Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:40 PM 5/28/2006
NJSIAA/Star-Ledger Track& Field Championships
Sectionals - North II- Groups I and II - 5/26/2006 to 5/27/2006
Parsippany-J.Schwarz & J.Tonero, Co-Directors
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Group One
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1471 Reginald Mc Leod 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 11.23Q NWI 2
2 1732 Mitchell Young JR SCIENCE 11.46Q NWI 3
3 994 Anthony McDonald SR BREARLEY , DAVID 11.65Q NWI 1
4 949 Jordan Barrett SO BOUND BROOK 11.50q NWI 3
5 1619 Kevin Shim SR RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 11.56q NWI 3
6 1495 Anthony Orovio 10 NORTH ARLINGTON 11.64q NWI 2
7 1742 Chris Lee 11 SEACAUCUS 11.77 NWI 1
8 1227 Laquan Austion SR DUNELLEN 11.80 NWI 3
9 1729 Jeff Lawton SR SCIENCE 11.82 NWI 1
10 1483 Matt Barrington 10 NORTH ARLINGTON 12.10 NWI 1
11 948 Deven Baker SO BOUND BROOK 12.22 NWI 2
12 1419 Ahmet Guc 9 LYNDHURST 12.25 NWI 1
13 1751 Fred Ramirez 10 SEACAUCUS 12.34 NWI 2
14 1725 Justin Farrar SR SCIENCE 12.65 NWI 1
15 993 Steve Margolin SO BREARLEY , DAVID 12.76 NWI 2
15 977 John DeVigili FR BREARLEY , DAVID 12.76 NWI 3
17 1432 Andrew Wagner 9 LYNDHURST 13.67 NWI 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Group One
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1471 Reginald Mc Leod 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 11.21 NWI 10
2 949 Jordan Barrett SO BOUND BROOK 11.39 NWI 8
3 1619 Kevin Shim SR RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 11.42 NWI 6
4 994 Anthony McDonald SR BREARLEY , DAVID 11.53 NWI 4
5 1732 Mitchell Young JR SCIENCE 11.64 NWI 2
6 1495 Anthony Orovio 10 NORTH ARLINGTON 11.76 NWI 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Group One
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1471 Reginald Mc Leod 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 23.09Q NWI 4
2 1495 Anthony Orovio 10 NORTH ARLINGTON 23.38Q NWI 3
3 1732 Mitchell Young JR SCIENCE 23.70Q NWI 2
4 1184 Michael Wallach SR DAYTON, JONATHAN 24.79Q NWI 1
5 994 Anthony McDonald SR BREARLEY , DAVID 23.45q NWI 3
6 886 Adam Hyndman SO BELVIDERE 23.47q NWI 4
7 949 Jordan Barrett SO BOUND BROOK 23.68 NWI 3
8 948 Deven Baker SO BOUND BROOK 23.71 NWI 4
9 1729 Jeff Lawton SR SCIENCE 23.83 NWI 4
10 1724 Billy Elmore SR SCIENCE 23.93 NWI 4
11 1619 Kevin Shim SR RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 23.98 NWI 4
12 1488 Terry Iavarrone 12 NORTH ARLINGTON 24.15 NWI 2
13 877 Chavis Goode ARTS 24.43 NWI 2
14 1227 Laquan Austion SR DUNELLEN 24.45 NWI 3
15 1615 Mark Petesa FR RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 25.30 NWI 3
16 1257 Nick Moran SR GLEN RIDGE 25.46 NWI 1
17 1259 Vincent Ning SO GLEN RIDGE 25.78 NWI 2
18 1484 Hector Borja 12 NORTH ARLINGTON 25.83 NWI 1
19 1742 Chris Lee 11 SEACAUCUS 25.84 NWI 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Group One
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1471 Reginald Mc Leod 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 22.88 NWI 10
2 1495 Anthony Orovio 10 NORTH ARLINGTON 23.33 NWI 8
3 886 Adam Hyndman SO BELVIDERE 23.65 NWI 6
4 949 Jordan Barrett SO BOUND BROOK 23.72 NWI 4
5 994 Anthony McDonald SR BREARLEY , DAVID 23.76 NWI 2
6 1732 Mitchell Young JR SCIENCE 24.30 NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group One
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 957 Ryan Malloy SR BOUND BROOK 48.78 4 10
2 1471 Reginald Mc Leod 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 49.70 4 8
3 1723 Jason Codrington JR SCIENCE 51.00 3 6
4 958 Tommy Matalenas SR BOUND BROOK 51.62 4 4
5 956 Errik Malloy JR BOUND BROOK 51.84 4 2
6 1488 Terry Iavarrone 12 NORTH ARLINGTON 51.89 4 1
7 994 Anthony McDonald SR BREARLEY , DAVID 52.19 4
8 1729 Jeff Lawton SR SCIENCE 52.49 3
9 1483 Matt Barrington 10 NORTH ARLINGTON 52.61 3
10 1615 Mark Petesa FR RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 53.15 3
11 1776 Darnell Armstrong JR UNIVERSITY ACAD 53.47 3
12 886 Adam Hyndman SO BELVIDERE 54.19 2
13 881 Walmbegan N'Dure ARTS 54.71 2
14 1751 Fred Ramirez 10 SEACAUCUS 55.22 2
15 1227 Laquan Austion SR DUNELLEN 55.38 3
16 1257 Nick Moran SR GLEN RIDGE 55.87 1
17 977 John DeVigili FR BREARLEY , DAVID 55.90 2
18 980 Hany Elshiekh SO BREARLEY , DAVID 56.96 1
19 1627 George Wagner JR RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 57.20 2
20 1413 William Dybus 10 LYNDHURST 1:05.04 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Group One
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 957 Ryan Malloy SR BOUND BROOK 2:00.73 10
2 1723 Jason Codrington JR SCIENCE 2:01.73 8
3 1245 Matt Turlip JR DUNELLEN 2:02.11 6
4 1488 Terry Iavarrone 12 NORTH ARLINGTON 2:02.70 4
5 1485 Eric Conroy 11 NORTH ARLINGTON 2:03.73 2
6 958 Tommy Matalenas SR BOUND BROOK 2:05.05 1
7 1608 Chris Lesko SR RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 2:08.66
8 1479 Vincent Ruggiero 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 2:09.25
9 1614 Danny Pazos SO RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 2:09.33
10 1775 Tchaz Amevor SR UNIVERSITY ACAD 2:09.96
11 1739 Mohamed Elbouazizi 10 SEACAUCUS 2:12.03
12 1340 Michael Betances HOBOKEN 2:13.79
13 1242 Liam Quat SR DUNELLEN 2:15.70
14 1163 Justin Herrel JR DAYTON, JONATHAN 2:16.10
15 1748 Kris Pesci 9 SEACAUCUS 2:17.19
16 1407 Michael Burke 11 LYNDHURST 2:17.66
17 1422 Kevin Inciong 10 LYNDHURST 2:19.21
18 1720 Charles Alexander SO SCIENCE 2:20.32
19 966 Sam Shapiro JR BOUND BROOK 2:20.62
20 1001 Wojciech Sliwinski JR BREARLEY , DAVID 2:20.86
21 1433 Matt Waldron 9 LYNDHURST 2:24.94
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group One
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1245 Matt Turlip JR DUNELLEN 4:31.23 10
2 1477 Tauqeer Qazi 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 4:33.89 8
3 1775 Tchaz Amevor SR UNIVERSITY ACAD 4:44.79 6
4 1485 Eric Conroy 11 NORTH ARLINGTON 4:49.14 4
5 995 David Padlo SO BREARLEY , DAVID 4:53.03 2
6 1349 Joel Deleo FR HUDSON CO PREP 4:54.48 1
7 1608 Chris Lesko SR RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 4:55.38
8 967 Cristain Triana JR BOUND BROOK 4:56.10
9 1479 Vincent Ruggiero 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 4:57.74
10 1340 Michael Betances HOBOKEN 4:59.27
11 1247 Kenny Yque SR DUNELLEN 5:00.06
12 1752 Ryan Shea 10 SEACAUCUS 5:00.20
13 1160 Andrew Ghilino JR DAYTON, JONATHAN 5:03.35
14 952 Tom Fitzpatrick FR BOUND BROOK 5:07.99
15 1779 Ted Simon SR UNIVERSITY ACAD 5:09.14
16 1420 Andres Gutierrez 12 LYNDHURST 5:10.21
17 1237 Kyle Hannis FR DUNELLEN 5:12.58
18 1422 Kevin Inciong 10 LYNDHURST 5:15.45
19 1163 Justin Herrel JR DAYTON, JONATHAN 5:15.57
20 1407 Michael Burke 11 LYNDHURST 5:16.37
21 1156 Alex Blum SR DAYTON, JONATHAN 5:23.91
22 1256 Doug McAndrew SO GLEN RIDGE 5:25.15
23 1001 Wojciech Sliwinski JR BREARLEY , DAVID 5:37.68
24 1481 Joseph Zarejko 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 5:53.59
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group One
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1477 Tauqeer Qazi 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 10:23.14 10
2 1245 Matt Turlip JR DUNELLEN 10:36.54 8
3 995 David Padlo SO BREARLEY , DAVID 10:43.98 6
4 1750 Vincent Prieto 10 SEACAUCUS 10:45.02 4
5 1349 Joel Deleo FR HUDSON CO PREP 10:47.32 2
6 1237 Kyle Hannis FR DUNELLEN 11:06.70 1
7 1160 Andrew Ghilino JR DAYTON, JONATHAN 11:18.67
8 967 Cristain Triana JR BOUND BROOK 11:23.47
9 952 Tom Fitzpatrick FR BOUND BROOK 11:29.24
10 1247 Kenny Yque SR DUNELLEN 11:39.55
11 1422 Kevin Inciong 10 LYNDHURST 11:56.16
12 1156 Alex Blum SR DAYTON, JONATHAN 12:07.14
13 965 Michael Rodriguez FR BOUND BROOK 12:25.10
14 1423 Gary Job 9 LYNDHURST 12:58.43
15 1415 Thomas Flusk 9 LYNDHURST 13:36.09
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group One
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1758 Gerardy Cabrera TECHNOLOGY 15.81Q NWI 3
2 1613 Andrew Parker JR RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 16.91Q NWI 2
3 1419 Ahmet Guc 9 LYNDHURST 18.97Q NWI 1
4 962 Reggie Perry JR BOUND BROOK 16.09q NWI 3
5 1184 Michael Wallach SR DAYTON, JONATHAN 16.27q NWI 3
6 954 Kevin Jiang JR BOUND BROOK 16.59q NWI 3
7 948 Deven Baker SO BOUND BROOK 16.99 NWI 2
8 1598 Shamar Jackson SR RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 17.24 NWI 3
9 1610 Josh Morales SO RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 17.45 NWI 3
10 1719 Adrian Alcantara SO SCIENCE 17.78 NWI 2
11 1230 Steve Bovo SR DUNELLEN 18.36 NWI 2
12 1161 Alex Grey JR DAYTON, JONATHAN 19.68 NWI 1
13 1737 Chris Calvanico 12 SEACAUCUS 22.02 NWI 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group One
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1758 Gerardy Cabrera TECHNOLOGY 15.48 NWI 10
2 962 Reggie Perry JR BOUND BROOK 15.54 NWI 8
3 954 Kevin Jiang JR BOUND BROOK 16.17 NWI 6
4 1184 Michael Wallach SR DAYTON, JONATHAN 16.31 NWI 4
5 1613 Andrew Parker JR RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 17.33 NWI 2
6 948 Deven Baker SO BOUND BROOK 17.45 NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Group One
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 962 Reggie Perry JR BOUND BROOK 57.18 3 10
2 1758 Gerardy Cabrera TECHNOLOGY 58.99 3 8
3 1613 Andrew Parker JR RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 59.54 3 6
4 1489 Tom Kelichner 11 NORTH ARLINGTON 1:01.82 2 4
5 1234 Matt Ferreri SR DUNELLEN 1:02.94 3 2
6 1466 Peter Akele 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 1:03.26 3 1
7 1484 Hector Borja 12 NORTH ARLINGTON 1:04.36 2
8 1161 Alex Grey JR DAYTON, JONATHAN 1:05.39 2
9 1230 Steve Bovo SR DUNELLEN 1:06.11 2
10 1184 Michael Wallach SR DAYTON, JONATHAN 1:06.19 3
11 1744 Napolean Lopez 10 SEACAUCUS 1:08.44 1
12 1259 Vincent Ning SO GLEN RIDGE 1:08.78 2
13 1433 Matt Waldron 9 LYNDHURST 1:11.43 1
14 1420 Andres Gutierrez 12 LYNDHURST 1:14.05 1
-- 877 Chavis Goode ARTS DQ 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group One
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 BOUND BROOK 3:25.39 2 10
1) 962 Reggie Perry JR 2) 956 Errik Malloy JR
3) 958 Tommy Matalenas SR 4) 957 Ryan Malloy SR
2 NORTH ARLINGTON 3:30.65 2 8
1) 1483 Matt Barrington 10 2) 1485 Eric Conroy 11
3) 1488 Terry Iavarrone 12 4) 1489 Tom Kelichner 11
3 SCIENCE 3:30.72 2 6
1) 1729 Jeff Lawton SR 2) 1724 Billy Elmore SR
3) 1728 Khalif Jones SO 4) 1723 Jason Codrington JR
4 RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 3:40.05 1 4
1) 1615 Mark Petesa FR 2) 1608 Chris Lesko SR
3) 1613 Andrew Parker JR 4) 1627 George Wagner JR
5 DUNELLEN 3:41.42 2 2
1) 1227 Laquan Austion SR 2) 1247 Kenny Yque SR
3) 1242 Liam Quat SR 4) 1234 Matt Ferreri SR
6 BREARLEY , DAVID 3:45.72 2 1
1) 985 Dennis Hoag JR 2) 980 Hany Elshiekh SO
3) 977 John DeVigili FR 4) 994 Anthony McDonald SR
7 SEACAUCUS 3:45.84 1
1) 1739 Mohamed Elbouazizi 10 2) 1751 Fred Ramirez 10
3) 1744 Napolean Lopez 10 4) 1753 Kevin Williams 10
8 LYNDHURST 3:55.69 1
1) 1419 Ahmet Guc 9 2) 1433 Matt Waldron 9
3) 1418 David Ginsberg 12 4) 1407 Michael Burke 11
Boys High Jump Group One
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1243 Barrington Saint SR DUNELLEN 6-02.00 10
2 1236 Shawn Gallagher SR DUNELLEN 5-10.00 7
2 1495 Anthony Orovio 10 NORTH ARLINGTON 5-10.00 7
4 1466 Peter Akele 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 5-08.00 4
5 1471 Reginald Mc Leod 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 5-08.00 2
6 1421 Mehmet Guvener 12 LYNDHURST 5-04.00 1
7 956 Errik Malloy JR BOUND BROOK 5-04.00
Boys Pole Vault Group One
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1486 Mike Cuttruzzula 12 NORTH ARLINGTON 12-00.00 10
2 1228 Eric Biggs SO DUNELLEN 11-06.00 8
3 1239 Dean Hoski SR DUNELLEN 10-00.00 6
4 1244 Mike Semone SR DUNELLEN 9-06.00 4
5 1416 Giovanni Gabriele 10 LYNDHURST 9-06.00 2
Boys Long Jump Group One
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 948 Deven Baker SO BOUND BROOK 21-06.75 NWI 10
2 1495 Anthony Orovio 10 NORTH ARLINGTON 20-05.00 NWI 8
3 985 Dennis Hoag JR BREARLEY , DAVID 19-11.75 NWI 6
4 1466 Peter Akele 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 19-05.25 NWI 4
5 881 Walmbegan N'Dure ARTS 19-03.50 NWI 2
6 1742 Chris Lee 11 SEACAUCUS 19-01.00 NWI 1
7 1498 Ruben Santos 10 NORTH ARLINGTON 19-00.75 NWI
8 1235 Ricky Fiorito FR DUNELLEN 18-11.00 NWI
9 1236 Shawn Gallagher SR DUNELLEN 18-08.00 NWI
10 1479 Vincent Ruggiero 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 18-02.00 NWI
11 1483 Matt Barrington 10 NORTH ARLINGTON 17-09.75 NWI
12 977 John DeVigili FR BREARLEY , DAVID 17-09.50 NWI
13 1618 Dimetri Saxton-Mar JR RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 17-07.75 NWI
14 1257 Nick Moran SR GLEN RIDGE 17-07.00 NWI
15 954 Kevin Jiang JR BOUND BROOK 17-03.75 NWI
16 1751 Fred Ramirez 10 SEACAUCUS 17-01.00 NWI
17 1577 Fedja Buzancic SO RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 17-00.00 NWI
18 1230 Steve Bovo SR DUNELLEN 16-08.75 NWI
19 1433 Matt Waldron 9 LYNDHURST 14-11.00 NWI
20 993 Steve Margolin SO BREARLEY , DAVID 14-10.50 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Group One
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1421 Mehmet Guvener 12 LYNDHURST 42-04.25 NWI 10
2 1236 Shawn Gallagher SR DUNELLEN 39-00.00 NWI 8
3 1466 Peter Akele 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 38-01.00 NWI 6
4 1749 Alex Pichardo 10 SEACAUCUS 36-07.50 NWI 4
5 1235 Ricky Fiorito FR DUNELLEN 36-04.50 NWI 2
6 1742 Chris Lee 11 SEACAUCUS 36-03.75 NWI 1
7 1230 Steve Bovo SR DUNELLEN 36-01.00 NWI
8 947 Jonathan Ale JR BOUND BROOK 35-07.00 NWI
9 1161 Alex Grey JR DAYTON, JONATHAN 34-03.00 NWI
10 993 Steve Margolin SO BREARLEY , DAVID 34-02.75 NWI
-- 960 Miguel Odria JR BOUND BROOK FOUL NWI
Boys Shot Put Group One
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1774 Angelo Alas SR UNIVERSITY ACAD 48-00.75 10
2 1609 Omar Marshall SR RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 47-00.00 8
3 1733 Peter Antonacci 11 SEACAUCUS 46-01.75 6
4 998 Eric Schindler JR BREARLEY , DAVID 44-03.50 4
5 1746 Adam Mustafa 11 SEACAUCUS 42-06.50 2
6 1598 Shamar Jackson SR RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 42-04.00 1
7 1745 Jesse Mendoza 11 SEACAUCUS 42-02.50
8 1780 Gino Steuth JR UNIVERSITY ACAD 41-01.00
9 1234 Matt Ferreri SR DUNELLEN 39-05.75
10 1229 Cory Blair SR DUNELLEN 37-02.50
11 1472 Alvin Nyaboga 10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 36-02.00
12 955 Cristopher Kohxsz SR BOUND BROOK 34-02.50
13 1168 Ryan Lantier SR DAYTON, JONATHAN 33-02.50
14 1240 Dan Mulqueen FR DUNELLEN 32-10.25
15 1177 John Solowinski JR DAYTON, JONATHAN 32-08.25
16 959 Didier Mora SO BOUND BROOK 31-04.25
Boys Discus Throw Group One
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1735 Nick Britt 11 SEACAUCUS 153-04 10
2 998 Eric Schindler JR BREARLEY , DAVID 133-11 8
3 1598 Shamar Jackson SR RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 130-11 6
4 987 Brian Kizelevich SR BREARLEY , DAVID 125-08 4
5 955 Cristopher Kohxsz SR BOUND BROOK 123-10 2
6 1734 Jon Britt 11 SEACAUCUS 119-09 1
7 1774 Angelo Alas SR UNIVERSITY ACAD 113-06
8 1480 Eric Schkrutz 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 112-08
9 1746 Adam Mustafa 11 SEACAUCUS 106-05
10 971 Dennes Zorillo SR BOUND BROOK 99-02
11 1345 William Rosa HOBOKEN 88-02
12 1177 John Solowinski JR DAYTON, JONATHAN 85-09
Boys Javelin Throw Group One
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 985 Dennis Hoag JR BREARLEY , DAVID 171-11 10
2 1735 Nick Britt 11 SEACAUCUS 147-07 8
3 1239 Dean Hoski SR DUNELLEN 147-02 6
4 975 Ryan Correll SR BREARLEY , DAVID 147-00 4
5 1235 Ricky Fiorito FR DUNELLEN 143-07 2
6 1598 Shamar Jackson SR RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 139-03 1
7 1755 Anthony Zito 12 SEACAUCUS 138-00
8 955 Cristopher Kohxsz SR BOUND BROOK 130-10
9 1609 Omar Marshall SR RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 124-09
10 993 Steve Margolin SO BREARLEY , DAVID 124-06
11 1746 Adam Mustafa 11 SEACAUCUS 123-07
12 1163 Justin Herrel JR DAYTON, JONATHAN 117-00
13 954 Kevin Jiang JR BOUND BROOK 109-00
14 1157 Matt DiProfio SO DAYTON, JONATHAN 106-09
15 1345 William Rosa HOBOKEN 102-09
16 971 Dennes Zorillo SR BOUND BROOK 96-03
=========================================================================================
Men - Group One - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Bound Brook 86 2) Dunellen 82
3) McNair Academic 63 4) North Arlington 57
5) Brearley , David 51 6) Seacaucus 37
7) RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 34 8) Science 23
9) Technology 18 10) UNIVERSITY ACAD CHART 16
11) Lyndhurst 13 12) Belvidere 6
13) Dayton, JONATHAN 4 14) HUDSON CO PREP 3
15) Arts 2