Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:12 PM 5/8/2008
2008 NBIL TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS
Mahwah
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash DIVISION 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eckmayer, James JR Old Tappan 11.37q 2
2 DiBianca, Thomas Wayne Hills 11.57q 1
3 Hubschman, Jake JR Demarest 11.66q 1
4 D'Atri, Nicholas SO Demarest 11.69q 3
5 Batelli, Josh SR Fair Lawn 11.73q 3
6 Chun, Yee Joon SO Demarest 11.75q 2
7 Massaro, Samuel JR Old Tappan 11.79 3
8 Bandazian, Jack FR Ramapo 11.82 1
9 Vasiljevic, Sash Wayne Hills 11.84 3
10 Buckley, Tyler SR Old Tappan 11.85 1
11 Devonshuk, Jesse SO Ramapo 12.02 2
12 Larson, Chris JR Ramapo 12.04 2
13 Threlfall, Joey Wayne Hills 12.17 2
14 Terwilliger, Steve JR Fair Lawn 12.34 1
15 Coates, Colin SO Northern Highlands 12.69 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash DIVISION 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Eckmayer, James JR Old Tappan 11.37 11.31 10
2 DiBianca, Thomas Wayne Hills 11.57 11.59 8
3 Chun, Yee Joon SO Demarest 11.75 11.66 6
4 Batelli, Josh SR Fair Lawn 11.73 11.72 4
5 D'Atri, Nicholas SO Demarest 11.69 11.73 2
6 Hubschman, Jake JR Demarest 11.66 12.61 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash DIVISION 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eckmayer, James JR Old Tappan 22.92 1 10
2 Batelli, Josh SR Fair Lawn 23.50 2 8
3 Buckley, Tyler SR Old Tappan 23.75 1 6
4 Sloves, Andrew JR Fair Lawn 23.82 2 4
5 Rose, Jason SR Fair Lawn 23.83 2 2
6 Hubschman, Jake JR Demarest 23.85 1 1
7 D'Atri, Nicholas SO Demarest 23.95 2
7 Bandazian, Jack FR Ramapo 23.95 3
9 Vasiljevic, Sash Wayne Hills 24.13 1
10 DeLaughter, Christian JR Ramapo 24.24 2
11 Chun, Yee Joon SO Demarest 24.37 1
12 Massaro, Samuel JR Old Tappan 24.39 1
13 Picache, Nick FR Northern Highlands 24.41 3
14 Stripp, Michael SR Northern Highlands 24.61 3
15 DiBianca, Thomas Wayne Hills 24.75 2
16 Imperatore, Andrew JR Ramapo 25.08 3
17 Threlfall, Joey Wayne Hills 25.22 3
18 Coates, Colin SO Northern Highlands 25.62 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash DIVISION 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hubschman, Jake JR Demarest 51.64 1 10
2 Rose, Jason SR Fair Lawn 52.11 1 8
3 Scaduto, Jordan SR Old Tappan 52.52 1 6
4 Stingone, Michael JR Old Tappan 53.23 2 4
5 Choi, Brian FR Old Tappan 53.43 1 2
6 Burke, John SO Ramapo 53.55 1 1
7 Chun, Yee Joon SO Demarest 54.04 1
8 Stripp, Michael SR Northern Highlands 54.29 2
9 Paternostro, Bradley FR Ramapo 54.43 2
10 Greenough, John JR Northern Highlands 56.68 2
11 Grueter, Tom FR Northern Highlands 56.94 3
12 O'Connor, Ian FR Demarest 56.96 3
13 Clarke, Scott SR Ramapo 58.92 3
Boys 800 Meter Run DIVISION 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gaidus, Tom JR Northern Highlands 2:04.13 10
2 Gehl, Christopher JR Old Tappan 2:05.83 8
3 Ferrentino, Nicholas JR Old Tappan 2:06.40 6
4 Won, Daniel SO Demarest 2:07.18 4
5 Batarags, Matiss JR Northern Highlands 2:08.04 2
6 Lauro, Peter SR Ramapo 2:10.01 1
7 Scozzafava, Nicholas SO Old Tappan 2:10.33
8 Migliore, Jordan SR Demarest 2:11.03
9 Jimenez, Austin Wayne Hills 2:11.41
10 Jordan, Eric SR Ramapo 2:11.72
11 Sinensky, Samuel SR Demarest 2:12.75
12 Wallstein, Andrew JR Fair Lawn 2:14.15
13 Ciavarella, Michael Wayne Hills 2:15.63
14 Hanasaki, Ken JR Ramapo 2:17.24
15 Frugis, Tony FR Fair Lawn 2:21.03
Boys 1600 Meter Run DIVISION 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gaidus, Tom JR Northern Highlands 4:30.66 10
2 Ferrentino, Nicholas JR Old Tappan 4:31.63 8
3 Wyatt, Matthew SR Demarest 4:32.89 6
4 Harrington, Patrick SR Old Tappan 4:34.96 4
5 Farrell, Sean JR Fair Lawn 4:39.86 2
6 Gehl, Christopher JR Old Tappan 4:42.03 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run DIVISION 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adamo, Nicholas SR Demarest 9:59.70 10
2 Wyatt, Matthew SR Demarest 9:59.71 8
3 Harrington, Patrick SR Old Tappan 10:05.46 6
4 Farrell, Sean JR Fair Lawn 10:07.90 4
5 Obsuth, Mike SO Fair Lawn 10:11.65 2
6 Martinez, David Wayne Hills 10:31.78 1
7 Lee, Kevin SO Old Tappan 10:35.23
8 Bernstein, Adam FR Demarest 10:37.71
9 Wilson, Andrew FR Ramapo 10:57.64
10 Rodriguez, Jonathan JR Old Tappan 11:01.07
11 Brown, Scott SR Ramapo 11:03.43
12 Latterner, Tim JR Northern Highlands 11:05.62
13 Revilla, Alfred FR Fair Lawn 11:22.53
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles DIVISION 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morelli, Anthony SR Demarest 15.59q 1
2 Escano, Ivan SR Old Tappan 16.17q 2
3 Gattoni, Mike SO Ramapo 16.84q 3
4 Michel, Drew SR Demarest 16.87q 3
5 Degelman, Tim SR Ramapo 16.89q 1
6 Dyer, Andrew SO Demarest 16.90q 3
7 Hirshfield, Eric JR Northern Highlands 17.13 3
8 Diestel, Tucker JR Northern Highlands 17.16 1
9 Yeaton, Matt JR Northern Highlands 17.39 2
10 Ahn, Vic JR Old Tappan 17.50 1
11 Hanasaki, Ryo SR Ramapo 18.45 2
12 Sloves, Andrew JR Fair Lawn 18.73 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles DIVISION 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Escano, Ivan SR Old Tappan 16.17 15.54 10
2 Morelli, Anthony SR Demarest 15.59 15.67 8
3 Dyer, Andrew SO Demarest 16.90 16.31 6
4 Gattoni, Mike SO Ramapo 16.84 16.52 4
5 Michel, Drew SR Demarest 16.87 17.09 2
6 Degelman, Tim SR Ramapo 16.89 17.11 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles DIVISION 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Scaduto, Jordan SR Old Tappan 56.97 1 10
2 Sloves, Andrew JR Fair Lawn 58.70 1 8
3 Escano, Ivan SR Old Tappan 59.27 1 6
4 Morelli, Anthony SR Demarest 59.43 2 4
5 Yeaton, Matt JR Northern Highlands 1:00.86 1 2
6 Ahn, Vic JR Old Tappan 1:01.03 1 1
7 Hirshfield, Eric JR Northern Highlands 1:02.32 1
8 Picache, Nick FR Northern Highlands 1:02.51 3
9 Jordan, Eric SR Ramapo 1:02.89 2
10 Ciavarella, Michael Wayne Hills 1:03.22 2
11 Hanasaki, Ryo SR Ramapo 1:03.27 2
12 Michel, Drew SR Demarest 1:03.50 2
13 Modi, Sushaan SO Demarest 1:05.08 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay DIVISION 1
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Old Tappan 'A' 3:29.95 10
1) Stingone, Michael JR 2) Gehl, Christopher JR
3) Buckley, Tyler SR 4) Scaduto, Jordan SR
2 Demarest 'A' 3:30.30 8
1) Morelli, Anthony SR 2) Michel, Drew SR
3) Chun, Yee Joon SO 4) Hubschman, Jake JR
3 Fair Lawn 'A' 3:33.84 6
1) Sloves, Andrew JR 2) Tran, Mark SR
3) Batelli, Josh SR 4) Rose, Jason SR
4 Ramapo 'A' 3:45.83 4
1) Paternostro, Bradley FR 2) Jordan, Eric SR
3) Burke, John SO 4) Lauro, Peter SR
5 Northern Highlands 'A' 3:45.84 2
1) Gaidus, Tom JR 2) Batarags, Matiss JR
3) Stripp, Michael SR 4) Yeaton, Matt JR
Boys High Jump DIVISION 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kim, Jin Tae FR Demarest 5-10.00 10
2 Eckmayer, James JR Old Tappan 5-08.00 8
3 Eisser, Chris JR Fair Lawn J5-08.00 6
4 Devonshuk, Jesse SO Ramapo J5-08.00 3
4 Hoag, Ken SR Northern Highlands J5-08.00 3
6 Gattoni, Will SR Ramapo 5-06.00 0.33
6 Diestel, Tucker JR Northern Highlands 5-06.00 0.33
6 Bosco, Max SR Demarest 5-06.00 0.33
Boys Pole Vault DIVISION 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schaller, Austin SR Old Tappan 14-00.00 10
2 Baron, Kenneth SR Demarest 13-06.00 8
3 Matano, Peter Wayne Hills J13-06.00 6
4 Kirchhof, Sean SR Old Tappan 13-00.00 4
5 Choi, Jee Hwan SR Old Tappan 12-00.00 2
6 Tran, Mark SR Fair Lawn 11-00.00 1
Boys Long Jump DIVISION 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eckmayer, James JR Old Tappan 21-01.00 10
2 Miller, Casey SR Old Tappan 20-05.00 8
3 Bosco, Max SR Demarest 19-05.00 6
4 Yamane, Hayato SR Demarest 19-04.25 4
5 Yoselow, Aaron SR Demarest 18-10.50 2
6 Jimenez, Austin Wayne Hills 18-09.00 1
7 Celestino, Keifer Wayne Hills 18-05.50
Boys Triple Jump DIVISION 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bosco, Max SR Demarest 42-07.50 10
2 Ahn, Vic JR Old Tappan 40-03.50 8
3 Choi, Brian FR Old Tappan 40-01.00 6
4 Kim, Jin Tae FR Demarest 39-03.00 4
5 Yoselow, Aaron SR Demarest 38-10.00 2
6 Gattoni, Will SR Ramapo 38-08.75 1
Boys Shot Put DIVISION 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Migliore, Jordan SR Demarest 49-07.25 10
2 Reilly, Michael SO Old Tappan 44-10.50 8
3 Hoag, Ken SR Northern Highlands 44-02.75 6
4 Barna, Steve SR Ramapo 43-10.00 4
5 Crimmins, Ryan JR Demarest 43-05.75 2
6 Muth, Daniel SR Old Tappan 42-09.50 1
Boys Discus Throw DIVISION 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Majeski, William SR Demarest 131-01 10
2 Barna, Steve SR Ramapo 125-11 8
3 Muth, Daniel SR Old Tappan 120-03 6
4 Ling, Andrew SR Northern Highlands 117-01 4
5 Crimmins, Ryan JR Demarest 110-11 2
6 Bovino, Brandon SO Northern Highlands 107-02 1
Boys Javelin Throw DIVISION 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Korsgen, Jack SR Old Tappan 162-09 10
2 Muth, Daniel SR Old Tappan 151-01 8
3 Majeski, William SR Demarest 149-03 6
4 Potterton, Tyler JR Demarest 146-07 4
5 Devonshuk, Jesse SO Ramapo 144-03 2
6 Rose, Jason SR Fair Lawn 143-09 1
=========================================================================================
Men - DIVISION 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Old Tappan 197 2) Demarest 156.33
3) Fair Lawn 56 4) Northern Highlands 40.33
5) Ramapo 29.33 6) Wayne Hills 16