Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:32 AM 2/13/2008
2008 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athlete Sectional
Boys & Girls Track & Field Championships
Jersey City Armory - 2/7/2008 to 2/13/2008<
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash North 2 GROUP 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Briana Barlow SO NEW BRUNSWICK 7.38q 1
2 Christal Mendez SR NEW BRUNSWICK 7.63q 2
3 Kaitlin McWhorter SO RIDGE 7.63q 1
4 Mikeah Thomas SR IRVINGTON 7.68q 2
5 Laura Lioi SR RIDGE 7.73q 3
6 Fiona Paladino FR MONTGOMERY 7.76q 3
7 Helena Gracias SO SHABAZZ 7.87q 3
8 Cameron Jefferson SR PRINCETON 7.92q 1
9 Kim Shelus JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 7.94 1
10 Whitney Adams JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 8.07 3
11 Allie Briggs FR MONTGOMERY 8.11 1
12 Maryann Boulton SR SAYREVILLE 8.19 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash North 2 GROUP 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Briana Barlow SO NEW BRUNSWICK 7.38 7.34 10
2 Christal Mendez SR NEW BRUNSWICK 7.63 7.56 8
3 Kaitlin McWhorter SO RIDGE 7.63 7.58 6
4 Laura Lioi SR RIDGE 7.73 7.70 4
5 Mikeah Thomas SR IRVINGTON 7.68 7.78 2
6 Fiona Paladino FR MONTGOMERY 7.76 7.78 1
7 Helena Gracias SO SHABAZZ 7.87 7.89
8 Cameron Jefferson SR PRINCETON 7.92 8.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash North 2 GROUP 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Josefine Kvist SR RIDGE 59.70 3 10
2 Azudei Dubois JR IRVINGTON 59.79 3 8
3 Kaitlin McWhorter SO RIDGE 1:01.19 2 6
4 Kelsey Godfrey SO MONTGOMERY 1:01.21 3 4
5 Chantel King JR SAYREVILLE 1:01.45 3 2
6 Jessica Perone JR MONTGOMERY 1:02.54 3 1
7 Kelly Watters JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 1:02.70 2
8 Ali Pearl FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 1:03.64 2
9 Maria Rawlins SR NEW BRUNSWICK 1:04.33 2
10 Hannah Westlake JR MILLBURN 1:04.99 1
11 Annie Amitrani SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 1:05.74 2
12 Lucy Johnson SR MILLBURN 1:06.57 1
Girls 800 Meter Run North 2 GROUP 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amanda Gracia JR RIDGE 2:26.52 10
2 Brittney Veeck JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 2:26.82 8
3 Molly Lynch JR PRINCETON 2:29.35 6
4 Sarah Barnes SO SAYREVILLE 2:29.91 4
5 Nora Heck JR MONTGOMERY 2:30.26 2
6 Katrina Verbrugge JR RIDGE 2:30.50 1
7 Clara Hartmanshenn FR PRINCETON 2:36.22
8 Katie Pelech FR MONTGOMERY 2:37.76
9 Alexa Cangelosi SO SAYREVILLE 2:38.04
10 Shante Anthony SO WEST SIDE 2:43.63
11 Eleanor Ojinnaka SO IRVINGTON 2:44.13
12 Lauren Rosenthal SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 2:44.25
Girls 1600 Meter Run North 2 GROUP 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dana Guglielmo JR RIDGE 5:17.88 10
2 Brittney Veeck JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 5:29.72 8
3 Linda Wiinberg SO RIDGE 5:31.01 6
4 Shayna Rose SO MILLBURN 5:32.39 4
5 Megan Pierce JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:34.65 2
6 Lara Shegoski SO MONTGOMERY 5:35.39 1
7 Melissa Gulyas JR SAYREVILLE 5:36.21
8 Erin Fitzgibbons JR SAYREVILLE 5:37.28
9 Mina Juhn JR PRINCETON 5:38.86
10 Katie Pelech FR MONTGOMERY 5:40.07
11 Katie Brookes SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:40.79
12 Ellie Fried SO MILLBURN 5:50.74
Girls 3200 Meter Run North 2 GROUP 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dana Guglielmo JR RIDGE 11:10.01 10
2 Amanda Herrman SR MONTGOMERY 11:13.65 8
3 Francesca Carrone JR RIDGE 11:55.46 6
4 Cathy Harley SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 12:06.04 4
5 Lindsay Setaro SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 12:09.42 2
6 Lara Shegoski SO MONTGOMERY 12:24.93 1
7 Melissa Gulyas JR SAYREVILLE 12:29.88
8 Cassy Valdes SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 12:41.37
9 Erin Fitzgibbons JR SAYREVILLE 12:45.78
10 Kimia Ganjaei JR MILLBURN 13:07.28
11 Osza Ellis JR IRVINGTON 13:22.29
12 Helene Cody FR PRINCETON 13:46.51
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 GROUP 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Azudei Dubois JR IRVINGTON 8.54q 1
2 Briana Barlow SO NEW BRUNSWICK 8.74q 2
3 Josefine Kvist SR RIDGE 8.80q 3
4 Fiona Paladino FR MONTGOMERY 9.30q 1
5 Renee Brzyski JR MONTGOMERY 9.35q 3
6 Jasmine Irving SR WEST SIDE 9.54q 2
7 Christelle Clermont JR IRVINGTON 9.58q 2
8 Katy Hwang SR MILLBURN 9.71 1
9 Jolise Aponte JR SAYREVILLE 9.76 1
10 Elaine Lin SR MILLBURN 10.05 1
11 Joanne Jan JR RIDGE 10.06 2
12 Sarah Canfield SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 10.10 3
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 GROUP 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Briana Barlow SO NEW BRUNSWICK 8.74 8.37 10
2 Azudei Dubois JR IRVINGTON 8.54 8.39 8
3 Josefine Kvist SR RIDGE 8.80 8.92 6
4 Renee Brzyski JR MONTGOMERY 9.35 9.11 4
5 Christelle Clermont JR IRVINGTON 9.58 9.31 2
6 Fiona Paladino FR MONTGOMERY 9.30 9.31 1
7 Jasmine Irving SR WEST SIDE 9.54 9.62
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North 2 GROUP 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MONTGOMERY 4:08.05 2 10
1) Danielle Sciotto SO 2) Fiona Paladino FR
3) Kelsey Godfrey SO 4) Jessica Perone JR
2 RIDGE 4:10.73 2 8
1) Stephanie Chung SR 2) Laura Lioi SR
3) Amanda Gracia JR 4) Kaitlin McWhorter SO
3 SAYREVILLE 4:18.08 2 6
1) Sarah Barnes SO 2) Ariana RiegoDeDios JR
3) Kathryn Seaman FR 4) Chantel King JR
4 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:19.30 2 4
1) Annie Amitrani SR 2) Kirstin Anderson JR
3) Emily Baratta JR 4) Kelly Watters JR
5 IRVINGTON 4:20.32 2 2
1) Valerie Jean-Baptiste JR 2) Christelle Clermont JR
3) Johanna Pierre SO 4) Azudei Dubois JR
6 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 'Y' 4:23.36 1 1
1) Kim Shelus JR 2) Alison Acevedo JR
3) Alanna Salituro SO 4) Ali Pearl FR
7 NEW BRUNSWICK 4:30.21 2
1) Maria Rawlins SR 2) Christal Mendez SR
3) Briana Barlow SO 4) Magda Kubasek SO
8 WEST SIDE 4:33.43 1
1) Inshira Graham SR 2) Shrondraia Lawernce SR
3) Aliman Hughes SO 4) Jasmine Irving SR
9 PRINCETON 'H' 4:34.42 1
1) Tori Julious SO 2) Adi Debiche SO
3) Olivia Johnston SR 4) Molly Lynch JR
Girls High Jump North 2 GROUP 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fiona Paladino FR MONTGOMERY 5-03.00 10
2 Josefine Kvist SR RIDGE 5-02.00 8
3 Azudei Dubois JR IRVINGTON 5-00.00 6
4 Hannah Westlake JR MILLBURN 4-10.00 4
5 Renee Brzyski JR MONTGOMERY J4-10.00 2
6 Genesis Mosquea SO MEMORIAL 4-08.00 1
7 Rhea Phipps SO RIDGE J4-08.00
8 Sarah Canfield SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA J4-08.00
9 Megan Wiseman SR PRINCETON 4-04.00
9 Whitney Adams JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 4-04.00
9 Jolise Aponte JR SAYREVILLE 4-04.00
9 Dana Sahli JR PRINCETON 4-04.00
Girls Pole Vault North 2 GROUP 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madison Smith JR MONTGOMERY 8-06.00 10
2 Laura Lioi SR RIDGE 8-00.00 7
2 Jennifer Hydresco JR MONTGOMERY 8-00.00 7
4 Stephanie Chung SR RIDGE J8-00.00 4
Girls Shot Put North 2 GROUP 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carlaya Jones SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 36-03.25 10
2 Rhea Phipps SO RIDGE 34-00.00 8
3 Erin Rossi SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 33-03.00 6
4 Duran Alina SR MEMORIAL 32-02.25 4
5 Josefine Kvist SR RIDGE 32-00.00 2
6 Ekua Quansah SR MONTGOMERY 31-02.75 1
7 Alysia Kanda SR PRINCETON 30-06.50
8 Tamara Curtis JR PRINCETON 28-05.25
9 Asia Herring SR NEW BRUNSWICK 27-09.25
10 Jessica Shegoski SR MONTGOMERY 27-01.00
11 Cynthia Aldama SO NEW BRUNSWICK 25-09.50
12 Alnisa Thomas SO IRVINGTON 23-06.25
=========================================================================================
Women - GROUP 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Ridge 112 2) Montgomery 63
3) Scotch Plains-Fanwood 37 4) New Brunswick 28
4) Irvington 28 6) Sayreville 12
7) Middletown South 8 7) Millburn 8
9) Princeton 6 10) Memorial 5