Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:22 AM 2/19/2008
2008 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athlete Group
Boys & Girls Track & Field Championships
Bennett Center - Toms River - 2/16/2008 to 2/17/2008
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash GROUP 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 David Butler SR TEANECK 6.52 6.50q 2
2 Michael Peavey JR NEPTUNE 6.48 6.55q 3
3 Damiere Byrd FR TIMBER CREEK 6.60 6.65q 1
4 Rashon Evans SO IRVINGTON 6.70 6.67q 2
5 Barry Cephas SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 6.66 6.70q 2
5 Cedric Hall SR BELLEVILLE 6.58 6.70q 1
5 Demurri Gaines JR KINGSWAY 6.67 6.70q 3
8 Joshua Williams SR MORRISTOWN 6.75 6.74q 3
9 Tyquan Brown JR NEPTUNE 6.73 6.76 1
10 Zachery Clarke SR CAMDEN 6.73 6.78 2
11 Stephon Baker SR SHABAZZ 6.71 6.79 1
12 Carlos Cox SR WEST SIDE 6.73 6.81 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash GROUP 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Peavey JR NEPTUNE 6.55 6.46 10
2 Damiere Byrd FR TIMBER CREEK 6.65 6.56 8
3 Cedric Hall SR BELLEVILLE 6.70 6.63 6
4 Barry Cephas SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 6.70 6.67 4
5 Rashon Evans SO IRVINGTON 6.67 6.71 2
6 Demurri Gaines JR KINGSWAY 6.70 6.72 1
7 Joshua Williams SR MORRISTOWN 6.74 6.73
Boys 400 Meter Dash GROUP 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Terry Alston JR CAMDEN 51.03 50.08 3 10
2 Barry Cephas SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 50.27 50.10 3 8
3 Ryan Donelan SR HIGHTSTOWN 49.86 50.23 3 6
4 Carlos Cox SR WEST SIDE 51.96 51.20 2 4
5 Andrew Burt JR LACEY 52.01 51.22 2 2
6 Tyquan Brown JR NEPTUNE 51.09 51.59 3 1
7 Darin Washimgton SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 51.78 51.66 2
8 Terrell Lane SO HIGHLAND REGIONAL 51.12 51.73 3
9 Barry Allen SR TEANECK 51.46 51.86 2
10 Jamal Davis SR HIGHLAND REGIONAL 51.59 51.89 2
11 Wilverson Baptiste SO IRVINGTON 52.86 52.25 1
12 Aeron Gilson SO MOUNT OLIVE 51.93 52.29 2
Boys 800 Meter Run GROUP 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tom Pierson JR LACEY 1:59.62 1:59.21 10
2 Keith Griffith WW-P SOUTH 2:02.54 2:00.12 8
3 Ryan Sleeper JR WW-P NORTH 2:02.97 2:01.00 6
4 Steve Au-Yeung SR WW-P NORTH 2:02.57 2:01.25 4
5 Danny Kirschner JR MILLBURN 2:03.74 2:02.37 2
6 Chris Beckmann SR MORRIS KNOLLS 2:05.80 2:03.22 1
7 Ian Boyle SR SHAWNEE 2:01.70 2:03.92
8 Saliym Starkey JR TIMBER CREEK 2:02.62 2:04.87
9 Tivosiel Rivera FR KINGSWAY 2:01.61 2:05.06
10 Mike Swift SR MORRISTOWN 2:05.79 2:05.23
11 john healy SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:06.32 2:05.64
12 Ilya Spector JR PARAMUS 2:07.45 2:06.77
Boys 1600 Meter Run GROUP 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Birchmeier SR OCEAN CITY 4:28.50 4:21.02 10
2 Tyler Corkdale JR WW-P NORTH 4:26.25 4:23.42 8
3 Myles Udland SR MILLBURN 4:30.01 4:23.75 6
4 Brian Robinson SO MILLBURN 4:34.32 4:25.68 4
5 Hamer Farag SO MORRISTOWN 4:30.17 4:27.34 2
6 Sam Macaluso WW-P SOUTH 4:32.92 4:27.44 1
7 John LiPuma SR WW-P NORTH 4:28.82 4:27.67
8 Thomas Gaidus JR NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 4:32.08 4:28.45
9 Kyle Gorczynski JR HIGHLAND REGIONAL 4:34.31 4:31.09
10 Nico Stabile JR PASSAIC VALLEY 4:34.14 4:32.10
11 shaun McGeever SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:41.82 4:34.00
12 Jake Latini SR SENECA 4:35.74 4:35.11
Boys 3200 Meter Run GROUP 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brian Leung WW-P SOUTH 9:23.32 9:02.61 10
2 Peter Murphy SR MILLBURN 9:31.13 9:26.07 8
3 David Forward SO SHAWNEE 9:42.11 9:28.94 6
4 Nicholas Roman SR PASSAIC VALLEY 9:46.19 9:32.02 4
5 James Rosa FR WW-P NORTH 9:37.14 9:32.08 2
6 Joseph Rosa FR WW-P NORTH 9:37.63 9:36.57 1
7 Michael Bowden JR NORTHERN BURLINGTON 9:40.31 9:38.69
8 Tyler Udland SO MILLBURN 9:42.89 9:39.92
9 Roger Hopper JR LACEY 9:54.64 9:44.46
10 Robert Rawls FR TRITON 9:45.41 9:53.76
11 Pat Doliber SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 10:08.60 9:58.72
12 Anthony Bellitti SO RIDGE 10:08.11 10:00.84
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles GROUP 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matt marshall SR CAMDEN 7.71 7.64q 1
2 Joshua Evans JR IRVINGTON 7.63 7.72q 3
3 Dyshon Dill SR NEPTUNE 7.82 7.76q 1
4 Ameer Wright SR IRVINGTON 7.68 7.79q 2
5 Eric Butler SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.87 7.97q 2
6 David Cariello JR MORRISTOWN 7.96 7.98q 3
7 Jason Howitt SR HIGHLAND REGIONAL 7.97 8.11q 3
8 Chandell Fuqua SR LAWRENCE 8.23 J8.11q 2
9 Jose Nieves SR HAMILTON WEST 8.09 J8.11 1
10 Stephen Floyd SR NEPTUNE 8.12 8.20 1
11 Anthony Terry TOMS RIVER SOUTH 8.09 8.21 2
11 Anthony Brown SR HIGHLAND REGIONAL 8.13 8.21 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles GROUP 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Matt marshall SR CAMDEN 7.64 7.56 10
2 Joshua Evans JR IRVINGTON 7.72 7.70 8
3 Ameer Wright SR IRVINGTON 7.79 J7.70 6
4 Dyshon Dill SR NEPTUNE 7.76 7.76 4
5 Eric Butler SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.97 7.83 2
6 David Cariello JR MORRISTOWN 7.98 7.93 1
7 Jason Howitt SR HIGHLAND REGIONAL 8.11 8.07
8 Chandell Fuqua SR LAWRENCE 8.11 8.11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay GROUP 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 3:25.16 3:23.24 4 10
1) Barry Cephas SR 2) Darin Washimgton SR
3) Gerald Stephens-Holland SR 4) Davis McNeil SR
2 CAMDEN 3:27.33 3:25.20 4 8
1) Zachery Clarke SR 2) Terry Alston JR
3) Matt marshall SR 4) Kadeer Saunders-Lone JR
3 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 3:32.95 3:26.28 4 6
1) Anthony Brown SR 2) Terrell Lane SO
3) Jason Howitt SR 4) Jamal Davis SR
4 LAWRENCE 3:32.53 3:28.60 4 4
1) Ken Sherman JR 2) Keith Sherman SO
3) Dion Ross JR 4) Chandell Fuqua SR
5 MOUNT OLIVE 3:37.20 3:32.81 3 2
1) Ray Weir SR 2) Codi Merritt JR
3) Antoine Allen SR 4) Aeron Gilson SO
6 RIDGE 3:34.66 3:33.15 3 1
1) Matt Nafie JR 2) Mike Jones SR
3) Peter Phillips SO 4) Jason Jan SR
7 TEANECK 3:39.52 3:33.57 2
1) Damian Miles SR 2) Hesham Azzam JR
3) Max Turner SR 4) Barry Allen SR
8 CENTRAL REGIONAL 3:35.08 3:33.61 3
1) Michael Fay SR 2) Timothy Straut SR
3) Kyle Friedland JR 4) Christopher Colfax JR
9 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 3:36.08 3:33.72 3
1) Anthony Terry 2) Jonathan Bolton
3) Erik Worthy 4) Aaron Terry
10 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO SOUTH 3:36.71 3:34.29 3
1) Jeff Rieman 2) Dave Twamley
3) Joe Brown 12 4) Keith Griffith
11 MONTGOMERY 3:40.80 3:34.48 2
1) Devon Saunders SR 2) Frank Rubino JR
3) William Davis-Joels FR 4) Chris Cender SR
12 HIGHTSTOWN 3:38.06 3:34.54 2
1) Kyle Rush SR 2) Karon Purcell SO
3) Robert Kearn SR 4) Ryan Donelan SR
Boys High Jump GROUP 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ameer Wright SR IRVINGTON 6-04.00 6-04.00 10
2 Antoine Allen SR MOUNT OLIVE 6-02.00 6-00.00 7
2 Craig Michaud SR NUTLEY 6-00.00 6-00.00 7
4 Daniel Lucey SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 6-00.00 J6-00.00 3
4 Joshua Evans JR IRVINGTON 5-10.00 J6-00.00 3
6 Wayne Walls JR CAMDEN 6-00.00 J6-00.00 1
7 Matt Foster WW-P SOUTH 5-04.00 5-08.00
7 Zach Moyle JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 5-04.00 5-08.00
7 Jason Howitt SR HIGHLAND REGIONAL 5-10.00 5-08.00
7 Jared Sharp JR KINGSWAY 5-08.00 5-08.00
7 Doug Wiggins SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 5-10.00 5-08.00
7 Christian Sunnerville SO TRITON 5-10.00 5-08.00
7 Chip Slack SR WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 5-10.00 5-08.00
7 Zak Wetzel JR MORRIS KNOLLS 5-08.00 5-08.00
7 Jason Alexandre SR TEANECK 5-10.00 5-08.00
7 Nigel Nimoh SR MOUNT OLIVE 5-10.00 5-08.00
7 Chris Giannone SR RIDGE 5-04.00 5-08.00
7 Antonio Gonzales JR LAKEWOOD 6-03.00 5-08.00
7 Arron Linton SO RIDGE 5-10.00 5-08.00
Boys Pole Vault GROUP 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adam Lazor SR WEST MILFORD 13-00.00 14-00.00 10
2 Peter Matano WAYNE HILLS 13-00.00 13-06.00 8
3 Pat Gray JR HIGHTSTOWN 11-00.00 13-00.00 5
3 Austin Schaller SR NV @ OLD TAPPAN 13-00.00 13-00.00 5
5 Steve Casagrand SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 11-00.00 12-06.00 2
6 Jose Nieves SR HAMILTON WEST 12-06.00 J12-06.00 1
7 Chris DiGangi BRICK TOWNSHIP 12-00.00 J12-06.00
7 Ryan Hellings SO RIDGE 11-00.00 J12-06.00
9 David Cariello JR MORRISTOWN 12-06.00 12-00.00
9 Michael Coletta SR OCEAN CITY 12-00.00 12-00.00
9 Mitchell Russo TOMS RIVER SOUTH 10-00.00 12-00.00
9 Chris Giannone SR RIDGE 11-00.00 12-00.00
9 Eric Cottrell TOMS RIVER SOUTH 12-06.00 12-00.00
Boys Shot Put GROUP 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mike Alleman SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 60-05.00 63-08.50 10
2 Nicholas Vena FR MORRISTOWN 59-07.00 62-07.50 8
3 Zach Ahmed SR HIGHTSTOWN 54-00.00 51-11.50 6
4 Anthony Napoleon SR MORRISTOWN 49-00.00 51-00.00 4
5 Romel Penales SR HIGHTSTOWN 50-10.00 50-01.00 2
6 Greg Senatore SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 49-10.50 49-09.00 1
7 Tom Vorhies JR MORRIS KNOLLS 44-06.25 48-00.75
8 John McCormack SR PRINCETON 43-09.50 46-00.00
9 Godfre Blackman JR MONROE TOWNSHIP 44-06.00 45-10.25
10 Corey Abernathy SO WW-P NORTH 45-02.00 45-02.50
11 Nicholas Carpo 12 CLEARVIEW 45-07.00 45-00.75
12 Barnett Wu SR WW-P NORTH 52-02.00 45-00.50
=========================================================================================
Men - GROUP 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Irvington 29 1) Camden 29
3) Winslow Township 24 4) West Windsor-Plainsboro N 21
5) Millburn 20 6) West Windsor-Plainsboro S 19
6) Hightstown 19 8) Neptune 15
8) Morristown 15 10) Lacey 12
11) Scotch Plains-Fanwood 10 11) West Milford 10
11) Ocean City 10 14) Mount Olive 9
15) Wayne Hills 8 15) Timber Creek 8
17) Nutley 7 18) Central Regional 6
18) Highland Regional 6 18) Belleville 6
18) Shawnee 6 22) NV @ Old Tappan 5
23) West Side 4 23) Passaic Valley 4
23) Lawrence 4 26) Hamilton West 1
26) Morris Knolls 1 26) Kingsway 1
26) Ridge 1