Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
BCSL Olympic Championships - 5/5/2009 to 5/6/2009
Results
Event 7 Girls High Jump National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 393 Georgatos, Aundrea Has Hghts 4-10.00 10
2 832 Fisher, Tara North Arlington 4-08.00 8
3 415 Romano, Juliana Has Hghts 4-06.00 6
4 1282 Moccia, Ann Marie Wood-Ridge J4-06.00 3
4 602 Dasilva, Nivia Lyndhurst High S J4-06.00 3
6 1323 McMullin, Shannon Wood-Ridge 4-04.00 0.33
6 425 White, Jennifer Has Hghts 4-04.00 0.33
6 1287 Robol, Melissa Wood-Ridge 4-04.00 0.33
Event 12 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 398 Inglesby, Nickie Has Hghts 1:10.20 10
2 842 Rodriguez, Alyssa North Arlington 1:11.40 8
3 383 Bunone, Samantha Has Hghts 1:11.50 6
4 1275 Latrillo, Amanda Wood-Ridge 1:11.90 4
5 634 Sanchez, Sujey Lyndhurst High S 1:13.20 2
6 834 Glarner, Amy North Arlington 1:13.90 1
Event 14 Girls 3200 Meter Run National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 110 Marut, Ewelina Becton Reg., Hen 12:17.50 10
2 1213 Jezewska, Martyna Wallington 12:22.30 8
3 1277 Gawryluk, Kasia Wood-Ridge 12:28.80 6
4 392 Fortoul, Rebecca Has Hghts 12:33.60 4
5 382 Bunone, Jessica Has Hghts 12:52.90 2
6 396 Guerra, Samantha Has Hghts 13:12.20 1
Event 18 Girls 200 Meter Dash National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 407 Nass, Jennifer Has Hghts 26.20 10
2 1281 McAvoy, Alexa Wood-Ridge 26.30 8
3 1275 Latrillo, Amanda Wood-Ridge 27.00 6
4 393 Georgatos, Aundrea Has Hghts 27.40 4
5 405 Miller, Tess Has Hghts 27.50 2
6 834 Glarner, Amy North Arlington 28.00 1
Event 23 Girls Long Jump National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 832 Fisher, Tara North Arlington 16-06.50 10
2 381 Baldicanas, Nicoll Has Hghts 15-09.50 8
3 415 Romano, Juliana Has Hghts 15-05.50 6
4 420 Taveras, Yesenia Has Hghts 15-05.00 4
5 1290 Triano, Sami Wood-Ridge 15-03.00 2
6 1282 Moccia, Ann Marie Wood-Ridge 15-02.50 1
Event 26 Girls Shot Put National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 387 Connors, Alyssa Has Hghts 35-03.75 10
2 612 Guirland, Jackie Lyndhurst High S 32-08.00 8
3 826 DaSilva, Alyson North Arlington 30-10.25 6
4 380 Ayoub, Natalie Has Hghts 29-02.75 4
5 1289 Tartas, Samantha Wood-Ridge 29-01.75 2
6 1226 Wojtys, Jennifer Wallington 28-09.75 1
Event 34 Girls 800 Meter Run National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 414 Robinson, Naomi Has Hghts 2:26.50 10
2 413 Robinson, Cadea Has Hghts 2:29.60 8
3 829 Dickson, Taylor North Arlington 2:31.80 6
4 107 Habib, Marvi Becton Reg., Hen 2:33.40 4
5 846 Sethi, Reema North Arlington 2:33.80 2
6 1277 Gawryluk, Kasia Wood-Ridge 2:36.10 1
Event 38 Girls 400 Meter Run National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 414 Robinson, Naomi Has Hghts 1:02.80 10
2 407 Nass, Jennifer Has Hghts 1:03.30 8
3 393 Georgatos, Aundrea Has Hghts 1:03.40 6
4 1041 Parker, Cara Ridgefield Memorial 1:05.10 4
5 1326 Catrillo, Amanda Wood-Ridge 1:07.00 2
6 837 Kenny, Shealyn North Arlington 1:07.40 1
Event 42 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 398 Inglesby, Nickie Has Hghts 17.00 10
2 842 Rodriguez, Alyssa North Arlington 17.10 8
3 834 Glarner, Amy North Arlington 17.20 6
4 388 Cristofolo, Angela Has Hghts 17.90 4
5 381 Baldicanas, Nicoll Has Hghts J17.90 2
6 637 Uhlick, Amanda Lyndhurst High S 18.40 1
Event 46 Girls 100 Meter Dash National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1281 McAvoy, Alexa Wood-Ridge 12.80 10
2 407 Nass, Jennifer Has Hghts 13.20 8
3 381 Baldicanas, Nicoll Has Hghts 13.40 6
4 420 Taveras, Yesenia Has Hghts 13.60 4
5 1224 Szczypein, Anna Wallington 13.70 2
6 834 Glarner, Amy North Arlington 13.80 1
Event 52 Girls 1600 Meter Run National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 110 Marut, Ewelina Becton Reg., Hen 5:43.80 10
2 382 Bunone, Jessica Has Hghts 5:47.80 8
3 1277 Gawryluk, Kasia Wood-Ridge 5:51.40 6
4 392 Fortoul, Rebecca Has Hghts 5:54.60 4
5 846 Sethi, Reema North Arlington 5:56.00 2
6 100 Anziedei, Melanie Becton Reg., Hen 6:10.70 1
Event 56 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay National
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hasbrouck Heights High Sc 'A' 4:14.80 10
1) 414 Robinson, Naomi 2) 407 Nass, Jennifer
3) 393 Georgatos, Aundrea 4) 405 Miller, Tess
2 North Arlington High School 'A' 4:28.00 8
3 Wood-Ridge 'A' 4:33.20 6
1) 1281 McAvoy, Alexa 2) 1287 Robol, Melissa
3) 1288 Spethmann, Melissa 4) 1323 McMullin, Shannon
4 Lyndhurst High School 'A' 4:37.70 4
1) 634 Sanchez, Sujey 2) 628 Ribeiro, Kim
3) 624 Motichka, Nina 4) 615 Indri, Christine
5 Seacaucus High School 'A' 4:41.30 2
1) 1143 Kim, Wooree 2) 1141 Kalu, Hera
3) 1142 Kane, Nicole 4) 1134 Costello, Cynthia
Event 59 Girls Triple Jump National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 415 Romano, Juliana Has Hghts 33-11.00 10
2 416 Romano, Marissa Has Hghts 32-04.00 8
3 1282 Moccia, Ann Marie Wood-Ridge 32-03.50 6
4 1290 Triano, Sami Wood-Ridge 31-02.00 4
5 602 Dasilva, Nivia Lyndhurst High S 30-05.00 2
6 1323 McMullin, Shannon Wood-Ridge 29-11.25 1
Event 64 Girls Discus Throw National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 387 Connors, Alyssa Has Hghts 102-02 10
2 1327 Silvestri, Melissa Wood-Ridge 90-08 8
3 1289 Tartas, Samantha Wood-Ridge 84-10 6
4 612 Guirland, Jackie Lyndhurst High S 84-03 4
5 415 Romano, Juliana Has Hghts 82-01 2
6 826 DaSilva, Alyson North Arlington 78-08 1
Event 66 Girls Javelin Throw National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1282 Moccia, Ann Marie Wood-Ridge 115-02 10
2 388 Cristofolo, Angela Has Hghts 113-01 8
3 1289 Tartas, Samantha Wood-Ridge 101-09 6
4 379 Algauer, Samantha Has Hghts 88-01 4
5 621 Morales, Amanda Lyndhurst High S 86-07 2
6 403 Manzo, Brianna Has Hghts 83-11 1
Event 124 Girls Pole Vault National
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 832 Fisher, Tara North Arlington 8-06.00 10
2 837 Kenny, Shealyn North Arlington J8-06.00 8
3 424 Weingartner, Julia Has Hghts 8-00.00 6
4 386 Collazo, Macie Has Hghts J8-00.00 4
5 110 Marut, Ewelina Becton Reg., Hen 7-00.00 2
=========================================================================================
Women - National - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Hasbrouck Heights High Sc 238.33 2) Wood-Ridge 98.66
3) North Arlington High Schoo 87 4) Becton Reg., Henry P. 27
5) Lyndhurst High School 26 6) Wallington 11
7) RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 4 8) Seacaucus High School 2