Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6/6/2007
2007 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD
STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - - 6/6/2007
SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
Results provided by MCCATS
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 204 Shavon Greaves SR LAKEWOOD 11.68q 1.8 1
2 80 English Gardner FR EASTERN 11.70q 2.1 2
3 75 Porshe Giddings SR EAST ORANGE 11.92q 3.2 4
4 8 Jordan Simmons FR BISHOP AHR 11.96q 1.8 1
5 69 Audrey Wilson SO DEPTFORD 11.97q 3.2 4
6 39 Ogechi Nwaneri JR CHATHAM 12.00q 1.6 3
7 111 Jamie Walker SR HADDON HEIGHTS 12.08q 3.3 5
8 163 Dominique Booker 9 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 12.08q 3.3 5
9 285 Tylia Gillon FR NORTH BRUNSWICK 12.18 1.8 1
10 28 Assante Johnson CAMDEN 12.28 1.6 3
11 195 Kesi Irvin JR KENT PLACE 12.29 1.6 3
12 427 Angelica Johnson SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 12.30 2.1 2
13 42 Aigner Holmes JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 12.34 1.6 3
14 623 Shannon Gantt SR WOODBURY 12.38 3.3 5
15 600 Asja Goode WILLINGBORO 12.51 3.2 4
16 135 Adja Dotday JR HAWTHORNE 12.55 3.2 4
17 187 Ifeekam Ozonuwe JR JACKSON MEMORIAL 12.57 1.8 1
18 604 Shanavia Thomas SO WILLINGBORO 12.58 2.1 2
19 230 Ada Unachukwu SO MARLBORO 12.58 2.1 2
20 270 Jasmine McCullough SO MONTCLAIR 12.61 1.8 1
21 542 Jenn Seniszyn SR UNION CATHOLIC 12.69 1.6 3
22 511 Tara Ruddy FR SPARTA 12.72 2.1 2
23 58 Janelle Liu SO CRESSKILL 12.74 3.2 4
24 334 Epiphany Sams JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 12.75 3.3 5
25 303 Niah Grimes SO OAKCREST 12.76 3.3 5
26 255 Nela Ruiz SR MIDDLESEX 12.77 3.3 5
27 100 Tanika Peart JR FREEHOLD TWP 12.82 1.8 1
28 201 Lauren Malsky SR KINNELON 12.84 1.6 3
29 32 Chelsea Clark CAMDEN CATHOLIC 12.96 1.8 1
30 2 Katie Landrigan SO ACAD HOLY ANGELS 13.02 3.2 4
31 390 Tara Downing SR POPE JOHN XXIII 13.03 1.6 3
32 356 Chelsea Hill SO PAULSBORO 13.04 2.1 2
33 193 Cassandra Chang JR KENT PLACE 13.09 3.2 4
-- 399 Andrea Butler 11 RAHWAY FS 2.1 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 80 English Gardner FR EASTERN 11.62 2.0
2 204 Shavon Greaves SR LAKEWOOD 11.68 2.0
3 75 Porshe Giddings SR EAST ORANGE 11.87 2.0
4 39 Ogechi Nwaneri JR CHATHAM 11.88 2.0
5 69 Audrey Wilson SO DEPTFORD 11.98 2.0
6 111 Jamie Walker SR HADDON HEIGHTS 12.09 2.0
7 8 Jordan Simmons FR BISHOP AHR 12.14 2.0
8 163 Dominique Booker 9 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 12.23 2.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 204 Shavon Greaves SR LAKEWOOD 23.89 +0.0 4
2 80 English Gardner FR EASTERN 24.11 +0.0 4
3 314 Georgina Nembhard SR OCEAN TWP 24.35 +0.0 4
4 39 Ogechi Nwaneri JR CHATHAM 24.84 +0.0 4
5 69 Audrey Wilson SO DEPTFORD 24.85 +0.0 4
6 575 Vicky Caruso SO WALLKILL VALLEY 24.89 +0.0 4
7 399 Andrea Butler 11 RAHWAY 25.04 0.3 3
8 163 Dominique Booker 9 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 25.09 +0.0 2
9 8 Jordan Simmons FR BISHOP AHR 25.16 0.3 3
10 415 Marcia McCord SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 25.31 +0.0 2
11 97 Symone O'Connor SR FRANKLIN 25.34 +0.0 4
11 369 Ronnah Parham SR PISCATAWAY 25.34 0.3 3
13 427 Angelica Johnson SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 25.43 0.3 3
14 264 Nicole Ragucci JR MONROE TWP 25.49 0.3 3
15 285 Tylia Gillon FR NORTH BRUNSWICK 25.59 +0.0 2
16 195 Kesi Irvin JR KENT PLACE 25.64 0.3 3
17 304 Nijgia Snapp SO OAKCREST 25.70 0.3 3
18 192 Kristin Crawford JR JFK - PATERSON 25.90 0.3 3
19 33 Serfiat Juniad CAMDEN CATHOLIC 26.25 +0.0 2
20 331 Melody Lopez-Berns JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 26.32 1.1 1
21 34 Cherie Wilson CAMDEN CATHOLIC 26.54 +0.0 2
22 201 Lauren Malsky SR KINNELON 26.68 1.1 1
23 356 Chelsea Hill SO PAULSBORO 26.74 1.1 1
24 178 Jennifer Mueller SR IMMACULATE HEART 26.79 1.1 1
25 255 Nela Ruiz SR MIDDLESEX 26.89 1.1 1
26 214 Kate Watson SR LEONIA 26.91 +0.0 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 97 Symone O'Connor SR FRANKLIN 54.91 4
2 294 Kristen Mahon SR NOTRE DAME 55.18 4
3 575 Vicky Caruso SO WALLKILL VALLEY 55.55 4
4 576 Jackie Dim JR WASHINGTON TWP 56.52 4
5 14 Ryisha Boyd JR BRICK TOWNSHIP 56.64 3
6 264 Nicole Ragucci JR MONROE TWP 56.66 4
7 406 Amy Salek RAMAPO 56.95 4
8 304 Nijgia Snapp SO OAKCREST 57.33 3
9 389 Emily Carrollo SO POPE JOHN XXIII 57.51 3
10 445 Gabriella Kelly JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 57.52 3
11 487 Michelle Brown FR SENECA 57.61 4
12 606 Tamara Jones SR WILSON, WOODROW 58.04 3
13 527 Cora Dayon 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 58.29 3
14 352 Amber Allen 09 PASSAIC TECH 58.34 4
15 230 Ada Unachukwu SO MARLBORO 58.34 3
16 324 Rageana Marigna JR PALMYRA 58.35 2
17 410 Adriana Lanuto JR RAMSEY 58.86 2
18 104 Jordan Gray JR GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 59.19 2
19 566 Kari Shoolbraid SO VOORHEES 59.43 3
20 501 Asia Hollis SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 59.63 2
21 380 Aminah Davis PLEASANTVILLE 59.84 2
22 364 Martha Gross JR PINGRY 59.99 1
23 103 June Maloney SO GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 1:00.55 2
24 240 Ally Hall 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 1:01.30 1
25 598 Kelley Wade SO WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 1:01.34 1
26 35 Anne Trecolis JR CARDINAL MCCARRICK 1:01.42 1
27 201 Lauren Malsky SR KINNELON 1:02.07 2
28 235 Jamie Grenger SR MATER DEI 1:02.60 1
-- 620 Andrea DiCarlo FR WOODBURY DNF 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 509 Jillian Smith SO SOUTHERN REGIONAL 2:08.80
2 418 Kimberly Standridg 12 RANDOLPH 2:10.62
3 405 Kesley Ramsey RAMAPO 2:12.43
4 432 Bry Bonavita JR RIVER DELL 2:13.15
5 44 Susan Martinez JR CLIFTON 2:13.81
6 396 Libby Bliss SR PRINCETON 2:13.95
7 515 Samantha Lee SR SUMMIT 2:14.22
8 417 Molly Higgins 9 RANDOLPH 2:14.26
9 5 Kristin Smoot FR BERNARDS 2:14.26
10 384 Lauren Bariexca SR POPE JOHN XXIII 2:14.78
11 116 Marielle Hall FR HADDONFIELD 2:14.82
12 404 Erin McKenna RAMAPO 2:15.74
13 414 Allison Hawkey SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 2:16.37
14 486 Keri Brown SR SENECA 2:16.65
15 260 Brooke Kott SO MILLVILLE 2:17.60
16 209 Miya Johnson JR LENAPE 2:17.87
17 367 Erin Toner SR PINGRY 2:18.04
18 265 Briana Crowe JR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 2:18.39
19 171 Kaitlyn Cooney JR IMMACULATE HEART 2:18.64
20 300 Katie McCafferty JR OAK KNOLL 2:18.73
21 13 Kristen Perrine JR BRICK MEMORIAL 2:18.89
22 362 Olivla Delia JR PINGRY 2:19.71
23 565 Katherine Petruzze FR VOORHEES 2:19.72
24 259 Britney Kott SO MILLVILLE 2:19.94
25 516 Kayla McDonald SO SUMMIT 2:20.80
26 556 Clair O'Connor SR VILLA WALSH 2:20.87
27 422 Janine Louie JR RED BANK CATHOLIC 2:20.89
28 62 Emma Giantisco 09 DELAWARE VALLEY 2:22.33
29 620 Andrea DiCarlo FR WOODBURY 2:22.52
30 245 Chelsea Fisher SR METUCHEN 2:22.71
31 12 Kirsten Rudy SR BOUND BROOK 2:25.74
32 572 Kelsey Dunn SO WALDWICK 2:26.00
33 200 Katie Budd SR KINNELON 2:26.89
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 510 Danielle Tauro SR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 4:49.51
2 568 Melanie Thompson SO VOORHEES 4:58.12
3 440 Ashley Cromartie JR ROXBURY 5:01.08
4 239 Marie Walsh SO MATER DEI 5:04.26
5 99 Janel Parker JR FREEHOLD TWP 5:04.59
6 388 Sarah Cariati SO POPE JOHN XXIII 5:05.01
7 498 Sophia Ginez FR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 5:05.49
8 276 Allison Tetreault JR MOORESTOWN 5:08.63
9 300 Katie McCafferty JR OAK KNOLL 5:09.08
10 419 Christine Altland SR RARITAN 5:10.57
11 596 Tiffany McKENNA SR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 5:19.39
12 220 Mallory Anderson SO MADISON 5:21.06
13 267 Molly Kempton JR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 5:23.18
14 438 Megan Flynn FR ROBBINSVILLE 5:23.56
15 113 Alyssa D'Orazio JR HADDONFIELD 5:35.86
16 375 Jen Parisi SR PITMAN 5:39.36
17 59 Carly Athan SR DAYTON, JONATHAN 5:40.31
18 36 Kristina Ruggiero JR CEDAR GROVE 5:42.67
19 242 Tellisia Williams 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 5:42.95
20 1301 Heather Lehmann PARK RIDGE 5:45.80
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 45 Ashley Higginson SR COLTS NECK 10:23.28
2 425 Nicol Traynor SR RIDGE 10:32.86
3 40 Theresa Cattuna SR CHERRY HILL EAST 10:34.79
4 66 Amanda Goetschius SR DELSEA 10:35.59
5 391 Lara Heigis SR POPE JOHN XXIII 10:40.57
6 199 Chelsea Ley FR KINGSWAY 10:41.41
7 441 Lauren Penney JR ROXBURY 10:44.84
8 186 Amanda Marino SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 10:48.18
9 571 Katie Kellner SO W WIND PL SOUTH 10:58.73
10 280 Elizabeth Campbell JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 11:00.80
11 150 Clare Buck SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 11:05.04
12 589 Laura Vigilante FR WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 11:06.51
13 567 Katrina Spratford JR VOORHEES 11:08.27
14 268 Krissa Loretto SO MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 11:10.25
15 278 Victoria Berard SO MORRIS KNOLLS 11:14.07
16 271 Amanda Herrman JR MONTGOMERY 11:14.74
17 179 Sarah Pagano SO IMMACULATE HEART 11:15.69
18 416 Natalie Anthony 9 RANDOLPH 11:17.05
19 238 Liz Shaw FR MATER DEI 11:21.90
20 318 Jena Peacock JR OUR LADY OF MERCY 11:23.46
21 274 Brianna Rogers JR MOORESTOWN 11:25.94
22 63 Julia Mark 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 11:30.84
23 349 Kim DeLoreto SR PASCACK HILLS 11:37.64
24 282 Kelly Cattano JR NEW PROVIDENCE 11:39.75
25 423 Erin Lunny SR RED BANK CATHOLIC 11:41.18
26 41 Emily Bresnahan SO CINNAMINSON 11:43.63
27 234 Meghan Corless JR MATER DEI 11:44.83
28 279 Rebecca Enright JR MORRISTOWN 11:46.39
29 514 Nicola Hallenborg FR SUMMIT 11:53.97
30 599 Tara Wuko FR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 11:54.08
31 252 Fiona Weeks JR METUCHEN 12:00.62
32 551 Laura Zaccagnino JR VERONA 12:11.70
33 228 Victoria Freels 10 MAPLE SHADE 12:34.00
-- 498 Sophia Ginez FR SOUTH BRUNSWICK DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 78 Racquel Vassell SR EAST ORANGE 14.36q 2.8 1
2 314 Georgina Nembhard SR OCEAN TWP 14.49q 3.2 3
3 526 Janica Austin 11 TRENTON CENTRAL 14.51q 2.1 2
4 105 Evana Edwards JR HACKENSACK 14.55q 2.8 1
5 429 Lara-Jane Que 12 RIDGEWOOD 14.60q 2.6 5
6 241 Leslie Njoku 12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 14.62q 3.2 3
7 569 Holland Thomas SR W WIND PL NORTH 14.67q 2.6 5
8 302 Brittany Clybourn SR OAKCREST 14.71q 2.8 1
9 610 Samantha Sharper JR WILSON, WOODROW 14.72 5.1 4
10 513 Lataya Dixon SR STEVENS, J.P. 14.72 2.1 2
11 517 Susan Scavone JR SUMMIT 15.03 3.2 3
12 37 Gabbie Ciampoli SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 15.15 2.8 1
13 203 Stefani Zabilowicz JR LACEY TWP. 15.22 2.1 2
14 354 Laura Cunegin SR PAULSBORO 15.24 2.8 1
15 20 Alyssa Collazo SR BURLINGTON TWP 15.29 2.6 5
16 122 Stephanie Hicks FR HAMILTON NORTH 15.36 5.1 4
17 426 Catherine Jacob SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 15.44 2.6 5
18 459 Arianna Pomo SR SADDLE BROOK 15.50 3.2 3
19 145 Ayana Davis JR HOLY CROSS 15.59 3.2 3
20 11 Stephanie Hazlett JR BORDENTOWN 15.73 2.1 2
21 146 Rosalee Johnson JR HOLY CROSS 15.77 5.1 4
22 148 Francesca D'Angelo SO HOLY SPIRIT 15.87 2.1 2
23 70 Idelis Matias JR DOVER 16.13 5.1 4
24 133 Nicole Weingartner 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 16.29 2.6 5
25 22 Anna Gleason JR BUTLER 16.49 2.6 5
26 6 Natalie Bujalski JR BISHOP AHR 16.56 2.8 1
27 266 MurphyKate Delaney SO MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 16.59 2.1 2
28 392 Laura Loechner JR POPE JOHN XXIII 17.39 3.2 3
29 457 Megan Salvatore SR SACRED HEART 17.41 2.8 1
30 237 Addison Sargisoff SR MATER DEI 17.75 3.2 3
31 236 Kelly Rossidis SO MATER DEI 17.93 5.1 4
32 449 Leah Braidi FR SACRED HEART 18.15 2.1 2
33 456 Allyson Ordille JR SACRED HEART 18.45 5.1 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 78 Racquel Vassell SR EAST ORANGE 14.07 3.1
2 526 Janica Austin 11 TRENTON CENTRAL 14.19 3.1
3 314 Georgina Nembhard SR OCEAN TWP 14.33 3.1
4 241 Leslie Njoku 12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 14.34 3.1
5 569 Holland Thomas SR W WIND PL NORTH 14.49 3.1
6 302 Brittany Clybourn SR OAKCREST 14.65 3.1
7 429 Lara-Jane Que 12 RIDGEWOOD 14.72 3.1
8 105 Evana Edwards JR HACKENSACK 14.76 3.1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 294 Kristen Mahon SR NOTRE DAME 1:00.11 5
2 241 Leslie Njoku 12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 1:00.34 5
3 30 Kamice Smalls CAMDEN 1:03.07 5
4 524 Alexandra Hehn SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:03.14 5
5 569 Holland Thomas SR W WIND PL NORTH 1:03.62 4
6 488 Shelley Gibney SR SENECA 1:03.86 4
7 369 Ronnah Parham SR PISCATAWAY 1:03.96 4
8 411 Alex Rosenberger JR RAMSEY 1:04.03 5
9 141 Ebony Jones SR HILLSBOROUGH 1:04.23 3
10 159 Jamie Leacock SR HOWELL 1:04.44 4
11 205 Danai Lendor SR LAWRENCE 1:04.65 5
12 143 Ebony Young SO HILLSBOROUGH 1:04.66 5
13 287 Danae Wise SO NORTH BRUNSWICK 1:04.89 4
14 360 Iyanah Gilford 11 PERTH AMBOY 1:05.40 3
15 368 Sharifah Doyle SR PISCATAWAY 1:06.17 3
16 157 Katie Kolombatovic SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 1:06.34 5
17 225 Kiara Arrick MANCHESTER REG. 1:06.40 3
18 123 Shadaya Bennett SR HANOVER PARK 1:06.41 4
19 19 Tiffany Chamberlai SO BURLINGTON TWP 1:07.01 3
20 254 Brielle Doremus SO MIDDLESEX 1:07.24 3
21 385 Sarah Bieganousky SO POPE JOHN XXIII 1:07.42 4
22 538 Genesis Fulmer JR UNION CATHOLIC 1:07.46 2
23 134 Dana Corasaniti JR HAWTHORNE 1:07.51 3
24 626 Jacqueline Nesbit SR WOODBURY 1:08.55 4
25 146 Rosalee Johnson JR HOLY CROSS 1:08.60 2
26 392 Laura Loechner JR POPE JOHN XXIII 1:08.69 2
27 463 Kim Hudock SR SAINT DOMINIC 1:09.15 2
28 345 Nicole Sermabeikia JR PARK RIDGE 1:09.33 2
29 574 Martha Sesulka SR WALLINGTON 1:10.36 1
30 194 Kristina Felder JR KENT PLACE 1:10.83 1
31 485 Mary Bohi FR SENECA 1:11.23 3
32 22 Anna Gleason JR BUTLER 1:11.29 2
33 452 Ashley Fanelli SO SACRED HEART 1:11.79 1
34 593 Destinee Caffarell JR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 1:15.24 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 EAST ORANGE 3:49.07 5
1) 74 Tiffany Carter SR 2) 75 Porshe Giddings SR
3) 73 Shadha Canzater JR 4) 78 Racquel Vassell SR
2 POPE JOHN XXIII 3:49.28 5
1) 384 Lauren Bariexca SR 2) 385 Sarah Bieganousky SO
3) 390 Tara Downing SR 4) 389 Emily Carrollo SO
3 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:51.14 4
1) 503 Jessica Bergin SR 2) 506 Chelsea Cox FR
3) 509 Jillian Smith SO 4) 510 Danielle Tauro SR
4 WILSON, WOODROW 3:51.51 5
1) 608 Famatta Lewis FR 2) 607 Alexis King SO
3) 610 Samantha Sharper JR 4) 606 Tamara Jones SR
5 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 3:51.91 5
1) 444 Jaime Carroll SO 2) 445 Gabriella Kelly JR
3) 447 Sara Robinson SR 4) 443 Melissa Bellin SO
6 COLUMBIA 3:52.98 4
1) 50 Ty-Vonna Johnson 9 2) 47 Ariel Duncan 11
3) 51 Ashley Newby 12 4) 53 Bianca Stewart
7 CAMDEN 3:53.10 5
1) 26 Mirriam Boyd 2) 29 Jamie Jones
3) 28 Assante Johnson 4) 30 Kamice Smalls
8 TRENTON CENTRAL 3:53.36 4
1) 526 Janica Austin 11 2) 529 Autumn Hobbs 12
3) 528 Edris Dickson 12 4) 527 Cora Dayon 12
9 WASHINGTON TWP 3:55.69 4
1) 578 Michelle Martin JR 2) 581 Lauren Wilcox SO
3) 577 Kim Krauss FR 4) 576 Jackie Dim JR
10 NORTH BRUNSWICK 3:56.08 3
1) 287 Danae Wise SO 2) 283 Ashley Carlino JR
3) 284 Alexandra Francis SR 4) 285 Tylia Gillon FR
11 RIVER DELL 3:56.32 5
1) 434 Alyssa Maier SR 2) 432 Bry Bonavita JR
3) 431 Ari Ackerman SO 4) 437 Tori Roth SO
12 MILLVILLE 3:56.37 3
1) 256 Alyssa Barrow JR 2) 262 Della Sartor JR
3) 260 Brooke Kott SO 4) 259 Britney Kott SO
13 LENAPE 3:56.68 3
1) 208 Kahmil Johnson JR 2) 210 Victoria LaPointe SR
3) 209 Miya Johnson JR 4) 212 Makela Richardson SR
14 WINLSOW TWP. 3:58.03 3
1) 614 Kayla Henry JR 2) 617 Jazmin Waller JR
3) 616 Rochelle Prevard SR 4) 615 Chelsea Morgan SO
15 WILLINGBORO 3:58.35 5
1) 600 Asja Goode 2) 601 Stephanie McLean SR
3) 603 Jasmine Rich JR 4) 604 Shanavia Thomas SO
16 HOPEWELL VALLEY 3:58.60 3
1) 157 Katie Kolombatovich SR 2) 154 Maggie Griffiths SR
3) 151 Danelle Dumhart SO 4) 149 Julie Alexander SO
17 EWING 3:59.10 4
1) 93 Asha Winters SR 2) 90 Mahalia Ewers SR
3) 87 Tyler Barnes SR 4) 92 Amirah Muneer JR
18 RAMSEY 3:59.32 5
1) 408 Diane Bain FR 2) 411 Alex Rosenberger JR
3) 409 Michelle Erli SR 4) 410 Adriana Lanuto JR
19 SENECA 4:00.58 4
1) 488 Shelley Gibney SR 2) 485 Mary Bohi FR
3) 486 Keri Brown SR 4) 487 Michelle Brown FR
20 OCEAN CITY 4:00.90 3
1) 309 Kayla Ghanavati SR 2) 305 Katie Birchmeier SO
3) 310 Kelsey Greene JR 4) 308 Katie Corson JR
21 SHORE 4:02.72 2
1) 492 Alicia Baldo 11 2) 493 Shannon Harrison 11
3) 495 Jamie Pointer 11 4) 494 Cameo Kirk 09
22 VOORHEES 4:04.25 3
1) 565 Katherine Petruzzellis FR 2) 561 Leighann Diehl SR
3) 564 Lindsey Kendrick JR 4) 566 Kari Shoolbraid SO
23 HADDONFIELD 4:04.45 4
1) 115 Greta Feldman SO 2) 119 Maggie Lupinski JR
3) 117 Kathleen Jordan FR 4) 120 Maureen O'Donnell SO
24 VERONA 4:04.75 2
1) 547 Claire Lawrence SO 2) 544 Rebecca Conaway FR
3) 548 Ashlee Petroski FR 4) 545 Sherilyn Ferrari SR
25 IMMACULATE HEART 4:04.94 2
1) 175 Michelle McCourt FR 2) 179 Sarah Pagano SO
3) 171 Kaitlyn Cooney JR 4) 178 Jennifer Mueller SR
26 UNION CATHOLIC 4:04.94 1
1) 536 Katie Colombo SO 2) 538 Genesis Fulmer JR
3) 542 Jenn Seniszyn SR 4) 534 Aerielle Belk SR
27 TEANECK 4:05.54 3
1) 522 Janay Mitchell FR 2) 520 Nefertiti Harris JR
3) 519 Breanna Fields JR 4) 518 Aderonke Bakare FR
28 SAINT DOMINIC 4:07.73 2
1) 468 Lauren Moore JR 2) 465 Katherine Joseph SR
3) 470 Morgan West SO 4) 463 Kim Hudock SR
29 WOODBURY 4:10.13 2
1) 619 Molly Dennen JR 2) 624 Danielle Harvey SR
3) 623 Shannon Gantt SR 4) 620 Andrea DiCarlo FR
30 NOTRE DAME 4:10.80 2
1) 295 Megan Mahon SO 2) 298 Caitlin Wismer SO
3) 293 Madelyn Fischer SO 4) 296 Kim Maleski FR
31 VILLA WALSH 4:13.23 1
1) 558 Eleni Sallas SR 2) 559 Sarah Thuman JR
3) 552 Alexandra DellaPia FR 4) 556 Clair O'Connor SR
32 METUCHEN 4:14.30 1
1) 247 Chrissy Marsh SO 2) 250 Ellen Ryder JR
3) 246 Claire Hampsey SO 4) 249 Brianna Myrick SO
33 PARK RIDGE 4:14.92 1
1) 345 Nicole Sermabeikian JR 2) 340 Antionette Galdo SO
3) 339 Chelsea Coleman SO 4) 341 Leann Gray JR
34 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4:15.52 2
1) 329 Bryanna Knight FR 2) 334 Epiphany Sams JR
3) 326 Alyssa Beasley JR 4) 333 Katherine Pearson FR
35 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 4:16.25 2
1) 131 Tess Miller 10 2) 128 Aundrea Georgatos 10
3) 132 Cadea Robinson 10 4) 129 Kaitlyn Gianni 12
36 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 4:22.51 1
1) 598 Kelley Wade SO 2) 597 Kristen Panny SR
3) 594 Kellianne Gawarzewski SR 4) 596 Tiffany McKENNA SR
37 PITMAN 4:29.92 1
1) 376 Jill Patrick JR 2) 378 Kaitlin Rattigan SR
3) 371 Mary Beato JR 4) 375 Jen Parisi SR
38 SACRED HEART 4:36.36 1
1) 448 Victoria Barry JR 2) 449 Leah Braidi FR
3) 452 Ashley Fanelli SO 4) 457 Megan Salvatore SR
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 353 Priscilla Frederic SR PAUL VI 5-08.00
2 94 Anna Cook SR FLORENCE 5-08.00
3 481 Lynn Mayer SR SAYREVILLE 5-06.00
4 424 Sara Allen SR RIDGE 5-06.00
5 86 Brigita Baranauska FR EWING 5-06.00
6 617 Jazmin Waller JR WINLSOW TWP. 5-04.00
6 583 Nina Horowitz SR WATCHUNG HILLS 5-04.00
6 513 Lataya Dixon SR STEVENS, J.P. 5-04.00
9 411 Alex Rosenberger JR RAMSEY 5-04.00
10 585 Ryan Olexson SR WATCHUNG HILLS 5-04.00
11 110 Briana Gray SR HADDON HEIGHTS 5-04.00
12 241 Leslie Njoku 12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 5-04.00
13 537 Kaity Eppinger SR UNION CATHOLIC 5-04.00
13 213 Lindsey Walsh JR LENAPE 5-04.00
15 587 Megan Kustera WEST DEPTFORD 5-02.00
15 570 Sammy Howell 11 W WIND PL SOUTH 5-02.00
15 623 Shannon Gantt SR WOODBURY 5-02.00
15 413 Ali Singer JR RAMSEY 5-02.00
15 57 Shantia Smith SR CRANFORD 5-02.00
15 53 Bianca Stewart COLUMBIA 5-02.00
15 277 Lauren Burke JR MORRIS HILLS 5-02.00
-- 191 Tasha Jean-Baptist JR JFK - ISELIN NH
-- 618 Jessica Kotlowski SR WOOD-RIDGE NH
-- 88 Tayona Brown FR EWING NH
-- 22 Anna Gleason JR BUTLER NH
-- 221 Molly Johnson SO MADISON NH
-- 426 Catherine Jacob SR RIDGEFIELD PARK NH
-- 512 Brooke Astor 09 SPOTSWOOD NH
-- 554 Jenn Kasbohm SO VILLA WALSH NH
-- 46 Lindsey Rappleyea SO COLTS NECK NH
-- 454 Wonje Lungu SO SACRED HEART NH
-- 455 Audrey McKeon JR SACRED HEART NH
-- 173 Christine Fischer SR IMMACULATE HEART NH
-- 468 Lauren Moore JR SAINT DOMINIC NH
-- 535 Tiara Brown JR UNION CATHOLIC NH
-- 33 Serfiat Juniad CAMDEN CATHOLIC NH
-- 64 Brooke Bisceglia SR DELSEA NH
-- 611 Ashley Thompson SR WILSON, WOODROW NH
-- 138 Jessica Haughton SR HIGHTSTOWN NH
-- 156 Emily Kianka FR HOPEWELL VALLEY NH
-- 317 Christine Melora SO OUR LADY OF MERCY NH
-- 320 Ashley Ridgeway FR OUR LADY OF MERCY NH
-- 233 Ciara Chaly SO MATER DEI NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 4 Jennifer Holly JR BARNEGAT 12-00.00
2 507 Ashley Furlong SR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 11-06.00
3 125 Nicole Pompei SO HANOVER PARK 11-06.00
4 224 Ashley Aquilante JR MANASQUAN 11-00.00
5 346 Bianca Reo JR PARSIPPANY 11-00.00
6 272 Chrissy Finkel SO MONTVILLE 10-06.00
6 428 Ann Polcari 11 RIDGEWOOD 10-06.00
8 273 Allyson Brooks SO MOORESTOWN 10-06.00
9 275 Lauren Tauscher SO MOORESTOWN 10-06.00
10 184 Samantha Brady JR JACKSON MEMORIAL 10-06.00
11 496 Jillian Hart SOMERVILLE 10-00.00
11 582 Davielle Brown SO WATCHUNG HILLS 10-00.00
11 295 Megan Mahon SO NOTRE DAME 10-00.00
14 584 Sara O'Meara SR WATCHUNG HILLS 10-00.00
15 458 Michelle Favre SO SADDLE BROOK 10-00.00
-- 435 Emily Mino JR RIVER DELL NH
-- 161 Brooke Kohler 10 HUNTERDON CENTRAL NH
-- 591 Melissa Meggiolaro JR WHIPPANY PARK NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 111 Jamie Walker SR HADDON HEIGHTS 18-02.25 NWI
2 51 Ashley Newby 12 COLUMBIA 17-08.75 NWI
3 499 Stephanie McIntyre SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 17-06.00 NWI
4 198 Michelle Carrocino SR KINGSWAY 17-04.00 NWI
5 105 Evana Edwards JR HACKENSACK 17-03.50 NWI
6 398 Megan Wiseman JR PRINCETON 17-01.50 NWI
7 601 Stephanie McLean SR WILLINGBORO 17-01.25 NWI
8 162 Rachel Villa 12 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 16-11.75 NWI
9 78 Racquel Vassell SR EAST ORANGE 16-09.25 NWI
10 354 Laura Cunegin SR PAULSBORO 16-09.00 NWI
10 14 Ryisha Boyd JR BRICK TOWNSHIP 16-09.00 NWI
12 11 Stephanie Hazlett JR BORDENTOWN 16-08.50 NWI
12 301 Shamyra Brown SR OAKCREST 16-08.50 NWI
14 33 Serfiat Juniad CAMDEN CATHOLIC 16-07.25 NWI
15 231 Donna Alexander SR MATAWAN 16-06.75 NWI
16 379 Dominique Best PLEASANTVILLE 16-04.75 NWI
17 215 Samantha Bragg SR LINDENWOLD 16-04.50 NWI
18 500 Indira Morton SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 16-01.75 NWI
19 397 Kelly Curtis SR PRINCETON 16-01.50 NWI
20 43 Lauren Kilson 12 CLEARVIEW 16-01.00 NWI
21 426 Catherine Jacob SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 16-00.25 NWI
22 302 Brittany Clybourn SR OAKCREST 15-11.00 NWI
23 226 Katelyn Savage MANCHESTER REG. 15-10.50 NWI
24 55 Kelly Burke FR CRANFORD 15-10.00 NWI
25 358 Charnita McIntosh JR PENNSVILLE 15-08.00 NWI
26 299 Marion Burns SO OAK KNOLL 15-07.00 NWI
27 3 Marie Minasi SO ACAD HOLY ANGELS 15-05.50 NWI
28 38 Brittney Harvey SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 15-05.00 NWI
28 133 Nicole Weingartner 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 15-05.00 NWI
30 269 Joanna Shinn SR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 15-04.50 NWI
31 27 Shaquanda Gainey CAMDEN 14-10.00 NWI
32 550 Emma Tucci JR VERONA 14-09.00 NWI
33 172 Tiffany Evangelou FR IMMACULATE HEART 14-08.25 NWI
34 456 Allyson Ordille JR SACRED HEART 14-06.50 NWI
35 101 Samantha Swaby SR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 14-05.50 NWI
36 67 Briana Duval 10 DEPAUL 14-02.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 499 Stephanie McIntyre SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 39-09.00 NWI
2 231 Donna Alexander SR MATAWAN 37-10.00 NWI
3 55 Kelly Burke FR CRANFORD 36-09.75 NWI
4 611 Ashley Thompson SR WILSON, WOODROW 36-07.00 NWI
5 513 Lataya Dixon SR STEVENS, J.P. 36-02.00 NWI
6 96 Absatu Mustapha SR FRANKLIN 35-08.75 NWI
7 43 Lauren Kilson 12 CLEARVIEW 35-08.50 NWI
8 301 Shamyra Brown SR OAKCREST 35-08.00 NWI
9 398 Megan Wiseman JR PRINCETON 35-03.25 NWI
10 143 Ebony Young SO HILLSBOROUGH 35-00.00 NWI
11 434 Alyssa Maier SR RIVER DELL 34-07.00 NWI
12 57 Shantia Smith SR CRANFORD 34-06.00 NWI
13 409 Michelle Erli SR RAMSEY 34-04.50 NWI
14 592 Caitlin Pontrella SR WHIPPANY PARK 33-10.50 NWI
15 223 Brooke Kristensen JR MAHWAH 33-09.50 NWI
16 289 Lizzie Faust SR NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 33-07.00 NWI
16 262 Della Sartor JR MILLVILLE 33-07.00 NWI
18 48 Tracey Fanfan 11 COLUMBIA 33-06.25 NWI
19 328 Raeshonn Corbo FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 33-06.00 NWI
20 182 Jessica Molosh JR INDIAN HILLS 33-03.00 NWI
20 140 Melissa Arango SR HILLSBOROUGH 33-03.00 NWI
22 105 Evana Edwards JR HACKENSACK 33-00.50 NWI
23 126 Diona Scala SR HANOVER PARK 33-00.25 NWI
24 217 Jessica Hovington SR LINDENWOLD 32-11.00 NWI
25 190 Emily Vargas FR JOHNSON, ARTHUR L. 32-09.25 NWI
26 106 Karen Quinn JR HACKETTSTOWN 32-04.00 NWI
27 332 Caitlin Mc Sherry JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 32-03.50 NWI
28 145 Ayana Davis JR HOLY CROSS 32-02.75 NWI
29 330 Christa Lewandowsk SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 32-02.50 NWI
30 626 Jacqueline Nesbit SR WOODBURY 31-04.00 NWI
31 215 Samantha Bragg SR LINDENWOLD 31-03.00 NWI
32 94 Anna Cook SR FLORENCE 30-10.00 NWI
33 460 Catherine Westerdu JR SADDLE RIVER 30-06.00 NWI
34 480 Valerie Labanca 11 SAINT ROSE 30-01.00 NWI
35 196 Ashley Jobe JR KENT PLACE 29-08.25 NWI
36 193 Cassandra Chang JR KENT PLACE 28-05.00 NWI
37 456 Allyson Ordille JR SACRED HEART 26-09.50 NWI
-- 354 Laura Cunegin SR PAULSBORO ND NWI
-- 508 Emily Policastro SR SOUTHERN REGIONAL ND NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 15 DeAnne Hahn JR BRICK TOWNSHIP 47-06.00
2 142 Taryn O'Connor SR HILLSBOROUGH 46-00.50
3 102 Shamira Rothmiller GLASSBORO 42-10.50
4 588 Sarah Bella JR WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 42-04.00
5 229 Kristen Batts SR MARLBORO 42-04.00
6 525 Maureen Laffan JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 42-03.00
7 7 Monique Riddick SR BISHOP AHR 42-02.50
8 188 Justine Stevenson SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 41-09.00
9 197 Tessie Allan SR KINGSWAY 40-02.25
10 281 Tiona Long SR NEW BRUNSWICK 39-06.00
11 321 Genevieve Rybicki SO OUR LADY OF MERCY 39-03.00
12 357 Shanna Campbell 12 PEMBERTON 39-00.00
13 189 Shannon Watt SO JACKSON MEMORIAL 38-11.00
14 355 Turquiose Davis SR PAULSBORO 38-09.00
15 17 Lisa Stuto SO BRICK TOWNSHIP 37-10.00
15 95 Darnae Beverley SO FRANKLIN 37-10.00
17 483 Carlaya Jones JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 37-08.50
18 202 Heather Morba SR KINNELON 37-07.50
19 222 Rebecca Misko JR MADISON 37-01.00
20 9 Stephanie Scaramel SR BISHOP EUSTACE 36-11.75
21 590 Althea Charles SR WEST ORANGE 36-09.00
22 381 Adrian Mobley PLEASANTVILLE 36-07.50
23 137 Hudgins Alyssa SO HIGHLAND PARK 36-04.00
24 313 Suhail La Vecchia JR OCEAN TWP 36-00.25
25 109 Sophia Coleburn SR HADDON HEIGHTS 35-10.00
26 484 Erin Rossi JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 35-08.00
27 337 Olivia Wade FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 35-06.00
28 359 Erika Mertrud 12 PEQUANNOCK 34-09.50
29 351 Ashley Coleman 11 PASSAIC 34-01.75
30 60 Ashley Litttle SR DAYTON, JONATHAN 34-00.00
31 165 Tiffany Johnson 12 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 33-11.25
32 343 April Kaiser JR PARK RIDGE 33-08.00
33 297 Jamecia Pierce SO NOTRE DAME 33-05.00
34 253 Mary Chismar SO MIDDLESEX 33-01.00
35 322 Taylor Thompson FR OUR LADY OF MERCY 32-08.50
36 269 Joanna Shinn SR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 31-04.00
37 166 Angela McMurray 11 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 28-11.50
38 335 Ashley Sims FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 24-09.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 263 Elena Faagai SR MONMOUTH 122-09
2 15 DeAnne Hahn JR BRICK TOWNSHIP 122-01
3 348 Gabriella Galvez JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 121-04
4 586 Alana Pantale FR WAYNE VALLEY 120-01
5 189 Shannon Watt SO JACKSON MEMORIAL 118-04
6 9 Stephanie Scaramel SR BISHOP EUSTACE 115-07
7 525 Maureen Laffan JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 115-04
8 359 Erika Mertrud 12 PEQUANNOCK 115-04
9 17 Lisa Stuto SO BRICK TOWNSHIP 111-02
10 336 Ashley Wade JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 110-11
11 197 Tessie Allan SR KINGSWAY 109-04
12 588 Sarah Bella JR WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 109-02
13 483 Carlaya Jones JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 108-08
14 7 Monique Riddick SR BISHOP AHR 107-09
15 372 Chelsea Cioffi FR PITMAN 107-00
16 165 Tiffany Johnson 12 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 104-09
17 357 Shanna Campbell 12 PEMBERTON 103-03
17 343 April Kaiser JR PARK RIDGE 103-03
19 355 Turquiose Davis SR PAULSBORO 102-11
20 482 Lauryn Adams SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 101-10
21 23 Maggie Pierce JR CALDWELL 101-03
22 71 Michelle Uberbache 11 DUMONT 100-08
22 216 Brittany Elliott SR LINDENWOLD 100-08
24 21 Stephanie Enarusai SR BURLINGTON TWP 99-09
25 288 Jasmine Orange 11 NORTH PLAINFIELD 97-05
26 170 Caitlin Byrne SR IMMACULATE HEART 95-02
27 590 Althea Charles SR WEST ORANGE 93-07
28 319 Nicole Radich JR OUR LADY OF MERCY 92-07
29 16 Deena Haluza SO BRICK TOWNSHIP 92-05
30 61 Chloe Early 09 DELAWARE VALLEY 92-00
31 462 Marissa Suarez SR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 89-06
32 281 Tiona Long SR NEW BRUNSWICK 89-03
33 84 Emanshir Doe JR EDISON 88-05
34 181 Shannon Sullivan SO IMMACULATE HEART 84-01
35 137 Hudgins Alyssa SO HIGHLAND PARK 81-02
-- 290 Tayllor Shea SR NORTHERN HIGHLANDS ND
-- 85 Yewande Salako 12 ELIZABETH ND
-- 83 Jamie Van Buiten 9 EASTERN CHRISTIAN ND
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 139 Tara Miluszewski JR HIGHTSTOWN 134-02
2 124 Alex Kelly JR HANOVER PARK 133-08
3 430 Jaclyn Wypler 12 RIDGEWOOD 133-04
4 500 Indira Morton SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 132-08
5 374 Caitlin Lupo SR PITMAN 125-11
6 18 Mary Wilks BRIDGETON 123-00
7 251 Caitlin Walker JR METUCHEN 121-00
8 202 Heather Morba SR KINNELON 121-00
9 160 Brittany Napoli SR HOWELL 120-04
10 497 Caity Laub SOMERVILLE 119-07
11 421 Valerie Carney JR RARITAN 119-03
12 316 Victoria Imbesi SO OUR LADY OF MERCY 117-04
13 563 Erica Insel JR VOORHEES 117-01
14 546 Jacqueline Iannucc SR VERONA 117-00
15 618 Jessica Kotlowski SR WOOD-RIDGE 116-03
16 232 Erin Scurry JR MATAWAN 116-01
17 188 Justine Stevenson SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 114-11
18 315 Allyson Cardullo SR OLD BRIDGE 113-10
19 350 Theresa Kirkpatric SO PASCACK HILLS 112-03
20 394 Melissa Romero SO POPE JOHN XXIII 109-06
21 370 Paig Robinson JR PISCATAWAY 108-10
22 144 Brianna Brennan SR HOLY CROSS 107-10
23 10 Stephanie Cozzolon JR BLOOMFIELD 106-07
24 227 Brianna Connor 12 MAPLE SHADE 103-05
25 449 Leah Braidi FR SACRED HEART 101-11
26 235 Jamie Grenger SR MATER DEI 100-10
27 65 Alexandra Borchert JR DELSEA 99-01
28 81 Rebecca Flim 12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 98-06
28 393 Caitlin Meehan SR POPE JOHN XXIII 98-06
30 181 Shannon Sullivan SO IMMACULATE HEART 96-09
31 222 Rebecca Misko JR MADISON 96-02
32 1 Dana Keister SO ABSEGAMI 93-10
33 420 Christine Borkowsk JR RARITAN 93-00
34 439 Gabby Mesaros SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 91-00
35 82 Schuyler Sietsma 10 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 89-03
36 98 Blair Hassell JR FREEHOLD BORO 85-05
37 461 Dawn Grashorn SR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 83-08
38 325 Mary King JR PARAMUS 77-10