Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
BCSL American Championships - 5/12/2006 to 5/13/2006
5/12/2006 to 5/13/2006
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 268 Kitchen, Tinashe FortLee 11.00 10
2 779 Taylor, James Westwood Regional 11.30 8
3 171 Epps, Michael Englewood J11.30 6
4 363 Cerniglia, Douglas RP 11.60 4
5 703 Oh, Sam Tenafly High School 12.00 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 268 Kitchen, Tinashe FortLee 22.50 10
2 778 Stass, Jake Westwood Regional 23.00 8
3 171 Epps, Michael Englewood 23.10 6
4 782 Van Horn, Ted Westwood Regional J23.10 4
5 494 mcveigh, kevin River Dell 23.30 2
6 175 Griffin, Josh Englewood 23.60 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 268 Kitchen, Tinashe FortLee 49.70 10
2 778 Stass, Jake Westwood Regional 50.50 8
3 772 Pillari, Anthony Westwood Regional 51.20 6
4 494 mcveigh, kevin River Dell 51.70 4
5 779 Taylor, James Westwood Regional 51.80 2
6 175 Griffin, Josh Englewood 53.90 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 314 Tejelo, Antonio Queen of Peace 2:00.60 10
2 670 Emanuel, Toby Tenafly High School 2:00.80 8
3 780 Trager, Joel Westwood Regional J2:00.80 6
4 490 loforte, marc River Dell 2:01.30 4
5 487 horn, jeff River Dell 2:01.40 2
6 276 Olifer, Andrei FortLee 2:01.90 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 497 olson, dan River Dell 4:30.30 10
2 556 Goold, Charles Rutherford 4:39.10 8
3 696 Maxfield, Scott Tenafly High School 4:40.30 6
4 481 famularo, mike River Dell 4:41.90 4
5 51 Neary, Kevin Cliffside Park 4:42.70 2
6 753 Butcher, Dan Westwood Regional 4:43.50 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 497 olson, dan River Dell 9:57.20 10
2 696 Maxfield, Scott Tenafly High School 10:12.40 8
3 753 Butcher, Dan Westwood Regional 10:14.80 6
4 51 Neary, Kevin Cliffside Park 10:20.30 4
5 481 famularo, mike River Dell 10:21.60 2
6 367 Coronel, Juan RP 10:23.70 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 464 brunner, keith River Dell 15.10 10
2 654 Amagai, Kevin Tenafly High School 15.50 8
3 372 Dougherty, Ryan RP J15.50 6
4 705 Park, Justin Tenafly High School 15.80 4
5 256 Dejanovic, Ilja FortLee 16.10 2
6 712 Salvatore, John Tenafly High School 16.80 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 464 brunner, keith River Dell 56.00 10
2 654 Amagai, Kevin Tenafly High School 57.50 8
3 670 Emanuel, Toby Tenafly High School 59.80 6
4 372 Dougherty, Ryan RP 1:00.30 3
4 362 Cabrera, Glen-Luis RP 1:00.30 3
6 712 Salvatore, John Tenafly High School 1:00.80 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 FortLee 'A' 3:26.40 10
1) 294 Terebizh, Val 2) 276 Olifer, Andrei
3) 285 Rodriguez, Xavier 4) 268 Kitchen, Tinashe
2 River Dell Regional High Schoo 'A' 3:33.30 8
3 Tenafly High School 'A' 3:36.60 6
4 Dwight Morrow High School 'A' 3:38.40 4
5 Ridgefield Park Junior-Senior 'A' 3:43.20 2
6 Dumont High School 'A' 3:50.90 1
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 294 Terebizh, Val FortLee 6-04.00 10
2 393 Monahan, Michael RP 6-02.00 8
3 806 Hennelly, Austin Dumont High School 6-00.00 5
3 362 Cabrera, Glen-Luis RP 6-00.00 5
5 705 Park, Justin Tenafly High School 5-10.00 1.50
5 384 Mailat, Alex RP 5-10.00 1.50
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 285 Rodriguez, Xavier FortLee 12-00.00 10
2 681 Kaplan, Luke Tenafly High School J12-00.00 8
3 121 Piatkowski, Steven Dumont High School 11-06.00 6
4 278 Park, Doug FortLee J11-06.00 4
5 759 Fox, David Westwood Regional 11-00.00 2
6 111 Jewell, Seiya Dumont High School J11-00.00 1
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 294 Terebizh, Val FortLee 21-01.25 10
2 782 Van Horn, Ted Westwood Regional 21-00.00 8
3 719 Totaro, John Tenafly High School 20-09.00 6
4 705 Park, Justin Tenafly High School 20-02.00 4
5 772 Pillari, Anthony Westwood Regional 20-00.00 2
6 179 Lucas, Fulton Englewood 19-09.75 1
7 359 Autie, Darius RP 19-08.00
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 294 Terebizh, Val FortLee 46-06.50 10
2 384 Mailat, Alex RP 43-00.00 8
3 705 Park, Justin Tenafly High School 42-11.75 6
4 179 Lucas, Fulton Englewood 42-02.75 4
5 553 Certosimo, Matthew Rutherford 41-11.75 2
6 465 buchholz, mike River Dell 41-10.75 1
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 504 trass, andrew River Dell 50-07.50 10
2 500 shapiro, zach River Dell 49-03.75 8
3 496 noel, evan River Dell 43-06.50 6
4 659 Carpenter, Nick Tenafly High School 42-08.75 4
5 408 Smith, Daniel RP 40-01.50 2
6 256 Dejanovic, Ilja FortLee 39-07.50 1
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 500 shapiro, zach River Dell 142-09 10
2 496 noel, evan River Dell 139-11 8
3 777 Sickinger, Jake Westwood Regional 127-05 6
4 504 trass, andrew River Dell 125-06 4
5 363 Cerniglia, Douglas RP 124-04 2
6 409 Sohail, Boz RP 117-02 1
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 363 Cerniglia, Douglas RP 175-05 10
2 564 Kolich, Kyle Rutherford 159-06 8
3 501 shugg, eric River Dell 154-03 6
4 504 trass, andrew River Dell 151-02 4
5 33 Consoli, Patrick Cliffside Park 145-10 2
6 659 Carpenter, Nick Tenafly High School 138-11 1