Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:08 PM 11/16/2008
2008 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Boys and Girls State Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser Meet Director - 11/16/2008
Rankings
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Group I
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
GR 1 Results
1 #1516 Dave Oster JR VERONA 5:19 16:30 1
2 #1247 Nick Lachman JR ROBBINSVILLE 5:19 16:31 2
3 #60 Pat Rochford SR BOGOTA 5:25 16:48
4 #98 Matthew Giacobbe SR CEDAR GROVE 5:27 16:54
5 #504 Victor Lopez 12 LEONIA 5:30 17:05 3
6 #521 Patrick Rono 9 LYNDHURST 5:30 17:05
7 #309 Josh Black SR HADDON HEIGHTS 5:31 17:08 4
8 #1606 Louie Schiedeler JR WESTWOOD 5:31 17:09
9 #587 Mike Hookham 12 MIDDLESEX 5:33 17:14
10 #1509 Benjamin Singleton SR UNIVERSITY ACADE 5:34 17:17
11 #317 Colin Lynch SR HADDON HEIGHTS 5:35 17:19 5
12 #323 Mike Dinerman 12 HADDON TOWNSHIP 5:35 17:20 6
13 #311 Teague Brody-Carne JR HADDON HEIGHTS 5:38 17:30 7
14 #1251 Brian O'Toole SO ROBBINSVILLE 5:39 17:32 8
15 #329 Chris Hubler 12 HADDON TOWNSHIP 5:39 17:33 9
16 #586 Mark Vorensky SR METUCHEN 5:42 17:41 10
17 #426 Joel DeLeo 12 HUDSON COUNTY PREP 5:42 17:42
18 #332 Matt Whitman 12 HADDON TOWNSHIP 5:44 17:49 11
19 #331 Jacob Walter 11 HADDON TOWNSHIP 5:45 17:51 12
20 #694 Stephen Lewandowsk FR MOUNTAIN LAKES 5:47 17:57 13
21 #324 John Dobbins 11 HADDON TOWNSHIP 5:47 17:58 14
22 #1435 Dylan Cole 10 SHORE REGIONAL 5:48 18:00 15
23 #867 Arthur Freitas SR PALISADES PARK 5:48 18:01 16
24 #250 Kyle Hannis SR DUNELLEN 5:49 18:02
25 #972 Justin Schmid SR PENNSVILLE 5:49 18:03 17
26 #1446 Michael Tarantino SR SOUTH RIVER 5:49 18:03
27 #967 Tyler Cummings SO PENNSVILLE 5:50 18:06 18
28 #975 Jon Scull JR PENNSVILLE 5:51 18:08 19
29 #85 Gerard Sclafani SR BUTLER 5:51 18:08
30 #581 Chris Lasko JR METUCHEN 5:52 18:11 20
31 #579 Derrick Hargwood JR METUCHEN 5:52 18:12 21
32 #327 Kyle Harris 12 HADDON TOWNSHIP 5:52 18:14 22
33 #583 Kyle Palmeter SR METUCHEN 5:53 18:16 23
34 #284 Lamere Buchanan GLASSBORO 5:54 18:19
35 #1242 Ryan Bottin JR ROBBINSVILLE 5:56 18:24 24
36 #965 Justin Acton SR PENNSVILLE 5:56 18:26 25
37 #580 Sam Kovach-Orr SR METUCHEN 5:57 18:27 26
38 #747 Shawn Conroy FR NORTH WARREN 5:57 18:28 27
39 #566 Chris Farao 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 5:57 18:29 28
40 #316 Dylan Iannitelli JR HADDON HEIGHTS 6:00 18:36 29
41 #313 Nick Gandolfo-Luci FR HADDON HEIGHTS 6:00 18:38 30
42 #4 Brian Lifer SR BELVIDERE 6:01 18:40 31
43 #1248 Ryan Lee JR ROBBINSVILLE 6:01 18:40 32
44 #752 Glen Oakley JR NORTH WARREN 6:01 18:41 33
45 #708 Everett Price FR NEW PROVIDENCE 6:01 18:42 34
46 #745 Elton Clotter SO NORTH WARREN 6:02 18:43 35
47 #971 Evan Saltzman SR PENNSVILLE 6:02 18:44 36
48 #320 John-Patrick Raben SO HADDON HEIGHTS 6:03 18:45 37
49 #1438 Ryan Flood 12 SHORE REGIONAL 6:03 18:46 38
50 #506 Patrick Ryan 11 LEONIA 6:03 18:46 39
51 #1307 Tim Kicha SR SADDLE BROOK 6:03 18:48 40
52 #1308 Steve Mancini SO SADDLE BROOK 6:04 18:50 41
53 #952 Steven Brown SR PENNS GROVE 6:04 18:51 42
54 #509 Michael Wilkens 12 LEONIA 6:05 18:52 43
55 #866 Angelo Arvesu SR PALISADES PARK 6:05 18:53 44
56 #1252 Dan Orlak JR ROBBINSVILLE 6:05 18:53 45
57 #1067 Scott Hebenstreit SR POMPTON LAKES 6:05 18:54 46
58 #1066 Robert Hebenstreit SR POMPTON LAKES 6:05 18:54 47
59 #701 Aaron Bauer SR NEW PROVIDENCE 6:06 18:55 48
60 #574 Allen Walton 10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 6:06 18:57 49
61 #3 Kevin Kaufman SR BELVIDERE 6:07 18:58 50
62 #576 Henry Clements JR METUCHEN 6:07 18:59 51
63 #433 Ron Pasarro JR HUDSON, HENRY 6:07 18:59 52
64 #744 Ryder Clemmo SR NORTH WARREN 6:07 18:59 53
65 #578 Marcus Gigliotti SR METUCHEN 6:07 19:00 54
66 #1444 John Wright 10 SHORE REGIONAL 6:08 19:02 55
67 #1243 Tim Brazelton JR ROBBINSVILLE 6:08 19:03 56
68 #705 Will Madsen JR NEW PROVIDENCE 6:09 19:06 57
69 #326 Grant Grothusen FR HADDON TOWNSHIP 6:09 19:06 58
70 #1300 Connor Bratyanski SR SADDLE BROOK 6:10 19:08 59
71 #870 Ivan Medero JR PALISADES PARK 6:10 19:09 60
72 #1515 Nicholas Lucas FR VERONA 6:10 19:10 61
73 #697 Matthew Rathkey SR MOUNTAIN LAKES 6:11 19:11 62
74 #1519 Thomas Walden SR VERONA 6:11 19:13 63
75 #1641 Dan Rogers JR WOODSTOWN 6:12 19:14 64
76 #1250 Tyler Muir JR ROBBINSVILLE 6:13 19:18 65
77 #700 Matthew Wendler SO MOUNTAIN LAKES 6:13 19:19 66
78 #749 Donald Engwall FR NORTH WARREN 6:13 19:19 67
79 #315 James Herrera SR HADDON HEIGHTS 6:15 19:24 68
80 #1607 Michael Brueno JR WHIPPANY PARK 6:15 19:25 69
81 #1434 Tom Ciccone 11 SHORE REGIONAL 6:15 19:25 70
82 #1073 Kevin Wilson SR POMPTON LAKES 6:16 19:26 71
83 #699 Tim Shaw JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 6:16 19:27 72
84 #1632 Conner Bestwick FR WOODSTOWN 6:16 19:28 73
85 #1072 Troy Pappas JR POMPTON LAKES 6:16 19:29 74
86 #1636 Jonathan Huang JR WOODSTOWN 6:17 19:29 75
87 #1639 Trevor Murray JR WOODSTOWN 6:18 19:33 76
88 #706 Brandon Maret SR NEW PROVIDENCE 6:19 19:35 77
89 #1512 Edward Congden SO VERONA 6:19 19:36 78
90 #1609 Steven Caproni SO WHIPPANY PARK 6:19 19:36 79
91 #1642 Edward Sobel SR WOODSTOWN 6:20 19:39 80
92 #959 Garry Jackson JR PENNS GROVE 6:21 19:42 81
93 #508 Sean Sullivan 11 LEONIA 6:21 19:44 82
94 #503 Marcus Israel-Mill 11 LEONIA 6:23 19:49 83
95 #1441 Alex Jones 10 SHORE REGIONAL 6:25 19:54 84
96 #1 Doug Cowley JR BELVIDERE 6:25 19:55 85
97 #966 Samir Cardona SO PENNSVILLE 6:25 19:55 86
98 #2 Mike Kappler SR BELVIDERE 6:26 19:57 87
99 #436 Rich Straniero JR HUDSON, HENRY 6:26 19:59 88
100 #1443 Tim Skinner 11 SHORE REGIONAL 6:27 20:02 89
101 #954 Christian Clour SO PENNS GROVE 6:28 20:04 90
102 #1611 Peter Coccia SR WHIPPANY PARK 6:29 20:06 91
103 #753 John Rivara SR NORTH WARREN 6:29 20:07 92
104 #1635 Howard Graber SR WOODSTOWN 6:29 20:07 93
105 #1614 Kyle O'Brien JR WHIPPANY PARK 6:29 20:08 94
106 #1618 Kyle Potkay SO WHIPPANY PARK 6:29 20:08 95
107 #1315 Bennett Zamani SR SADDLE BROOK 6:30 20:11 96
108 #750 Christopher Jarons JR NORTH WARREN 6:31 20:13 97
109 #1521 Zach Wisniewski JR VERONA 6:31 20:14 98
110 #1063 Dan Beideman JR POMPTON LAKES 6:32 20:15 99
111 #872 Michael Quezada SR PALISADES PARK 6:32 20:16 100
112 #698 Jake Rosati JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 6:33 20:21 101
113 #1306 Rishi Gulati FR SADDLE BROOK 6:33 20:21 102
114 #1615 Anthony Palacio JR WHIPPANY PARK 6:34 20:22 103
115 #693 Brenton Lewandowsk JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 6:36 20:29 104
116 #7 Alex McKibben FR BELVIDERE 6:37 20:31 105
117 #963 Robert Konopka JR PENNS GROVE 6:37 20:32 106
118 #696 Ian Rathkey SR MOUNTAIN LAKES 6:39 20:37 107
119 #571 Satya Patel 10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 6:39 20:38 108
120 #1068 Jon Larrazabal JR POMPTON LAKES 6:39 20:39 109
121 #703 Derek Hu SO NEW PROVIDENCE 6:40 20:41 110
122 #1433 Andrew Ahearn 12 SHORE REGIONAL 6:41 20:43 111
123 #956 Matt Gambino SR PENNS GROVE 6:41 20:45 112
124 #968 Chris Ellington JR PENNSVILLE 6:42 20:48 113
125 #429 Martin Hawley SR HUDSON, HENRY 6:43 20:50 114
126 #964 Sean Layton JR PENNS GROVE 6:43 20:51 115
127 #437 Keith Tauro SO HUDSON, HENRY 6:44 20:55 116
128 #500 Sean Creed 11 LEONIA 6:46 21:00 117
129 #1514 David Lucas JR VERONA 6:46 21:02 118
130 #573 Nakul Shah 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 6:47 21:02 119
131 #710 Adam Zeelens SO NEW PROVIDENCE 6:47 21:04 120
132 #568 Jon Lam 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 6:50 21:13 121
133 #438 Aaron Torres SO HUDSON, HENRY 6:50 21:13 122
134 #1616 Michael Parrillo FR WHIPPANY PARK 6:51 21:15 123
135 #572 Elliott Porter 10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 6:52 21:19 124
136 #430 Trevor Howe SO HUDSON, HENRY 6:53 21:23 125
137 #8 Gordon Pisani FR BELVIDERE 6:53 21:24 126
138 #434 Tom Quattrocchi FR HUDSON, HENRY 6:54 21:24 127
139 #498 Alberto Alarcon 11 LEONIA 6:56 21:32 128
140 #1633 Brandon Braun SR WOODSTOWN 6:57 21:34 129
141 #702 James Davies JR NEW PROVIDENCE 6:58 21:38 130
142 #957 Dan Garcia SO PENNS GROVE 6:59 21:41 131
143 #1065 Justin Grohowski JR POMPTON LAKES 7:02 21:50 132
144 #869 Diego Jimenez FR PALISADES PARK 7:05 22:01 133
145 #570 Steven Pan 10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 7:23 22:56 134
146 #9 Nick Pisani JR BELVIDERE 7:26 23:06 135
147 #1517 Thomas Smith SO VERONA 7:28 23:11 136
148 #1310 Darnell Roberts SO SADDLE BROOK 7:48 24:14 137
149 #1302 Mike Gavela FR SADDLE BROOK 8:10 25:23 138
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
GR 1 Results
1 HADDON TOWNSHIP 52 6 9 11 12 14 22 58
Total Time: 1:28:31.00
Average: 17:42.20
2 HADDON HEIGHTS 75 4 5 7 29 30 37 68
Total Time: 1:29:11.00
Average: 17:50.20
3 METUCHEN 100 10 20 21 23 26 51 54
Total Time: 1:30:47.00
Average: 18:09.40
4 ROBBINSVILLE 111 2 8 24 32 45 56 65
Total Time: 1:30:00.00
Average: 18:00.00
5 PENNSVILLE 115 17 18 19 25 36 86 113
Total Time: 1:31:27.00
Average: 18:17.40
6 NORTH WARREN 215 27 33 35 53 67 92 97
Total Time: 1:34:10.00
Average: 18:50.00
7 LEONIA 250 3 39 43 82 83 117 128
Total Time: 1:34:16.00
Average: 18:51.20
8 SHORE REGIONAL 262 15 38 55 70 84 89 111
Total Time: 1:35:07.00
Average: 19:01.40
9 VERONA 301 1 61 63 78 98 118 136
Total Time: 1:34:43.00
Average: 18:56.60
10 MOUNTAIN LAKES 314 13 62 66 72 101 104 107
Total Time: 1:36:15.00
Average: 19:15.00
11 NEW PROVIDENCE 326 34 48 57 77 110 120 130
Total Time: 1:36:59.00
Average: 19:23.80
12 POMPTON LAKES 337 46 47 71 74 99 109 132
Total Time: 1:36:58.00
Average: 19:23.60
13 SADDLE BROOK 338 40 41 59 96 102 137 138
Total Time: 1:37:18.00
Average: 19:27.60
14 PALISADES PARK 353 16 44 60 100 133
Total Time: 1:38:20.00
Average: 19:40.00
15 BELVIDERE 358 31 50 85 87 105 126 135
Total Time: 1:38:01.00
Average: 19:36.20
16 WOODSTOWN 368 64 73 75 76 80 93 129
Total Time: 1:37:23.00
Average: 19:28.60
17 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 425 28 49 108 119 121 124 134
Total Time: 1:40:19.00
Average: 20:03.80
18 WHIPPANY PARK 428 69 79 91 94 95 103 123
Total Time: 1:39:23.00
Average: 19:52.60
19 PENNS GROVE 431 42 81 90 106 112 115 131
Total Time: 1:39:54.00
Average: 19:58.80
20 HUDSON, HENRY 492 52 88 114 116 122 125 127
Total Time: 1:41:56.00
Average: 20:23.20