NWI
17 1048 Robert Stowe JR PT PLEASANT BORO 21-00.50 NWI
20 774 Phil Gatti JR HANOVER PARK 21-00.00 NWI
21 1250 Tom Papa JR WAYNE VALLEY 20-11.25 NWI
22 1125 Anthony Gregory SR SALEM 20-11.00 NWI
23 1036 Terrance Fox SR PISCATAWAY 20-10.50 NWI
24 1047 Raymond Wilson PLEASANTVILLE 20-08.75 NWI
25 1167 Williams Watson SOMERVILLE 20-07.75 NWI
26 1156 Derek Schultz 12 SHORE 20-05.25 NWI
27 1190 Akeem Thomas 12 TEANECK 19-11.00 NWI
28 742 Isaaic Patterson 12 EASTSIDE PATERSON 19-06.75 NWI
29 883 Ray Mendez SR MIDDLESEX 19-06.00 NWI
30 644 William Ricks BREARLEY, DAVID 19-01.50 NWI
31 1037 Jon Dickson SR PITMAN 18-11.00 NWI
32 763 Wesley Stapleton SR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 18-08.50 NWI
33 671 Brenton Widgeon SO CARDINAL MCCARRICK 18-02.50 NWI
34 714 Jeff Brown 12 DEPAUL 17-09.00 NWI
35 807 Matthew Sunga 10 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 16-11.25 NWI
36 804 Marlo Deleon 10 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 16-00.75 NWI
-- 657 Kashif Moore SR BURLINGTON TWP ND NWI
-- 1011 Stephen Brown SO PENNS GROVE ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1200 Devon Bond 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 48-10.00 NWI
2 929 Aaron King SR MORRIS HILLS 48-00.50 NWI
3 688 Rahdel Savage SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 47-04.00 NWI
4 1245 Anthony Chisholm WAYNE HILLS 46-08.00 NWI
5 846 Chris Phipps JR LODI 46-00.50 NWI
6 998 Mitchell Bennett SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 46-00.00 NWI
7 1286 Rhodnei Spence SR WILSON, WOODROW 45-08.50 NWI
8 834 Emanuel Mayers SR LAKEWOOD 45-06.75 NWI
9 817 Ameer Wright JR IRVINGTON 45-01.00 NWI
10 757 Marcus Goode JR FREEHOLD TWP 45-00.00 NWI
11 979 Raimundo Leach SR OAKCREST 44-09.75 NWI
12 970 Scott Horta SR NOTRE DAME 44-06.25 NWI
13 788 Brandon Lane SR HILLSBOROUGH 44-00.00 NWI
14 843 Karl Reed SR LENAPE 43-09.00 NWI
15 742 Isaaic Patterson 12 EASTSIDE PATERSON 43-08.00 NWI
16 883 Ray Mendez SR MIDDLESEX 43-05.75 NWI
17 1089 Phillip Lindmuelle RIVERSIDE 43-03.00 NWI
18 1116 Carl Luxhoj SR ST JOSEPH MET 43-00.25 NWI
19 1192 Daniel Wu JR TENAFLY 42-10.75 NWI
20 1270 Adam Bergo JR WESTFIELD 42-09.50 NWI
21 1055 Chris Thomas JR POPE JOHN XXIII 42-07.00 NWI
22 1222 Brandon Hillman JR VERONA 42-00.75 NWI
23 827 Anthony Vargas JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR L. 41-11.00 NWI
24 999 James Jenkins SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 41-05.50 NWI
25 1221 Dan DePalma SR VERONA 41-04.50 NWI
26 937 Stephen Floyd JR NEPTUNE 41-04.25 NWI
27 879 Chris Pisano JR METUCHEN 41-01.00 NWI
28 934 Jaivon Palmer JR MORROW, DWIGHT 41-00.75 NWI
29 1126 Marcus Nichols SR SALEM 40-03.50 NWI
30 798 Kurt Neubauer SR HOPATCONG 39-11.50 NWI
31 935 Antoine Allen JR MOUNT OLIVE 39-03.00 NWI
32 1024 Tucker Bourne JR PINGRY 38-06.00 NWI
33 805 Isaiah Harris 9 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 38-02.00 NWI
34 807 Matthew Sunga 10 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 37-00.00 NWI
35 857 Anthony Albanese 11 MATER DEI 36-02.00 NWI
-- 980 Ramon Lewis SR OAKCREST ND NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1134 Mike Alleman JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 59-04.00
2 783 Michael Daniels HIGHLAND 58-09.25
3 773 Steve D'Arcy SR HANOVER PARK 58-05.50
4 1019 John Clark SR PENNSVILLE 58-01.25
5 1003 Geoff Goidell SR PASCACK HILLS 57-05.75
6 826 Oliver Haney SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR L. 57-02.00
7 1087 Zach Shapiro SR RIVER DELL 56-04.00
8 1240 kwabena keene JR WASHINGTON TWP 54-07.00
9 1261 Nick Alexander SR WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 54-02.50
10 639 Donnell hayden SR BORDENTOWN 53-08.50
11 1171 John Viotto SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 52-03.50
12 795 Schell Pat JR HOLY SPIRIT 51-06.25
13 1196 Kyle Goodman TOMS RIVER SOUTH 51-02.75
14 899 Brandon Catley SR MONMOUTH 50-09.75
15 1197 Patrick Park TOMS RIVER SOUTH 50-08.50
16 648 Steven Lane BRIDGETON 50-08.25
17 650 Domoniques William BRIDGETON 50-07.50
17 695 John Krewer SR COLTS NECK 50-07.50
19 1088 Andrew Trass JR RIVER DELL 50-07.00
20 966 Eric Davis JR NOTRE DAME 50-06.50
21 1238 Kyle Frey SR WARREN HILLS 49-10.00
22 1148 Chris DiLorenzo SO SETON HALL PREP 49-08.25
23 779 Brandon Melchior 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 49-08.00
24 897 Edrick Alleyene JR MONMOUTH 49-07.50
25 781 Michael Renna 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 49-07.00
26 1118 Brad Moran SR ST JOSEPH MET 49-01.50
27 701 George Pecoraro SR CRESSKILL 48-00.25
28 1223 Nicholas Sengotta JR VERONA 47-09.00
29 679 Jon LoPresti 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 47-06.50
30 829 Darien Collie JR JFK - PATERSON 47-06.00
31 862 Ryan Lino 12 MATER DEI 46-11.75
32 1007 George Abyad SR PASSAIC VALLEY 46-11.00
33 936 Michael Johnson SR MOUNTAIN LAKES 46-05.25
34 634 Joseph Gianndrea JR BISHOP EUSTACE 46-04.50
35 941 Scott Brunner 11 NEW MILFORD 46-00.25
36 1244 Ronnie Quacquarini SR WATCHUNG HILLS 45-03.25
37 1100 Erik Johnson SO SACRED HEART 38-11.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1197 Patrick Park TOMS RIVER SOUTH 176-07
2 1019 John Clark SR PENNSVILLE 170-00
3 651 Steve Hague SR BUENA 167-09
4 1007 George Abyad SR PASSAIC VALLEY 165-11
5 1143 Nick Britt 12 SECAUCUS 163-00
6 639 Donnell hayden SR BORDENTOWN 160-05
7 1171 John Viotto SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 159-01
8 672 James Plummer JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 153-08
9 1071 Brian England SR RARITAN 150-05
10 897 Edrick Alleyene JR MONMOUTH 149-10
11 995 Arnett Pointer SR OVERBROOK 149-06
12 826 Oliver Haney SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR L. 147-07
13 1249 Chris Pantale JR WAYNE VALLEY 147-03
14 653 Matt Hoffman SR BURLINGTON TWP 144-10
15 777 Brendan Gareffa 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 144-02
16 1176 Anthony Stroffolin SO SOUTHERN REGIONAL 142-08
17 1233 Barnett Wu JR W WIND PL NORTH 141-07
18 1247 Keir Bowers JR WAYNE VALLEY 139-10
19 701 George Pecoraro SR CRESSKILL 139-06
20 683 Justin Embler JR CINNAMINSON 136-05
21 1243 Alex Necovski SR WATCHUNG HILLS 135-10
22 680 Carl McSherry 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 131-06
23 695 John Krewer SR COLTS NECK 131-05
24 1052 Theo Lusardi SR POPE JOHN XXIII 126-06
25 1169 Sean Lease JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 122-08
26 1147 Steve Caprio JR SETON HALL PREP 119-03
27 735 Tyler Litland 12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 112-03
28 867 Chris Theobald 11 MATER DEI 107-05
29 803 Cenny Bonneau 12 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 80-04
-- 1134 Mike Alleman JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA ND
-- 722 Chris Hallissey SR DON BOSCO ND
-- 681 Kevin Roehrig 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ND
-- 925 Mathys Mesters SO MONTGOMERY ND
-- 1242 Matt Crystal SR WATCHUNG HILLS ND
-- 853 Dave Kelly 12 MAPLE SHADE ND
-- 941 Scott Brunner 11 NEW MILFORD ND
-- 870 Dan Yerves 12 MATER DEI ND
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 988 Brian Florek JR OLD BRIDGE 202-09
2 797 Joe Martinek SR HOPATCONG 190-01
3 700 Kyle Elliott JR CRESSKILL 186-02
4 825 Cody Unger JR JEFFERSON 185-03
5 1017 Felix Roman SR PENNSAUKEN 185-00
6 1294 Joe Gingerelli JR WOOD-RIDGE 182-09
7 702 Andrew Pierce SO CUMBERLAND 181-07
8 974 Christopher Bradle SR NUTLEY 180-05
9 694 Kevin Kelly SR COLTS NECK 179-11
10 1271 Brandon Heroux JR WESTFIELD 179-02
11 855 Chris MacCutcheon SR MATAWAN 179-01
12 924 Mike Deatherage 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLY 176-00
13 1236 Tim Farrell 12 WALL 172-08
14 850 Jack Gilburn SR MANALAPAN 172-07
15 952 Harrison Wright SR NORTH BRUNSWICK 172-02
16 643 Dennis Hoag BREARLEY, DAVID 172-01
17 948 Kevin Rheinheimer JR NEWTON 168-01
18 1162 Matt Kaminsky SOMERVILLE 167-11
19 1021 Mike Powers SR PENNSVILLE 165-06
20 1088 Andrew Trass JR RIVER DELL 165-05
21 636 John Zimmatore SR BISHOP EUSTACE 164-03
22 703 Peter Dunne 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 162-06
23 792 Anthony Santino SR HOLY CROSS 162-01
24 1295 Marc Peck JR WOOD-RIDGE 160-10
25 684 Dan Ennis JR CINNAMINSON 160-08
26 777 Brendan Gareffa 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 160-02
27 950 Thomas Guaschino JR NORTH BERGEN 156-11
28 1000 Chris Molinaro SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 154-01
29 1241 zachary watson WASHINGTON TWP 151-07
30 678 Justin Bomba 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 150-00
31 790 Jesse Fleishner JR HOLMDEL 149-02
32 744 Steve Fleming 12 EGG HARBOR TWP 146-10
32 715 James DePalma 11 DEPAUL 146-10
34 866 Patrick O'Boyle 10 MATER DEI 145-08
35 964 Brian Bovino SR NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 141-03
36 1099 Robert Green SR SACRED HEART 136-07
37 859 Mario Cornacchia 11 MATER DEI 115-11
-- 984 Dan Hitman SR OCEAN TWP ND
-- 676 Joshua Henshaw SR CHERRY HILL WEST ND