Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
NNJIL WINTER TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS O8 - 1/28/2008
168th Street Armory, NYC
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whilby, Marvin JR Don Bosco 6.40 6
2 Cato, Matthew SR Don Bosco 6.60 4
3 Ring, Will JR Bergen Catholic J6.60 3
4 Williams, K'Waun SO St. Joseph Montvale 6.70 2
5 Guarino, Steve SR St. Joseph Montvale 6.80 1
6 Randall, Tom SR Bergen Catholic 7.00
Boys 300 Meter Dash C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Randall, Tom SR Bergen Catholic 36.10 6
2 Ring, Will JR Bergen Catholic J36.10 4
3 Cato, Matthew SR Don Bosco J36.10 3
4 Cagiao, Chris SR Paramus Catholic 36.90 2
5 DeLucia, Michael SR Don Bosco 37.10 1
6 Romney, Josh SR Paramus Catholic 37.20
Boys 600 Meter Dash C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wexler, Steve SR Don Bosco 1:25.20 6
2 Mulkeen, Patrick SR Paramus Catholic 1:25.60 4
3 Gassert, Frank SR Don Bosco 1:25.70 3
4 Fitzgibbons, Daniel JR Don Bosco 1:26.50 2
5 Von Ohlen, Sean SO Bergen Catholic 1:28.30 1
6 Bohlin, Tom JR Bergen Catholic 1:29.50
Boys 1000 Meter Run C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Molke, Robert JR Don Bosco 2:35.90 6
2 Suozzi, Matthew SR Don Bosco 2:40.80 4
3 Amoresano, Joey SR Don Bosco 2:41.30 3
4 Bailey, Ryan SR Paramus Catholic 2:43.70 2
5 Robinson, Da'Von JR Paramus Catholic 2:44.20 1
6 McNeely, Brian FR Bergen Catholic 2:48.40
7 Paladino, Artie SR Bergen Catholic 2:54.50
8 Sadler, Andre JR St. Joseph Montvale 2:56.30
Boys 1600 Meter Run C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flanagan, Stephen SR Don Bosco 4:36.80 6
2 Robinson, Da'Von JR Paramus Catholic 4:46.50 4
3 Bailey, Ryan SR Paramus Catholic 4:46.90 3
4 Offer, Brendan JR Don Bosco 4:48.50 2
5 McNeely, Brian FR Bergen Catholic 4:51.80 1
6 Bravo, Brian JR St. Joseph Montvale 4:56.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spencer, Leighton JR Don Bosco 9:42.90 6
2 Vargas, Rafael SO Don Bosco 9:56.20 4
3 Hayes, Ryan SR Bergen Catholic 10:29.80 3
4 Belgiovine, Michael SO Don Bosco 10:38.90 2
5 Szwerc, James FR Paramus Catholic 11:20.20 1
6 Finnegan, Conor SO Bergen Catholic 11:25.00
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Servito, Victor SR Bergen Catholic 8.00 6
2 Schneider, Justin JR Paramus Catholic J8.00 4
3 Feldmann, Nick SR Don Bosco 8.50 3
4 Wexler, Steve SR Don Bosco J8.50 2
5 Lu, Vincent SR Bergen Catholic J8.50 1
6 Bohlin, Tom JR Bergen Catholic 8.80
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay C
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paramus Catholic 'A' 3:31.20 6
1) Mulkeen, Patrick SR 2) Romney, Josh SR
3) Schneider, Justin JR 4) Cagiao, Chris SR
2 Bergen Catholic 'A' 3:31.30 4
1) Bohlin, Tom JR 2) Gaston, Dom SR
3) Ringelstein, Pat JR 4) Ring, Will JR
3 Don Bosco 'A' 3:38.80 2
1) Prior, Kenneth SR 2) Amoresano, Joey SR
3) DeLucia, Michael SR 4) Feldmann, Nick SR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay C
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Don Bosco 'A' 8:54.10 6
1) Vega, Michael SR 2) Flanagan, Stephen SR
3) Cato, Matthew SR 4) Spencer, Leighton JR
2 Bergen Catholic 'A' 9:07.30 4
1) Burklund, Rob SO 2) Fiorica, Joe SO
3) Leonard, Bill SO 4) Flynn, Robert JR
3 St. Joseph Montvale 'A' 9:13.90 2
1) O'Dowd, Matthew SO 2) Bravo, Brian JR
3) Sadler, Andre JR 4) Ruffing, Justin JR
4 Paramus Catholic 'A' 10:02.10
1) Szwerc, James FR 2) Westervelt, Bryan SO
3) Burke, Bobby SR 4) Bailey, Ryan SR
Boys High Jump C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bostick, Karl FR Bergen Catholic 6-02.00 6
2 Prior, Kenneth SR Don Bosco 6-00.00 4
3 Schneider, Justin JR Paramus Catholic 5-10.00 3
4 Servito, Victor SR Bergen Catholic J5-10.00 2
5 McNicholas, Mike JR Bergen Catholic 5-06.00 1
6 Hazell, Greg FR Don Bosco 5-04.00
Boys Pole Vault C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas, Manny SR Paramus Catholic 11-00.00 6
2 Schneider, Justin JR Paramus Catholic 10-00.00 4
3 baselice, mike Don Bosco 9-00.00 3
4 dellaquila, anthony Don Bosco 8-00.00 2
Boys Long Jump C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bostick, Karl FR Bergen Catholic 21-02.50 6
2 Romney, Josh SR Paramus Catholic 18-10.75 4
3 Lu, Vincent SR Bergen Catholic 18-07.50 3
4 McNamara, Ryan SR Don Bosco 18-06.50 2
5 Servito, Victor SR Bergen Catholic 18-06.25 1
Boys Triple Jump C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bostick, Karl FR Bergen Catholic 43-03.50 6
2 Lu, Vincent SR Bergen Catholic 42-00.50 4
3 Servito, Victor SR Bergen Catholic 38-11.25 3
4 McNamara, Ryan SR Don Bosco 38-05.50 2
5 Romney, Josh SR Paramus Catholic 38-03.75 1
6 Jeune, Randy JR Don Bosco 36-08.75
7 Ferrare, Tim JR Paramus Catholic 36-01.50
Boys Shot Put C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas, Patrick JR Paramus Catholic 48-09.00 6
2 DeLaCruz, Luis SR Paramus Catholic 47-04.00 4
3 Thimmel, William SR Don Bosco 46-00.50 3
4 Thomas, Manny SR Paramus Catholic 44-11.25 2
5 Butler, John FR St. Joseph Montvale 42-10.50 1
6 Robinson, Tom JR Don Bosco 39-07.50
=========================================================================================
Men - C - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Don Bosco 87 2) Bergen Catholic 65
3) Paramus Catholic 57 4) St. Joseph Montvale 6