Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:52 PM 2/15/2009
2009 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athlete Group
Boys & Girls Track & Field Championships
Bennett Center - Toms River - 2/13/2009 to 2/15/2009
Results
Event 2 Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Ricky Draughn 12 RAHWAY 51.11 50.47 4 10
2 Terry Alston SR CAMDEN 51.15 50.48 4 8
3 Mark Spencer SR LONG BRANCH 51.67 50.67 4 6
4 Dave Brown SR EWING 51.20 50.98 4 4
5 Terrence Burns SR DELSEA 52.67 51.05 2 2
6 Wayne Walls SR CAMDEN 52.06 51.22 3 1
7 Brian Ramcheran JR MATAWAN 52.42 51.23 3
8 Terrel Lane JR HIGHLAND 52.49 51.62 2
9 Mark Filandro JR INDIAN HILLS 50.54 51.83 4
10 Corey Caidenhead SR BERGENFIELD 51.71 51.87 4
11 Chris Whitley SR DEPTFORD 52.69 52.07 2
12 DaQuan Brown WILLINGBORO 51.76 52.61 3
13 Russell Jenkins 12 RAHWAY 52.07 52.61 3
14 Antonio Gonzalez SR LAKEWOOD 52.80 52.88 2
15 Barry Clark SR SHABAZZ, MALCOLM X 52.57 52.99 1
16 Christian Brown 12 RAHWAY 51.86 53.06 3
17 Waydell Harris JR FERRIS 52.23 53.39 3
18 Luis Cortese JR VOORHEES 52.47 53.59 2
19 TJ Kelly JR LAWRENCE 52.97 53.83 1
20 Troy Coonrad JR RAMSEY 54.20 54.55 1
21 Mark Digennaro JR MORRIS HILLS 54.23 55.18 1
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pierre Darisme 12 RAHWAY 7.63 7.65q 1
2 Kevon Brown SR WEST DEPTFORD 7.49 7.72q 3
3 Kyle Soden SR HANOVER PARK 7.82 7.80q 3
4 Kyle Robinson SR MATAWAN 7.57 7.82q 2
5 Syteek Farrington JR CAMDEN 7.97 7.82q 1
6 Kurt Jones SR MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 7.81 7.89q 2
7 Daniel Chediak SR FORT LEE 7.88 7.96q 2
7 William Hillman SR CAMDEN 7.95 7.96q 1
9 Sean Rugenstein SR MONMOUTH REGIONAL 8.14 8.01 3
10 Geoffrey Enchill JR VOORHEES 8.26 8.03 1
11 Terrence Burns SR DELSEA 7.88 8.15 3
12 Eric Delaney SR MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 8.21 8.19 2
13 Renell Sadang SR BERGENFIELD 8.17 8.22 3
14 Jalen Walker SO BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 8.31 8.25 2
15 Nelson Zhou JR BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 8.35 8.32 3
16 Darius Holmes WILLINGBORO 8.13 8.35 2
17 Robert Swersky JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 8.28 8.37 1
18 Kevin Kuruc JR RAMSEY 8.35 8.66 3
19 Jeffrey Barrett JR EWING 8.42 8.71 2
20 Jake Kennelly SR RAMSEY 8.68 9.08 1
21 Kiril Henry SR BERGENFIELD 8.94 9.21 1
-- Christen Whyte 12 RAHWAY 7.70 DNF 1
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kevon Brown SR WEST DEPTFORD 7.72 7.50 10
2 Pierre Darisme 12 RAHWAY 7.65 7.56 8
3 Syteek Farrington JR CAMDEN 7.82 7.58 6
4 Kyle Robinson SR MATAWAN 7.82 7.74 4
5 Kyle Soden SR HANOVER PARK 7.80 7.77 2
6 Kurt Jones SR MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 7.89 7.81 1
7 Daniel Chediak SR FORT LEE 7.96 7.90
8 William Hillman SR CAMDEN 7.96 7.98
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Liam Tansey SR MORRIS HILLS 4:30.72 4:24.19 10
2 Dayne Mosconi SR TENAFLY 4:38.37 4:24.46 8
3 Vinny Chiusano SR MORRIS HILLS 4:30.39 4:27.04 6
4 Todd Campbell SR CINNAMINSON 4:29.18 4:28.21 4
5 Max Sparshatt SR RUMSON-FAIR 4:32.04 4:29.16 2
6 Curtis Johnson 11 RAHWAY 4:31.87 4:32.45 1
7 Tyler Hendrickson SR MORRIS HILLS 4:34.10 4:32.84
8 Thomas Bragen SR POINT PLEASANT BORO 4:39.14 4:33.41
9 Jeremy Antivo 10 RAHWAY 4:36.24 4:34.19
10 Mike Kolodziej SR RED BANK 4:34.75 4:41.34
11 Saif Muhammad SR WEEQUAHIC 4:44.02 4:42.16
12 Marcin Truszkowski SR LAWRENCE 4:39.39 4:42.72
13 Matthew Brown SO MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 4:45.62 4:45.06
14 Jordan Catalan 11 RAHWAY 4:50.11 4:46.08
15 John Arnone JR RED BANK 4:37.05 4:47.27
16 Ethan Gallagher JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 4:50.20 4:47.89
17 Nate Boyd SR PINELANDS 4:48.14 4:50.27
18 Ian Hamilton JR MONMOUTH REGIONAL 4:30.33 4:53.77
19 Kurt Morrison SR DEPTFORD 4:48.21 4:54.55
Event 14 Boys 55 Meter Dash Gr 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sean McPherson JR DELSEA 6.67 6.66q 1
2 Terrel Lane JR HIGHLAND 6.69 6.70q 2
3 Syteek Farrington JR CAMDEN 6.72 6.71q 2
4 Ackeme Brown MORROW, DWIGHT 6.66 6.71q 2
5 Ahmier Dupree SO LAKEWOOD 6.83 6.73q 2
6 Kevon Brown SR WEST DEPTFORD 6.80 6.77q 3
7 Tomas Hurtado SR JOHNSON A.L. 6.71 6.78q 3
8 Kadeem Douse SO EWING 6.70 6.84q 3
9 Wayne Walls SR CAMDEN 6.77 6.86 2
10 Cordero Nix JR CAMDEN 6.79 6.87 3
11 Waydell Harris JR FERRIS 6.72 6.88 1
12 Barry Clark SR SHABAZZ, MALCOLM X 6.89 6.93 2
13 DaQuan Brown WILLINGBORO 6.63 6.94 3
14 Tylar Lesbirel JR RED BANK 6.86 6.95 1
15 Russell Jenkins 12 RAHWAY 6.93 6.96 3
16 Andres Diaz-Borda JR HOLMDEL 6.90 6.98 3
17 Calvin Bryant LINCOLN 6.84 7.02 1
18 Matt Kimble SR MORRIS HILLS 7.09 7.06 1
19 Nate Manuel SR BERGENFIELD 7.00 7.07 2
20 Michael Sternlicht FR MORRIS HILLS 7.12 7.19 1
-- Jihaad Howard SO LAKEWOOD 6.68 DQ 1
Event 14 Boys 55 Meter Dash Gr 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sean McPherson JR DELSEA 6.66 6.59 10
2 Ackeme Brown MORROW, DWIGHT 6.71 6.70 8
3 Terrel Lane JR HIGHLAND 6.70 6.70 6
4 Ahmier Dupree SO LAKEWOOD 6.73 6.72 4
5 Syteek Farrington JR CAMDEN 6.71 6.72 2
6 Tomas Hurtado SR JOHNSON A.L. 6.78 6.76 1
7 Kevon Brown SR WEST DEPTFORD 6.77 6.77
8 Kadeem Douse SO EWING 6.84 6.81
Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sean Pohorence SR MORRIS HILLS 9:53.95 9:23.60 10
2 Chris Johnson JR GOV LIVINGSTON 9:58.45 9:38.30 8
3 Kyle Gorczynski SR HIGHLAND 10:23.98 9:47.41 6
4 Josh Baker SR CHATHAM 9:59.73 9:50.06 4
5 Matthew Calo SR JOHNSON A.L. 10:11.13 9:56.52 2
6 Matt Metlitz JR RED BANK 10:08.29 10:04.61 1
7 Ryan Montaperto SR MATAWAN 10:20.27 10:12.61
8 Sean Donohue SR MATAWAN 10:13.88 10:13.41
9 Daniel Arnoldi SR LAKELAND 10:22.70 10:15.83
10 Krishna Prabakaran SR HIGHLAND 10:18.47 10:16.08
11 Joseph Barraro SR MORRIS HILLS 10:31.96 10:16.25
12 Jeffrey Tauriello JR HANOVER PARK 10:29.57 10:17.02
13 Robert Glass SR HIGHLAND 10:30.12 10:21.22
14 Alan Zaccone SR MAHWAH 10:26.07 10:23.60
15 Tomas Salazar SR SUMMIT 10:22.88 10:24.37
16 Brady Deckert SO DELSEA 10:18.16 10:31.95
17 Michael Caracappa JR RUMSON-FAIR 10:39.99 10:34.14
18 David Evans SR DELSEA 10:34.30 10:37.55
19 Roy Colicchio JR CRANFORD 10:28.11 10:54.94
20 Stefan Stark JR HOLMDEL 10:31.16 10:58.07
-- Max Sparshatt SR RUMSON-FAIR 10:15.65 DNF
Event 22 Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Liam Tansey SR MORRIS HILLS 1:59.31 1:58.11 10
2 Lucas Clyne SR MORRIS HILLS 2:01.28 1:58.39 8
3 Mamadou Niang 12 WEST ESSEX 2:03.07 1:58.84 6
4 Larry Ramirez JR PLEASANTVILLE 1:59.62 1:59.66 4
5 Mark Johnson SR PLEASANTVILLE 2:00.85 2:02.95 2
6 Joe Friscia SR RED BANK 2:05.29 2:03.57 1
7 Austin Orr JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 2:04.00 2:03.69
8 Jon Friedel JR HOLMDEL 2:04.89 2:03.73
9 Weston Butler JR SUMMIT 2:05.50 2:04.07
10 James Ramentol JR GOV LIVINGSTON 2:05.88 2:04.60
11 Rodney Copeland SO MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 2:04.64 2:04.76
12 Jeff Sun JR CRANFORD 2:06.66 2:04.86
13 Marty Henderek JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 2:04.90 2:05.03
14 Michael Davenport SR PLEASANTVILLE 2:03.92 2:05.68
15 Jose Santiago SR CAMDEN 2:05.38 2:06.28
16 Jeremy Vasquez SR FORT LEE 2:04.77 2:07.51
17 Andrew Brown SR EWING 2:02.83 2:09.31
18 Vinny Chiusano SR MORRIS HILLS 2:01.50 2:11.00
19 Saif Muhammad SR WEEQUAHIC 2:05.97 2:13.95
-- Ian Hamilton JR MONMOUTH REGIONAL 2:03.82 DNF
-- Curtis Johnson 11 RAHWAY 2:04.23 DNF
Event 26 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 CAMDEN 3:29.98 3:25.39 4 10
1) Wayne Walls SR 2) William Hillman SR
3) Terry Alston SR 4) Clive Harriot SR
2 RAHWAY 3:33.16 3:25.66 4 8
1) Russell Jenkins 12 2) Christen Whyte 12
3) Ricky Draughn 12 4) Christian Brown 12
3 DELSEA 3:33.82 3:27.82 4 6
1) Kyle Webb JR 2) Austin Medley JR
3) Tyler Coulburn SO 4) Terrence Burns SR
4 PLEASANTVILLE 3:35.48 3:33.08 4 4
1) Norman Dennis SR 2) Mark Johnson SR
3) Michael Davenport SR 4) Larry Ramirez JR
5 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 3:37.62 3:33.92 3 2
1) Kurt Jones SR 2) Kali Carmichael JR
3) Matthew Brown SO 4) Eric Delaney SR
6 EWING 3:33.23 3:35.10 4 1
1) Davay Lyman 2) Andrew Brown SR
3) Keenan Ward JR 4) Dave Brown SR
7 MATAWAN 3:42.14 3:35.31 2
1) Brian Ramcheran JR 2) Greg McCormack JR
3) Rahul Venkatraman SR 4) Solomon Simpkins FR
8 HIGHLAND 3:38.51 3:35.65 3
1) Courtney Clayton SR 2) Terrel Lane JR
3) Elijah Johnson SR 4) Terrence Swinton SR
9 WILSON, WOODROW 3:37.90 3:35.98 3
1) Emmanuel Rivera SR 2) Levandus Gacutan SR
3) Robert Butler SO 4) Christopher Johnson SO
10 FERRIS 3:37.79 3:36.26 3
1) Tereal Greene JR 2) Teddy Oteba FR
3) Waydell Harris JR 4) Michael Omonywa SO
11 LAWRENCE 3:44.08 3:37.86 2
1) TJ Kelly JR 2) Harrison Logue SO
3) Eric Wallace SO 4) Dion Ross SR
12 MORRIS HILLS 3:40.42 1
1) Mark Digennaro JR 2) Lucas Clyne SR
3) Tyler Hendrickson SR 4) Leonardo Valdebenito JR
13 WILLINGBORO 3:36.36 3:41.03 3
1) Darius Holmes 2) Rushain Jones
3) Deshawn Watson 4) DaQuan Brown
14 WEEQUAHIC 3:42.04 3:41.85 2
1) Jovan Mckoy JR 2) Saif Muhammad SR
3) Al-Fuquan Hubbard SR 4) Prince Agbontane SR
15 VOORHEES 3:35.87 3:42.58 4
1) Geoffrey Enchill JR 2) Brian Morrison SR
3) Jason Caws SR 4) Luis Cortese JR
16 PARSIPPANY HILLS 3:43.21 3:44.25 2
1) Robert Swersky JR 2) Stanley Ngai SR
3) Ethan Gallagher JR 4) Srihari Daggumati SO
17 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 3:48.49 3:44.30 1
1) Vinnie Pini SO 2) Alrick Pryce SR
3) Matt Gemino JR 4) Jalen Walker SO
18 PARSIPPANY 3:46.15 3:45.00 1
1) Brandon Saunders JR 2) Ryne Hill
3) Kyle Stallings JR 4) Juan Lima JR
19 GOV LIVINGSTON 3:39.79 3:52.86 2
1) Justin Amezquita SO 2) Elliot West JR
3) James Ramentol JR 4) Nick Aguilera JR
-- HOPEWELL VALLEY 3:39.46 DQ 3
1) Chris Womack SR 2) Nick Anuzis SR
3) Marty Henderek JR 4) Austin Orr JR
Event 58 Boys Shot Put Gr 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Samard Walker LINCOLN 53-02.00 53-10.50 10
2 Eddie McClain SR MORRIS HILLS 54-06.00 52-10.50 8
3 Derek Garland JR MATAWAN 51-08.75 J52-10.50 6
4 Les Hall JR BRIDGETON 49-00.00 52-00.00 4
5 Kevin Hebron 11 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 50-07.00 49-10.75 2
6 Nick Helmstetter SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 47-00.50 49-09.25 1
7 Renard Hussey WILLINGBORO 47-08.50 49-01.50
8 Eric Van Dunk SR MAHWAH 49-01.00 47-09.75
9 Nick DiGiacomo JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 44-08.00 47-01.00
10 Charles Johnson SR MONMOUTH REGIONAL 48-11.00 46-11.25
11 Javier Garcia SR PLEASANTVILLE 46-03.25 46-03.25
12 John Farelli SO RIVER DELL 47-09.50 46-02.25
13 Kyle Jones JR DELSEA 46-10.50 45-11.25
14 Jordan Mistretta SR RAMSEY 44-09.00 43-11.50
15 Ian Carter JR MATAWAN 43-05.50 42-10.00
16 Joseph Maltino SO HANOVER PARK 43-09.00 42-04.50
17 Leonardo Marcelin 11 RAHWAY 43-01.50 41-05.50
18 John Sherlock SO RIVER DELL 44-07.00 41-03.50
19 Bryan Scudiere JR MORRIS HILLS 43-04.00 41-01.75
20 Traven Mobley WILLINGBORO 44-11.00 41-00.50
21 Derrick Hayes 12 RAHWAY 42-08.75 40-10.25
22 Frank Yannotta SO GOV LIVINGSTON 42-10.00 40-10.00
23 Dennis Handy JR DELSEA 46-00.75 37-10.25
Event 62 Boys High Jump Gr 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex Smith SR RUMSON-FAIR 6-04.00 6-08.00 10
2 Kyle Soden SR HANOVER PARK 6-02.00 6-04.00 8
3 Wayne Walls SR CAMDEN 5-08.00 J6-04.00 6
4 Devin Welton 11 HIGHLAND 6-02.00 6-02.00 4
5 Mark Jones SO SUMMIT 6-00.00 J6-02.00 2
6 Nafis White SR MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 6-00.00 6-00.00 1
7 Jason Donahue JR J.FK ISELIN 5-08.00 J6-00.00
7 James Doherty JR TENAFLY 5-08.00 J6-00.00
7 Doug Falk JR BARNEGAT 6-02.00 J6-00.00
10 Timothy Miller SO PINELANDS 6-00.00 5-10.00
10 Kyle Robinson SR MATAWAN 6-02.00 5-10.00
10 Dennis Wilson JR RAMSEY 5-08.00 5-10.00
10 Christen Whyte 12 RAHWAY 5-08.00 5-10.00
14 Daren Tang JR J.FK ISELIN 5-08.00 5-08.00
14 Antonio Gonzalez SR LAKEWOOD 5-08.00 5-08.00
14 William Ferguson JR JEFFERSON 6-00.00 5-08.00
14 Tyree Leonard PEMBERTON 6-00.00 5-08.00
14 Richard Sodeke SO HANOVER PARK 5-08.00 5-08.00
-- Chris Milano SR MONMOUTH REGIONAL 6-00.00 NH
-- Bryan VanderPloeg JR JEFFERSON 5-04.00 NH
-- Kevin Sekulic JR SUMMIT 5-04.00 NH
-- Devante Lewis-Jackson SR LAKEWOOD 5-08.00 NH
-- Matt Lander JR GOV LIVINGSTON 5-08.00 NH
-- Charles Jones SO MONMOUTH REGIONAL 5-08.00 NH
Event 66 Boys Pole Vault Gr 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Justin Amezquita SO GOV LIVINGSTON 14-09.00 14-06.00 10
2 Ed Zubrzycki SR HIGHLAND 14-00.00 14-00.00 8
3 Jonathan Bartlett SR MATAWAN 13-06.00 13-06.00 6
4 Vince Murrey SO BUENA 11-00.00 12-00.00 4
5 Shane Carney SO RARITAN 11-00.00 J12-00.00 2
6 Jason Kim JR RIVER DELL 12-00.00 11-06.00 1
7 Christopher Michalski SR HANOVER PARK 10-00.00 J11-06.00
7 Junaid Khan SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 11-00.00 J11-06.00
7 Mike DiFrancesco SR DELSEA 11-00.00 J11-06.00
10 Josh Mieloch JR RED BANK 11-00.00 10-06.00
10 Joe Miller SR RED BANK 11-00.00 10-06.00
10 Jimmie King SR MONMOUTH REGIONAL 11-00.00 10-06.00
10 Joseph Bova JR MONMOUTH REGIONAL 11-00.00 10-06.00
10 Brad Hoey SO RIVER DELL 10-00.00 10-06.00
10 Tim Runyon SO DELSEA 10-00.00 10-06.00
10 Eric Prebor JR MORRIS HILLS 10-00.00 10-06.00
10 Dan Shaffer SR CINNAMINSON 11-00.00 10-06.00
10 Alex Lansang SR FORT LEE 11-00.00 10-06.00
10 Lawrence Leung SR HANOVER PARK 11-00.00 10-06.00
10 Jeff Sun JR CRANFORD 11-00.00 10-06.00
10 Daniel Chediak SR FORT LEE 12-00.00 10-06.00
-- Anthony Johnson JR HIGHLAND 10-00.00 NH
-- Zachery Ferguson JR MORRIS HILLS 10-00.00 NH
-- Chris Loprieno JR RIVER DELL 10-00.00 NH
-- Linton Benitez FR GOV LIVINGSTON 10-00.00 DQ
-- Chase Brush SR LAKELAND 11-00.00 DQ
=========================================================================================
Men - Gr 2 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Morris Hills 52 2) Camden 33
3) Rahway 27 4) Highland 24
5) Gov Livingston 18 5) Delsea 18
7) Matawan 16 8) Rumson-Fair 12
9) Hanover Park 10 9) Lincoln 10
9) Pleasantville 10 9) West Deptford 10
13) Morrow, Dwight 8 13) Tenafly 8
15) WEST ESSEX 6 15) Long Branch 6
17) Ewing 5 18) Buena 4
18) Lakewood 4 18) Manchester Township 4
18) Chatham 4 18) BRIDGETON 4
18) Cinnaminson 4 24) Johnson A.L. 3
25) Middle Township 2 25) Summit 2
25) Red Bank 2 25) RARITAN 2
29) Hopewell Valley 1 29) River Dell 1