Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:17 PM 10/14/2008
2008 BCSL AMERICAN CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPS - 10/14/2008
Darlington County Park
Rankings
Event #1 Mixed 2000 Meter Run CC FRESHMAN
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
1 #316 Foster, Jennifer FR Westwood 9:25 11:42
2 #348 Irvine, Bridget FR River Dell 10:06 12:33
3 #224 Demenjon, Sasha JR Rutherford High 10:08 12:36
4 #253 Gillon, Leah FR Tenafly HS 10:27 12:59
5 #259 Park, Jennifer FR Tenafly HS 10:40 13:15
6 #228 Kim, Caroline FR Rutherford High 10:48 13:26
7 #349 Martin, Katie FR River Dell 10:59 13:39
8 #43 Manasala, Karissa FR Dumont 11:31 14:19
9 #104 Li, Cindy 9 Fort Lee 11:36 14:25
10 #255 Kim, Justin 9 Tenafly HS 11:49 14:41
11 #222 Chow, Emily FR Rutherford High 11:55 14:48
12 #106 Ramos, Laura 9 Fort Lee 12:00 14:55
13 #7 Molina, Cindy FR Cliffside Park 12:16 15:14
14 #5 Martinez, Ariel FR Cliffside Park 12:22 15:22
15 #48 Tobio, Victoria FR Dumont 12:29 15:31
16 #9 Ortiz, Krissy FR Cliffside Park 12:36 15:39
17 #232 Temes, Letricia FR Rutherford High 13:54 17:16
Results - Men
1 #327 Rivera, Anthony FR Westwood 8:00 9:57
2 #90 Saad, Yasseen 9 Dwight Morrow 8:01 9:58 1
3 #283 Kim, Ha Seon FR Tenafly HS 8:10 10:09 2
4 #87 Makimoto, Edgar 9 Dwight Morrow 8:11 10:10 3
5 #126 Takahashi, Yuki 9 Fort Lee 8:21 10:22
6 #21 Ceballos, Luis FR Cliffside Park 8:26 10:29 4
7 #309 Yu, Anthony FR Tenafly HS 8:28 10:31 5
8 #24 Grande, Dennis FR Cliffside Park 8:34 10:38 6
9 #82 Chen, Sean 9 Dwight Morrow 8:38 10:44 7
10 #280 Joo, Won Moon FR Tenafly HS 8:39 10:44 8
11 #298 Rosenblum, Gabe FR Tenafly HS 8:42 10:49 9
12 #81 Calomito, Brandon 9 Dwight Morrow 8:44 10:51 10
13 #112 Chong, Jeffrey 9 Fort Lee 8:45 10:52
14 #293 Myung, Mike 9 Tenafly HS 8:47 10:55 11
15 #284 Kim, Jun Beom FR Tenafly HS 8:49 10:57 12
16 #305 Watanabe, Akihiro FR Tenafly HS 8:55 11:04 13
17 #88 Peterson, Brandon 9 Dwight Morrow 9:01 11:13 14
18 #55 Faulborn, Joseph FR Dumont 9:10 11:23
19 #275 Han, Justin 9 Tenafly HS 9:14 11:28
20 #86 Kim, Chris 9 Dwight Morrow 9:14 11:29 15
21 #308 Yoon, Youngho 9 Tenafly HS 9:15 11:29
22 #36 Santiago, Travis FR Cliffside Park 9:23 11:40 16
23 #306 Xu, Kevin FR Tenafly HS 9:27 11:44
24 #336 Looram, Craig FR River Dell 9:31 11:50
25 #31 Orrico, Mike FR Cliffside Park 9:58 12:23 17
26 #30 Milin, Alan FR Cliffside Park 10:05 12:32 18
27 #124 Santa, John 9 Fort Lee 10:14 12:43
28 #163 Herrick, Justin FR Ridgefield Park 10:15 12:44
29 #111 Chong, Alex 8 Fort Lee 10:22 12:53
30 #264 Adelstein, Michael FR Tenafly HS 10:23 12:54
31 #288 Kovar, Zachary FR Tenafly HS 10:27 12:59
32 #266 Basson, Ziev FR Tenafly HS 10:30 13:03
33 #37 Von Shats, Nick FR Cliffside Park 10:35 13:09 19
34 #335 Binag, Joshua FR River Dell 10:52 13:30
35 #27 Khederlarian, Micha FR Cliffside Park 10:56 13:35 20
36 #51 Benzil, Matt 9 Dumont 11:00 13:39
37 #35 Reyes, Miguel FR Cliffside Park 11:47 14:38
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Tenafly HS 35 2 5 8 9 11 12 13
Total Time: 53:08.00
Average: 10:37.60
2 Dwight Morrow 35 1 3 7 10 14 15
Total Time: 52:56.00
Average: 10:35.20
3 Cliffside Park 61 4 6 16 17 18 19 20
Total Time: 57:42.00
Average: 11:32.40