Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
NNJIL WINTER TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS O8 - 1/28/2008
168th Street Armory, NYC
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Butler, David SR Teaneck 6.40 10
2 Miles, Damian SR Teaneck J6.40 8
3 Hall, Cedric SR Belleville J6.40 6
4 Goins, Chris JR Teaneck 6.80 4
5 Nelson, Joseph SR Montclair 6.90 2
6 Witt, Max 11 Ridgewood 7.00 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miles, Damian SR Teaneck 35.50 10
2 Monri, Akira 12 Ridgewood 36.40 8
3 Butler, David SR Teaneck 36.50 6
4 Campbell, Deryck SR Bloomfield 37.90 4
5 Everett, Colin SO Paramus 38.90 1.50
5 Nelson, Joseph SR Montclair 38.90 1.50
7 Moss, Jerel JR Montclair 39.20
Boys 600 Meter Dash B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trautwein, Christian 12 Ridgewood 1:24.80 10
2 Allen, Barry SR Teaneck 1:26.40 8
3 Moss, Jerel JR Montclair 1:32.00 6
4 Nelson, Joseph SR Montclair 1:33.60 4
5 Azzam, Hesham JR Teaneck 1:35.30 2
6 Kelly, Julian JR Bloomfield 1:40.70 1
Boys 1000 Meter Run B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trautwein, Christian 12 Ridgewood 2:35.90 10
2 Shiginobo, Taro 11 Ridgewood 2:42.10 8
3 Khan, Zeeshaw SO Belleville 2:52.00 6
4 Vargas, Joe JR Paramus 2:59.50 4
5 Avery, Frederick FR Teaneck 3:00.60 2
6 Verhasselt, Eric JR Paramus 3:02.40 1
7 Donovan, Alec FR Bloomfield 3:10.60
Boys 1600 Meter Run B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shiginobo, Taro 11 Ridgewood 4:41.30 10
2 Whiteley, Brad JR Montclair 4:50.80 8
3 Fine, Andrew 11 Ridgewood 4:52.60 6
4 Abellard, Stacy SO Belleville 4:57.40 4
5 Cleary, Brian 10 Ridgewood 4:58.40 2
6 Engelstein, Henry JR Montclair 4:59.00 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fine, Andrew 11 Ridgewood 10:26.80 10
2 Dwyer, Brendon FR Montclair 10:43.80 8
3 Stuart, Chris JR Paramus 10:45.40 6
4 Afuentes, Justin Teaneck 10:49.10 4
5 Velasquez, Nycal JR Bloomfield 11:02.30 2
6 Becher, Travis 11 Ridgewood 11:07.50 1
7 Burgos, Ray JR Belleville 11:28.20
8 Pryce, Stephen JR Bloomfield 11:28.80
9 Lefer, Andrew 11 Paramus 12:00.10
10 Unnasch, David SR Bloomfield 12:03.80
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monri, Akira 12 Ridgewood 7.90 10
2 Nygaard, Peter 12 Ridgewood 8.00 8
3 Gantt, Shawn JR Bloomfield 8.10 6
4 Simpson-Terry, Guy JR Bloomfield 8.30 4
5 Alexandre, Jason SR Teaneck 8.50 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Teaneck 'A' 3:29.40 10
1) Turner, Max SR 2) Azzam, Hesham JR
3) Miles, Damian SR 4) Allen, Barry SR
2 Ridgewood 'A' 3:45.20 8
1) Monri, Akira 12 2) Nygaard, Peter 12
3) Jacoby, Will 11 4) Trautwein, Christian 12
3 Paramus 'A' 3:47.10 6
1) Everett, Colin SO 2) Kuriakose, Thomas SR
3) Moffett, Sean SO 4) Parzivand, Dan 12
4 Belleville 'A' 3:54.70 4
1) Robinson, Ajani SR 2) Saporito, Dean JR
3) Feliciano, Edward JR 4) Antonio, Manuel SR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Belleville 'A' 9:07.50 10
1) Saporito, Dean JR 2) Boyle, John SR
3) Robinson, Ajani SR 4) Boyce, Terrance FR
2 Nutley 'A' 9:07.60 8
1) Grueter, Jonathan SO 2) Kilianski, Scott SO
3) Roche, Patrick SO 4) Rauco, Anthony JR
3 Ridgewood 'A' 9:18.00 6
4 Paramus 'A' 9:40.80 4
1) Gramuglia, Anthony SO 2) Cepeda, Chris SR
3) Verhasselt, Eric JR 4) Stuart, Chris JR
5 Teaneck 'A' 10:26.80 2
Boys High Jump B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeVita, Tommy 10 Ridgewood 5-10.00 10
2 Vargas, Joe JR Paramus J5-10.00 8
3 Alexandre, Jason SR Teaneck 5-08.00 6
4 Michaud, Craig SR Nutley J5-08.00 3
4 Cichocki, Luke 10 Ridgewood J5-08.00 3
5 Vaghasia, Naitik FR Paramus J5-04.00 1
6 Bowe, John Teaneck 5-04.00
6 Feliciano, Edward JR Belleville 5-04.00
Boys Pole Vault B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kavanagh, Mike 11 Ridgewood 10-06.00 10
2 Oliveri, Joseph JR Nutley J10-06.00 8
3 Witt, Max 11 Ridgewood 10-00.00 6
Boys Long Jump B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Craig SR Teaneck 20-09.75 10
2 Pratt, Dahn JR Teaneck 19-02.50 8
3 Vaghasia, Naitik FR Paramus 18-10.50 6
4 Nygaard, Peter 12 Ridgewood 18-08.25 4
5 Kuriakose, Thomas SR Paramus 18-04.75 2
6 Hamdan, Laith SR Belleville 18-02.00 1
Boys Triple Jump B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Craig SR Teaneck 43-01.00 10
2 Monri, Akira 12 Ridgewood 41-00.25 8
3 Alexandre, Jason SR Teaneck 40-06.50 6
4 Nygaard, Peter 12 Ridgewood 39-00.00 4
5 Pratt, Dahn JR Teaneck 38-08.75 2
6 Vargas, Joe JR Paramus 38-04.50 1
7 Hamdan, Laith SR Belleville 38-00.50
8 DeVita, Tommy 10 Ridgewood 37-05.00
Boys Shot Put B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrews, Joseph SR Montclair 43-09.00 10
2 Antonio, Brian JR Belleville 41-11.00 8
3 Bailey, Sean JR Bloomfield 41-08.00 6
4 Hughes, Blake SR Montclair 41-00.25 4
5 Bauzon, Ray SR Paramus 37-02.50 2
6 Dorsey, Clinton 10 Ridgewood 34-10.00 1
=========================================================================================
Men - B - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Ridgewood 144 2) Teaneck 110
3) Montclair 44.50 4) Paramus 42.50
5) Belleville 39 6) Bloomfield 23
7) Nutley 19