Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:47 PM 5/28/2006
NJSIAA/Star-Ledger Track & Field Championship
Sectionals - Central - Groups I and IV - 5/26/2006 to 5/27/2006
Hillsborough - Rich Refi, Meet Director
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Group One
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 12.4h 1981 Maureen Hackett, Mater Dei
Meet Record: M 12.4h 1996 Lanka Brown, Metuchen
Meet Record: M 12.4h 2003 Cassandra Vidal, Asbury Park
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 321 Nela Ruiz JR MIDDLESEX 12.8h 10
2 217 Francesca Guida SR METUCHEN 13.3h 8
3 357 Chelsea Burcz JR PTPLEASANT BEACH J13.3h 6
4 295 Brielle Doremus FR MIDDLESEX 13.5h 4
5 336 Tori Curtis NEW EGYPT J13.5h 2
6 368 Chelsea Kleinkauf JR PTPLEASANT BEACH 13.6h 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Group One
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 25.4h 1986 Gaill Giddens, Metuchen
Meet Record: M 25.4h 1989 Donise Moore, New Brunswick
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 321 Nela Ruiz JR MIDDLESEX 27.1h 10
2 295 Brielle Doremus FR MIDDLESEX 28.1h 8
3 210 Chelsea Fisher JR METUCHEN 28.5h 6
4 217 Francesca Guida SR METUCHEN 29.2h 4
5 368 Chelsea Kleinkauf JR PTPLEASANT BEACH 29.3h 2
6 254 Ellen Ryder SO METUCHEN 30.6h 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group One
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 58.0h 1995 Tiffany Ellis, Metuchen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 210 Chelsea Fisher JR METUCHEN 1:00.2h 10
2 20 Brittany Bakeman FR BORDENTOWN 1:03.3h 8
3 297 Jackie Ferraro SO MIDDLESEX 1:04.0h 6
4 17 Herline Valcin JR ASBURY PARK 1:04.6h 4
5 321 Nela Ruiz JR MIDDLESEX 1:04.7h 2
6 94 May Claudia FR HIGHLAND PARK 1:05.4h 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Group One
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:16.4h 1979 Debbie O'Brien, St. Peter's (NB)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 379 Lindsay Ritchings SR PTPLEASANT BEACH 2:20.2h 10
2 233 Diedre Lippay SR METUCHEN 2:27.1h 8
3 20 Brittany Bakeman FR BORDENTOWN 2:28.5h 6
4 210 Chelsea Fisher JR METUCHEN 2:29.6h 4
5 418 Gina Norato SO ROBBINSVILLE 2:31.3h 2
6 28 Megan Davis SO BORDENTOWN 2:31.6h 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group One
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 5:12.5h 1982 Amy Meyers, Bernards
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 379 Lindsay Ritchings SR PTPLEASANT BEACH 5:07.9hM 10
2 233 Diedre Lippay SR METUCHEN 5:24.9h 8
3 31 Kiley Dougherty FR BORDENTOWN 5:31.5h 6
4 209 Weeks Fiona SO METUCHEN 5:39.8h 4
5 109 Grace Long JR HIGHLAND PARK 5:44.4h 2
6 258 Soha Shah JR METUCHEN 5:53.2h 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group One
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 11:10.0h 1982 Amy Meyer, Bernards
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 31 Kiley Dougherty FR BORDENTOWN 12:09.7h 10
2 209 Weeks Fiona SO METUCHEN 12:26.8h 8
3 233 Diedre Lippay SR METUCHEN 12:39.5h 6
4 258 Soha Shah JR METUCHEN 13:29.1h 4
5 371 Kaela Lill SR PTPLEASANT BEACH 13:45.4h 2
6 151 Gabriela Firak JR MANVILLE 13:48.2h 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group One
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 14.1h 1996 Lankya Brown, Metuchen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 40 Stephanie Hazlett SO BORDENTOWN 16.3h 10
2 143 Roxanna Viray SR KEYPORT 17.1h 8
3 297 Jackie Ferraro SO MIDDLESEX J17.1h 6
4 357 Chelsea Burcz JR PTPLEASANT BEACH 17.2h 4
5 457 Cherubin Rena JR SOUTH RIVER 18.0h 2
-- 30 Christina Della Fa SR BORDENTOWN DQ
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Group One
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:03.2h 1981 Janet Tracey, Highland Park
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 297 Jackie Ferraro SO MIDDLESEX 1:09.8h 10
2 40 Stephanie Hazlett SO BORDENTOWN 1:11.8h 8
3 30 Christina Della Fa SR BORDENTOWN 1:12.2h 6
4 407 Leslie Hankins SO ROBBINSVILLE 1:12.6h 4
5 143 Roxanna Viray SR KEYPORT 1:13.9h 2
6 366 Elizabeth Ireland SR PTPLEASANT BEACH 1:14.1h 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group One
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:11.4h 1980 , Bernards
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 METUCHEN 4:23.1h 10
1) 210 Chelsea Fisher JR 2) 254 Ellen Ryder SO
3) 242 Brianna Myrick FR 4) 184 Laura Alexander SO
2 POINT PLEASANT BEACH 4:25.5h 8
1) 366 Elizabeth Ireland SR 2) 379 Lindsay Ritchings SR
3) 374 Meredith Mc Coid SR 4) 368 Chelsea Kleinkauf JR
3 BORDENTOWN 4:29.4h 6
1) 20 Brittany Bakeman FR 2) 67 Leah Shaw FR
3) 23 Erica Boyles SO 4) 30 Christina Della Fave SR
4 MIDDLESEX 4:41.4h 4
1) 327 Jen Tarsan SR 2) 321 Nela Ruiz JR
3) 329 Saamia Vance FR 4) 307 Brianna Kaye SO
5 HIGHLAND PARK 4:51.0h 2
1) 103 Ayse Gursoy JR 2) 94 May Claudia FR
3) 92 Hudgins Alyssa FR 4) 118 Josie Sun
Girls High Jump Group One
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 5-09.50 1981 Tish Edwards, Mater Dei
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 79 Anna Cook JR FLORENCE 5-02.00 10
2 327 Jen Tarsan SR MIDDLESEX 5-00.00 8
3 103 Ayse Gursoy JR HIGHLAND PARK 4-10.00 5
3 393 Katie Warner SR PTPLEASANT BEACH 4-10.00 5
5 218 Claire Hampsey FR METUCHEN 4-06.00 2
6 36 Maryellen Gore SR BORDENTOWN J4-06.00 1
Girls Pole Vault Group One
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 9-00 2004 Liz Masucci, New Providence
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 283 Kaitlyn Beckerman SO MIDDLESEX 8-03.00 10
2 251 Samantha Rems FR METUCHEN 7-06.00 8
3 260 Victoria Shersick FR METUCHEN J7-06.00 6
4 196 Casey Chrapuch FR METUCHEN 7-00.00 4
Girls Long Jump Group One
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 17-07 2004 Kristen Edmunds, Metuchen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 327 Jen Tarsan SR MIDDLESEX 16-01.50 10
2 40 Stephanie Hazlett SO BORDENTOWN 16-00.00 8
3 79 Anna Cook JR FLORENCE 15-08.00 6
4 357 Chelsea Burcz JR PTPLEASANT BEACH 15-07.50 4
5 393 Katie Warner SR PTPLEASANT BEACH 15-03.00 2
6 217 Francesca Guida SR METUCHEN 15-00.50 1
Girls Triple Jump Group One
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 33-03.50 2005 Saliyma Houston, Bound Brook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 327 Jen Tarsan SR MIDDLESEX 35-02.50M 10
2 250 Lauren Pisano SR METUCHEN 33-06.00M 8
3 418 Gina Norato SO ROBBINSVILLE 31-09.50 6
4 103 Ayse Gursoy JR HIGHLAND PARK 31-08.50 4
5 142 Damara Viray FR KEYPORT 31-04.50 2
6 297 Jackie Ferraro SO MIDDLESEX 30-06.00 1
Girls Shot Put Group One
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 39-07.50 1981 Maureen Kennedy, Mater Dei
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 290 Mary Chismar FR MIDDLESEX 32-08.50 10
2 92 Hudgins Alyssa FR HIGHLAND PARK 32-02.50 8
3 132 Bridget McCann SO KEYPORT 30-06.00 6
4 194 Catherine Caracter FR METUCHEN 29-00.50 4
5 90 Justine Wycoff JR FLORENCE 28-04.75 2
6 279 Quincy Auger SR MIDDLESEX 28-01.00 1
Girls Discus Throw Group One
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 119-08 1980 Robin Sullivan, Highland Park
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 386 Cailtyn Springstee SR PTPLEASANT BEACH 91-06 10
2 124 Anna Czech FR KEYPORT 88-11 8
3 290 Mary Chismar FR MIDDLESEX 80-04 6
4 303 Meredith Hansen SR MIDDLESEX 75-06 4
5 237 Chrissy Marsh FR METUCHEN 73-01 2
6 34 Harlee Gallo FR BORDENTOWN 72-07 1
Girls Javelin Throw Group One
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 141-08 1996 Jen Graf, Metuchen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 274 Caitlin Walker SO METUCHEN 108-03 10
2 279 Quincy Auger SR MIDDLESEX 105-10 8
3 192 Gabby Brown JR METUCHEN 103-01 6
4 132 Bridget McCann SO KEYPORT 90-09 4
5 386 Cailtyn Springstee SR PTPLEASANT BEACH 78-11 2
6 320 Karla Reyes FR MIDDLESEX 78-05 1
=========================================================================================
Women - Group One - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Metuchen 133 2) MIDDLESEX 129
3) Bordentown 71 4) Point Pleasant Beach 67
5) Keyport 30 6) Highland Park 22
7) Florence 18 8) Robbinsville 12
9) Asbury Park 4 10) South River 2
10) New Egypt 2 12) Manville 1