Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Brian Rodak - Operator
BSCL Olympic/National League Meet
4/8/2006
Results
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 410 Berkanish, Kelly River Dell 1:10.50 2 3.33
2 413 Bonavita, Bry River Dell 1:11.30 2 3.33
3 441 Peck, Rachel River Dell 1:13.80 2 3.33
4 571 Walsh, Maggie Tenafly High School 1:15.00 2 2.66
5 668 Schuck, Liz Westwood Regional 1:19.60 2 2
6 572 Weinbergs, Samanth Tenafly High School 1:21.20 2 2.66
7 309 Boland, Sharla RP 1:21.40 1 1.33
8 566 Smith, Siri Tenafly High School 1:21.60 2 2.66
9 333 Oparaku, Ana RP 1:24.20 1 1.33
10 656 Giovaniello, Jenna Westwood Regional 1:24.80 2 2
11 658 Joseph, Shannon Westwood Regional 1:26.00 2 2
12 498 Ruth, 2 Rutherford High 1:28.20 1 0.66
13 329 Mulholland, Bridge RP 1:35.00 1 1.33
14 499 Ruth, 3 Rutherford High 1:37.20 1 0.66
15 500 Ruth, 4 Rutherford High 1:38.50 1 0.66
16 246 Tsoulas, Maggie Fort Lee 1:44.00 1 0.33
17 213 Charles, Vanessa Fort Lee 1:44.60 1 0.33
18 225 Kremer, Sofia Fort Lee 1:54.20 1 0.33
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 River Dell Regional High Schoo 'A' 56.70 10
1) 408 Barr, Santashia 2) 434 McDermott, Kelly
3) 441 Peck, Rachel 4) 448 Snyder, Courtney
2 Westwood Regional 'A' 59.40 8
3 Tenafly High School 'A' 1:00.10 6
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ridgefield Park Junior-Senior 'A' 1:55.20 10
1) 323 Jacob, Alexandra 2) 325 Johnson, Angelica
3) 324 Jacob, Catherine 4) 309 Boland, Sharla
2 River Dell Regional High Schoo 'A' 1:56.10 8
3 Queen of Peace High School 'A' 1:56.30 6
4 Westwood Regional 'A' 2:00.90 4
5 Rutherford High School 'A' 2:01.30 2
6 Tenafly High School 'A' 2:04.20 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Westwood Regional 'A' 4:40.10 10
1) 670 Thomas, Whitney 2) 665 Lustman, Jessica
3) 655 Garland, Carolyn 4) 666 May, Amanda
2 Tenafly High School 'A' 4:43.30 8
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 River Dell Regional High Schoo 'A' 10:46.40 10
1) 451 Tanner, Kaitlin 2) 413 Bonavita, Bry
3) 410 Berkanish, Kelly 4) 431 LaJoie, Sherri
2 Westwood Regional 'A' 11:34.80 8
3 Tenafly High School 'A' 12:14.90 6
4 Ridgefield Park Junior-Senior 'A' 12:56.60 4
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Westwood Regional 'A' 23:52.60 10
1) 655 Garland, Carolyn 2) 662 Kisza, Niki
3) 661 Kelly, Erin 4) 657 Johnson, Gelsey
2 River Dell Regional High Schoo 'A' 25:09.90 8
3 Tenafly High School 'A' 25:42.70 6
4 Rutherford High School 'A' 25:52.10 4
5 Cliffside Park High School 'A' 26:41.50 2
6 Fort Lee High School 'A' 27:01.40 1
7 Ridgefield Park Junior-Senior 'A' 29:04.20
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Westwood Regional 'A' 4:44.30 10
2 River Dell Regional High Schoo 'A' 4:47.60 8
3 Rutherford High School 'A' 4:53.10 6
4 Queen of Peace High School 'A' 5:04.00 4
5 Tenafly High School 'A' 5:10.90 2
6 Fort Lee High School 'A' 5:24.40 1
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tenafly High School 'A' 15:20.50 10
1) 505 Arfmann, Christine 2) 578 Zigouras, Sophia
3) 571 Walsh, Maggie 4) 507 Ayvaliotis, Marisa
2 River Dell Regional High Schoo 'A' 15:41.10 8
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 River Dell Regional High Schoo 'A' 1:13.80 10
1) 434 McDermott, Kelly 2) 441 Peck, Rachel
3) 432 Macula, Tara 4) 409 Behrens, Ann
2 Ridgefield Park Junior-Senior 'A' 1:18.30 8
3 Westwood Regional 'A' 1:23.30 6
4 Tenafly High School 'A' 1:24.50 4
5 Rutherford High School 'A' 1:26.30 2
Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 324 Jacob, Catherine RP 4-02.00 2.66
1 299 QP, 2 Queen of Peace H 4-02.00 3.33
3 298 QP, 1 Queen of Peace H 4-00.00 3.33
3 300 QP, 3 Queen of Peace H 4-00.00 3.33
3 409 Behrens, Ann River Dell 4-00.00 2
3 309 Boland, Sharla RP 4-00.00 2.66
7 434 McDermott, Kelly River Dell 1-00.00 2
7 445 Ruiz, Jessie River Dell 1-00.00 2
7 325 Johnson, Angelica RP 1-00.00 2.66
Girls Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 710 Selimovic, Norma RP 7-06.00 2.33
1 416 Chiarello, Mikayla River Dell 7-06.00 2.33
3 662 Kisza, Niki Westwood Regional 6-00.00 3.33
3 663 Kuizema, Kirsten Westwood Regional 6-00.00 3.33
3 671 Verost, Nikki Westwood Regional 6-00.00 3.33
6 435 Mino, Emily River Dell 1.00 2.33
6 342 Wagner, stephanie RP 1.00 2.33
6 306 Agresta, Kristy RP 1.00 2.33
6 442 Powell, Rachel River Dell 1.00 2.33
Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 666 May, Amanda Westwood Regional 15-01.00 2.66
2 66 Camargo, Julianna Dumont High School 15-00.00 0.33
3 433 Maier, Alyssa River Dell 14-08.00 3.33
4 711 Stinson, A Westwood Regional 14-05.25 2.66
5 434 McDermott, Kelly River Dell 14-05.00 3.33
6 497 Ruth, 1 Rutherford High 14-00.50 0.66
7 498 Ruth, 2 Rutherford High 13-05.25 0.66
8 439 Osterloff, Jackie River Dell 13-01.50 3.33
9 235 Mirkovic, Shelley Fort Lee 12-10.50
10 521 Elencweig, Sheffie Tenafly High School 12-09.25 2
11 660 Keegan, Tara Westwood Regional 12-04.50 2.66
12 135 Clarke, Cassandra Englewood 12-03.25 1.33
13 91 Smith, Sara Dumont High School 11-08.00 0.33
14 545 Larreur, Isabelle Tenafly High School 11-06.75 2
15 138 Hill, Marissa Englewood 11-04.50 1.33
16 542 Kraus, Jessica Tenafly High School 11-00.00 2
17 156 Whitley, Denisha Englewood 10-10.50 1.33
18 206 Awaru, Whitney Fort Lee 9-09.50
19 209 Blount, Brandy Fort Lee 1-00.00
19 499 Ruth, 3 Rutherford High 1-00.00 0.66
19 76 Lotwich, Kiara Dumont High School 1-00.00 0.33
Girls Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 711 Stinson, A Westwood Regional 34-11.00 2.66
2 497 Ruth, 1 Rutherford High 31-10.00 2
3 433 Maier, Alyssa River Dell 31-06.50 3.33
3 445 Ruiz, Jessie River Dell 31-06.50 3.33
5 323 Jacob, Alexandra RP 31-01.50 1.33
6 206 Awaru, Whitney Fort Lee 31-01.00 0.33
7 434 McDermott, Kelly River Dell 31-00.00 3.33
8 498 Ruth, 2 Rutherford High 30-01.50 2
9 521 Elencweig, Sheffie Tenafly High School 29-05.50 0.66
10 660 Keegan, Tara Westwood Regional 28-10.00 2.66
11 651 Brennan, Ceili Westwood Regional 28-06.25 2.66
12 333 Oparaku, Ana RP 28-04.00 1.33
13 236 Oh, Sarah Fort Lee 27-08.75 0.33
14 545 Larreur, Isabelle Tenafly High School 27-06.00 0.66
15 499 Ruth, 3 Rutherford High 27-00.50 2
16 549 Leung, Alison Tenafly High School 26-06.00 0.66
17 337 Rogers, Elizabeth RP 26-04.75 1.33
18 244 Sosa, Jessica Fort Lee 1-00.00 0.33
Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 318 Garcia, Eddith RP 31-02.00 3.33
2 669 Spigner, Kisha Westwood Regional 29-05.00 2
3 506 Arias, Natalia Tenafly High School 26-08.25 1.33
4 319 Giarra, Alysha RP 26-06.75 3.33
5 419 Coppola, Christine River Dell 26-03.00 2.66
6 314 Davies, Modupe RP 25-11.25 3.33
7 422 Finnerty, Amanda River Dell 25-03.00 2.66
8 208 Bijari, Jessica Fort Lee 24-07.75 0.66
9 499 Ruth, 3 Rutherford High 24-04.00 0.33
10 437 Montone, Alyssa River Dell 23-10.00 2.66
11 659 Keates, Jill Westwood Regional 23-05.25 2
12 520 Elefante, Sonya Tenafly High School 23-04.50 1.33
13 207 Awe, Lauren Fort Lee 23-02.00 0.66
14 206 Awaru, Whitney Fort Lee 22-02.25 0.66
15 660 Keegan, Tara Westwood Regional 21-05.25 2
16 498 Ruth, 2 Rutherford High 21-01.00 0.33
17 569 Tremble, Catherine Tenafly High School 20-10.25 1.33
18 497 Ruth, 1 Rutherford High 18-11.50 0.33
Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 506 Arias, Natalia Tenafly High School 97-01 3.33
2 419 Coppola, Christine River Dell 86-09 2.66
3 669 Spigner, Kisha Westwood Regional 77-09 1.33
4 318 Garcia, Eddith RP 76-05 2
5 520 Elefante, Sonya Tenafly High School 75-05 3.33
6 437 Montone, Alyssa River Dell 72-03 2.66
7 422 Finnerty, Amanda River Dell 70-06 2.66
8 2 Chung, Jinyi Cliffside Park 66-11 0.33
9 307 Artuso, Alyssa RP 65-03 2
10 659 Keates, Jill Westwood Regional 65-02 1.33
11 509 Bedoya, Jen Tenafly High School 64-09 3.33
12 216 Diaz, Vanessa Fort Lee 63-11 0.66
13 219 Galicki, Sarah Fort Lee 59-10 0.66
14 710 Selimovic, Norma RP 57-09 2
15 664 Lach, Caitlin Westwood Regional 55-08 1.33
16 499 Ruth, 3 Rutherford High 53-11
17 4 Gomez, Karol Cliffside Park 49-01 0.33
18 497 Ruth, 1 Rutherford High 49-00
19 207 Awe, Lauren Fort Lee 48-11 0.66
20 498 Ruth, 2 Rutherford High 47-00
21 18 Schmitt, Stephanie Cliffside Park 44-09 0.33
Girls Javelin Throw Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 409 Behrens, Ann River Dell 88-10 1.33
2 497 Ruth, 1 Rutherford High 88-05 3.33
3 669 Spigner, Kisha Westwood Regional 77-00 2
4 498 Ruth, 2 Rutherford High 72-08 3.33
5 664 Lach, Caitlin Westwood Regional 71-06 2
6 520 Elefante, Sonya Tenafly High School 70-00 2.66
7 572 Weinbergs, Samanth Tenafly High School 69-08 2.66
8 506 Arias, Natalia Tenafly High School 67-09 2.66
9 20 Spadina, Ivana Cliffside Park 67-08 0.33
10 216 Diaz, Vanessa Fort Lee 67-06
11 499 Ruth, 3 Rutherford High 66-06 3.33
12 319 Giarra, Alysha RP 65-04 0.66
13 320 Giarra, Kristen RP 64-05 0.66
14 337 Rogers, Elizabeth RP 62-00 0.66
15 427 Kelly, Dara River Dell 55-05 1.33
16 671 Verost, Nikki Westwood Regional 53-02 2
17 416 Chiarello, Mikayla River Dell 51-03 1.33
18 18 Schmitt, Stephanie Cliffside Park 50-00 0.33
19 4 Gomez, Karol Cliffside Park 48-03 0.33
20 229 Leper, Gladys Fort Lee 42-00
21 207 Awe, Lauren Fort Lee 38-06
=========================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) River Dell Regional High S 125 2) Westwood Regional 104
3) Tenafly High School 81 4) Ridgefield Park Junior-Se 63
5) Rutherford High School 35 6) Queen of Peace High Schoo 20
7) Fort Lee High School 8 8) DWIGHT MORROW HIGH SCHOOL 4
9) Cliffside Park High School 4 10) Dumont High School 1