Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2010 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athlete Group
Boys & Girls Track & Field Championships
Bennett Center - Toms River - 2/19/2010 to 2/20/2010
Results - Group 2 & 3
Event 43 Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 141 Geoffrey Stewart SR WEST SIDE 52.13 50.82 2 10
2 285 Allen McMurren SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 51.45 51.13 4 8
3 7 Aeron Gilson SR MOUNT OLIVE 50.91 51.13 4 6
4 278 Terrence Maliff JR WALL 51.46 51.36 4 4
5 279 Gilson Cortes SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 51.64 51.45 4 2
6 142 Max Reid SR PRINCETON 52.38 51.53 3 1
7 143 Ben Boyd JR WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 52.92 51.62 2
8 9 Mike Spekhardt SR SPARTA 52.00 51.98 3
9 8 Bryan Murphy SO TEANECK 51.03 52.00 4
10 11 Brandon Gregory SO NV OLD TAPPAN 52.56 52.07 2
11 286 Keri Lewis SR PENNSAUKEN 52.80 52.13 2
12 280 Bryan Sheehan SR HIGHTSTOWN 51.91 52.22 3
13 281 Steven Lassalle JR HIGHTSTOWN 52.32 52.58 3
14 282 Nik Hansson SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 52.46 52.80 3
15 139 Joe Malandrino JR ROXBURY 52.31 53.05 3
16 283 Alvaro Chavez Vald SO WW-P SOUTH 53.17 53.23 2
17 288 Kelvin Wagner SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 53.65 53.52 1
18 10 Damien Elliott SO TEANECK 53.22 54.28 1
19 289 Eddie Radden SR TIMBER CREEK 53.82 54.54 1
20 140 Wilverson Baptiste SR IRVINGTON 51.35 54.80 4
Event 49 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 317 Mike Kaba SO JACKSON MEMORIAL 7.98 7.95q 1
2 157 rashon evans SR IRVINGTON 7.90 7.97q 3
3 160 Matt Deery JR PHILLIPSBURG 7.94 8.03q 1
4 314 Adam Stokes JR JACKSON MEMORIAL 8.11 8.04q 3
5 158 Lamar Parkes SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 8.17 8.08q 1
6 321 Donnie House JR TIMBER CREEK 8.03 8.08q 2
7 322 Jeff Williams SR SENECA 8.14 8.10q 1
8 27 Tre' Ronnie Jose JR MORRIS KNOLLS 8.21 8.20q 3
9 156 Shawn O'Shea JR MORRISTOWN 8.26 8.29 3
10 318 Branden Watson JR JACKSON LIBERTY 8.22 8.32 3
11 316 Andre Simmons SR HAMILTON NORTH 8.37 8.34 1
12 319 Demetrious Durham JR FREEHOLD BOROUGH 8.38 8.35 1
13 324 Blain Thomas CUMBERLAND 8.04 8.36 3
14 25 Nick Picache JR NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 8.12 8.39 2
15 161 Gregory herbert JR IRVINGTON 7.91 8.40 2
16 325 Sage Brown SO CUMBERLAND 8.17 8.43 2
17 320 Brian Wood SR SENECA 8.39 8.44 2
18 29 Christopher Ng JR NV DEMAREST 8.27 8.50 2
19 315 Graham Harvey JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 8.41 8.60 3
20 323 Dan Connelly SO SENECA 8.53 8.71 3
21 26 Byron Reed JR MOUNT OLIVE 8.56 8.75 2
Event 49 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 157 rashon evans SR IRVINGTON 7.97 7.77 10
2 158 Lamar Parkes SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 8.08 7.88 8
3 314 Adam Stokes JR JACKSON MEMORIAL 8.04 7.90 6
4 317 Mike Kaba SO JACKSON MEMORIAL 7.95 7.95 4
5 160 Matt Deery JR PHILLIPSBURG 8.03 7.98 2
6 321 Donnie House JR TIMBER CREEK 8.08 7.99 1
7 27 Tre' Ronnie Jose JR MORRIS KNOLLS 8.20 8.19
8 322 Jeff Williams SR SENECA 8.10 8.21
Event 51 Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 326 Sam Macaluso SR WW-P SOUTH 4:23.68 4:14.94 10
2 163 Hamer Farag SR MORRISTOWN 4:22.34 4:17.78 8
3 162 Brian Robinson SR MILLBURN 4:20.55 4:18.97 6
4 327 Brian Schoepfer JR WW-P SOUTH 4:25.06 4:19.18 4
5 332 Miles Schoedler JR OCEAN CITY 4:22.62 4:20.26 2
6 165 Tyler Udland SR MILLBURN 4:29.91 4:21.12 1
7 333 Anthony Colasurdo JR LACEY 4:25.38 4:22.85
8 164 Blake Udland SO MILLBURN 4:22.38 4:23.99
9 34 Bradley Paternostr JR RAMAPO 4:32.85 4:32.44
10 329 Greg Caldwell JR JACKSON MEMORIAL 4:29.18 4:32.59
11 330 Doug Wallack JR WW-P SOUTH 4:30.90 4:32.99
12 35 Tahlief Jackson SO EASTSIDE (PATERSON) 4:33.90 4:34.25
13 166 Gerald Gorman SO WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 4:33.96 4:35.15
14 33 Jonathan Weiss SR MOUNT OLIVE 4:31.83 4:36.05
15 336 Noah Jacobs SO LACEY 4:34.47 4:36.78
16 335 Erik Johnson SO OCEAN CITY 4:33.13 4:36.79
17 167 Jeremy Garrell JR MORRISTOWN 4:34.20 4:36.85
18 331 James Cole SR HAMILTON NORTH 4:36.17 4:38.22
19 36 Chris Sauer JR SPARTA 4:35.06 4:38.35
20 337 Ian Grant JR SENECA 4:37.64 4:39.51
21 31 Salim Corbin SR EASTSIDE (PATERSON) 4:30.04 4:42.29
Event 55 Boys 55 Meter Dash Gr 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 157 rashon evans SR IRVINGTON 6.58 6.60q 3
2 351 Shaquille Sanderso SR HAMILTON WEST 6.72 6.64q 2
3 359 Denzel Dunns JR CUMBERLAND 6.63 6.66q 2
4 358 JoJO White JR MOORESTOWN 6.73 6.71q 3
5 140 Wilverson Baptiste SR IRVINGTON 6.74 6.72q 3
6 177 jerrick oliver SR IRVINGTON 6.69 6.73q 1
7 360 Danny MacBride JR MOORESTOWN 6.74 6.73q 2
8 355 Victor Nichols SO CUMBERLAND 6.70 6.75q 1
9 44 Tarelle Thomas SR EASTSIDE (PATERSON) 6.85 6.82 3
10 357 Tyrik Thomas SO PENNSAUKEN 6.77 6.85 1
11 354 Jason Chung SR MONROE 6.90 6.90 1
12 46 Dan Maya JR MOUNT OLIVE 6.87 6.92 2
13 350 Yusef Farrah SR MONROE 6.91 6.93 2
14 352 Jamie Williams JR HAMILTON WEST 6.91 6.94 3
15 353 Eric Kahana SO FREEHOLD BOROUGH 6.98 6.97 2
16 356 Dominic Rodriguez JR PENNSAUKEN 6.89 6.97 1
17 7 Aeron Gilson SR MOUNT OLIVE 6.78 7.01 1
18 176 Majid Houston JR PHILLIPSBURG 6.87 7.02 3
19 143 Ben Boyd JR WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 6.92 7.07 3
20 12 Daryian Miles SO TEANECK 6.79 7.11 2
Event 55 Boys 55 Meter Dash Gr 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 157 rashon evans SR IRVINGTON 6.60 6.53 10
2 359 Denzel Dunns JR CUMBERLAND 6.66 6.65 8
3 351 Shaquille Sanderso SR HAMILTON WEST 6.64 6.66 6
4 355 Victor Nichols SO CUMBERLAND 6.75 6.68 4
5 358 JoJO White JR MOORESTOWN 6.71 6.70 2
6 177 jerrick oliver SR IRVINGTON 6.73 6.74 1
7 140 Wilverson Baptiste SR IRVINGTON 6.72 6.75
8 360 Danny MacBride JR MOORESTOWN 6.73 6.76
Event 59 Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 163 Hamer Farag SR MORRISTOWN 1:58.28 1:56.37 10
2 364 Garrett Derringer SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 1:59.94 1:58.98 8
3 361 Karon Purcell SR HIGHTSTOWN 1:56.46 1:59.68 6
4 284 Holland sherrer JR CUMBERLAND 2:01.29 1:59.93 4
5 32 Joel Douglas SR HACKENSACK 2:01.45 2:00.48 2
6 362 Jason Dzuranin SR HAMILTON EAST 1:59.52 2:00.52 1
7 363 Matt Sampson SR MANASQUAN 1:59.55 2:00.70
8 49 Mark Sheptock SR WAYNE VALLEY 2:05.45 2:02.07
9 51 Scott Rennalls SO MOUNT OLIVE 2:02.86 2:02.34
10 48 Matiss Batarags SR NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 2:04.75 2:02.80
11 287 Tivo Rivira SO KINGSWAY 1:59.22 2:02.87
12 365 Russell Bailey JR KINGSWAY 2:00.75 2:03.18
13 144 Dan Moritz SR MORRISTOWN 2:03.24 2:04.87
14 50 Chris Orihuela SR MOUNT OLIVE 2:05.74 2:05.56
15 178 Peter Marchetta SR PRINCETON 2:04.32 2:06.29
16 179 Bruce Robertson SO PRINCETON 2:04.56 2:06.96
17 156 Shawn O'Shea JR MORRISTOWN 2:02.50 2:11.58
Event 63 Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 376 Jim Rosa JR WW-P NORTH 9:23.14 9:05.26 10
2 165 Tyler Udland SR MILLBURN 9:28.29 9:26.44 8
3 377 Mike O'Dowd JR COLTS NECK 9:37.64 9:27.28 6
4 334 David Forward SR SHAWNEE 9:40.55 9:30.43 4
5 328 Jon Squeri SR WW-P NORTH 9:45.46 9:32.29 2
6 183 Zaid Smart JR PRINCETON 9:47.60 9:38.68 1
7 378 Max Margiotta SR WW-P SOUTH 9:54.03 9:45.30
8 186 Brandon Wheeler SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 9:52.42 9:45.61
9 382 Andrew Turnage SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 10:02.76 9:52.50
10 185 Peter Ehmann SO WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 9:50.62 9:55.05
11 184 Sean Pradhan SR PRINCETON 9:49.63 10:05.55
12 384 Jonathan Anthony 10 CLEARVIEW 10:01.96 10:06.54
13 381 Peter Murray SO SHAWNEE 10:02.13 10:06.62
14 58 Adam Bernstein JR NV DEMAREST 10:06.04 10:10.28
15 57 Chris Schneider SR MOUNT OLIVE 10:25.13 10:13.53
16 59 Michael Obsuth SR FAIR LAWN 10:09.21 10:14.76
17 379 Dan Sheldon SO WW-P SOUTH 10:02.41 10:14.77
18 380 Charlie Yu JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 10:02.72 10:27.70
19 60 Joe Skarbek SR MORRIS KNOLLS 10:18.56 10:49.56
20 56 Adam Ross SO FAIR LAWN 10:22.51 10:54.52
-- 163 Hamer Farag SR MORRISTOWN 9:46.90 DNF
Event 67 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 3:30.98 3:29.45 4 10
1) 473 Shawn Kennedy SR 2) 288 Kelvin Wagner SR
3) 474 Dyon McNeil SR 4) 285 Allen McMurren SR
2 JACKSON MEMORIAL 3:31.03 3:29.74 4 8
1) 279 Gilson Cortes SR 2) 314 Adam Stokes JR
3) 364 Garrett Derringer SR 4) 329 Greg Caldwell JR
3 HIGHTSTOWN 3:30.29 3:29.76 4 6
1) 280 Bryan Sheehan SR 2) 281 Steven Lassalle JR
3) 430 Tyler Foss JR 4) 361 Karon Purcell SR
4 TEANECK 3:29.36 3:30.22 4 4
1) 8 Bryan Murphy SO 2) 12 Daryian Miles SO
3) 83 Warren Fields JR 4) 10 Damien Elliott SO
5 MORRISTOWN 3:29.44 3:30.53 4 2
1) 144 Dan Moritz SR 2) 156 Shawn O'Shea JR
3) 213 Matthew Feldman SR 4) 163 Hamer Farag SR
6 PENNSAUKEN 3:31.51 3:30.96 3 1
1) 476 Ibrahim Alpha SR 2) 356 Dominic Rodriguez JR
3) 477 Aaron Fletcher SR 4) 286 Keri Lewis SR
7 IRVINGTON 3:29.06 3:31.09 4
1) 157 rashon evans SR 2) 210 Kevin Gordon FR
3) 211 Bernard Bailey SR 4) 140 Wilverson Baptiste SR
8 CUMBERLAND 3:37.76 3:36.40 2
1) 355 Victor Nichols SO 2) 324 Blain Thomas
3) 284 Holland sherrer JR 4) 325 Sage Brown SO
9 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINS SOUTH 3:38.35 3:36.87 2
1) 444 Kenson Cadet SR 2) 327 Brian Schoepfer JR
3) 326 Sam Macaluso SR 4) 283 Alvaro Chavez Valdez SO
10 WEST SIDE 3:36.80 3:37.19 3
1) 141 Geoffrey Stewart SR 2) 207 Nassir Burks SR
3) 208 Luis Ortiz SR 4) 209 Collins Anokye SO
11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 3:37.84 3:37.70 2
1) 455 Erik Worthy SR 2) 456 Chris Marco FR
3) 457 Ryan Bressman JR 4) 458 Tom Sippie JR
12 WAYNE VALLEY 3:41.48 3:37.73 1
1) 90 Rob Palmarozza JR 2) 91 Kensai Hughes SR
3) 92 Mike Maglio SR 4) 93 Chris Connolly JR
13 HOPEWELL VALLEY 3:38.80 3:37.96 2
1) 438 Mike Cross JR 2) 439 Matt Galiano SO
3) 440 Marty Henderek SR 4) 282 Nik Hansson SR
14 KINGSWAY 3:36.83 3:38.69 2
1) 287 Tivo Rivira SO 2) 450 Joe Richardson SO
3) 451 Erik Hudson JR 4) 452 Devon Culbreath JR
15 COLTS NECK 3:46.62 3:39.35 1
1) 446 Matthew Tepperman JR 2) 377 Mike O'Dowd JR
3) 447 Mike Blaskovich SR 4) 448 Vlad Boguslavsky JR
16 TRITON 3:40.83 3:41.19 1
1) 465 Matthew Catlett JR 2) 466 Kyle Scott JR
3) 467 Liberty Gantt, Jr. JR 4) 468 Jodeci Sanders SR
17 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 3:37.31 3:41.51 2
1) 221 Jeff Marks JR 2) 222 Nate Bach JR
3) 223 Matt Alfano SR 4) 224 Quentin Blackwell JR
18 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 3:36.34 3:42.44 3
1) 229 Chris Rec SR 2) 230 Sean Lynch SR
3) 231 Karl Muenzen SR 4) 143 Ben Boyd JR
19 MOUNT OLIVE 3:33.44 3:43.15 3
1) 51 Scott Rennalls SO 2) 46 Dan Maya JR
3) 50 Chris Orihuela SR 4) 7 Aeron Gilson SR
-- JACKSON LIBERTY 3:33.72 DQ 3
1) 431 Bryon Daniels SO 2) 432 Kristian Ruiz JR
3) 318 Branden Watson JR 4) 433 Ron Brown JR
-- PRINCETON 3:33.52 DQ 3
1) 178 Peter Marchetta SR 2) 216 Ajamu Kambon SR
3) 217 Nicky Miranda SR 4) 142 Max Reid SR
Event 69 Boys Shot Put Gr 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 249 Nicholas Vena JR MORRISTOWN 67-06.50 68-05.00 10
2 505 Corey Abernathy SR WW-P NORTH 60-10.50 60-00.00 8
3 511 Matthew Huckabee SR TIMBER CREEK 52-00.50 57-10.50 6
4 506 Terrance Brown SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 48-03.75 51-01.75 4
5 119 Stephen Mozia JR HACKENSACK 50-03.75 50-04.00 2
6 513 Scott Ritche 12 CLEARVIEW 50-00.25 49-07.75 1
7 250 Omar Yousef SR PRINCETON 51-02.50 48-09.25
8 512 Adam Skidmore SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 50-06.00 48-05.25
9 515 Darrell Corben JR KINGSWAY 48-05.50 47-04.50
10 514 Jim Morris SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 48-09.25 45-10.50
11 120 Philip Cotugno JR MONTVILLE 45-10.50 44-09.75
12 254 Paul Caravaglia JR MORRISTOWN 43-00.50 44-05.75
13 516 Dontay Kearney SO CUMBERLAND 48-01.00 44-05.25
14 121 James Merse SR WEST MILFORD 45-08.00 44-01.75
15 507 Daniel Pepitone SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 47-03.75 44-01.00
16 122 Louis Petrocelli JR NV OLD TAPPAN 44-01.50 44-00.00
17 251 Jonathan Martinez SR PASSAIC VALLEY 46-04.00 43-06.50
18 252 Drew Reifinger SR PRINCETON 45-08.75 43-00.00
19 253 David Kreps SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 43-06.00 42-01.50
20 117 Mike Vigorita SR WEST MILFORD 43-06.00 41-06.50
21 118 Justin Citron JR MONTVILLE 43-03.75 41-04.50
22 509 Mike Fernandez SR COLTS NECK 41-10.50 41-02.25
23 510 Miles Winfrey SR JACKSON LIBERTY 41-06.25 40-07.00
24 508 Kerwin Capers JR JACKSON LIBERTY 43-03.50 35-09.50
Event 73 Boys High Jump Gr 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 501 Daniel Lucey SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 6-04.00 6-02.00 10
2 498 Uchenna Orji JR JACKSON MEMORIAL 6-00.00 6-00.00 8
3 350 Yusef Farrah SR MONROE 5-08.00 J6-00.00 6
4 358 JoJO White JR MOORESTOWN 6-00.00 J6-00.00 4
5 499 Evan McArthur HOPEWELL VALLEY 6-00.00 J6-00.00 2
6 502 James O'Connor JR OCEAN CITY 6-02.00 J6-00.00 1
7 438 Mike Cross JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 6-00.00 5-10.00
7 503 Antwan Dickerson FR PENNSAUKEN 5-08.00 5-10.00
9 500 Rafeal Campos SR COLTS NECK 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 354 Jason Chung SR MONROE 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 115 Ryan Meek SR WAYNE VALLEY 5-04.00 5-08.00
9 114 Laurence Ridgwell SR NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 5-04.00 5-08.00
9 111 Matt Herb JR MOUNT OLIVE 5-11.00 5-08.00
9 246 Moussa Channaoui JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 5-08.00 5-08.00
9 248 Kheri Porter SR WEST SIDE 5-08.00 5-08.00
-- 112 Chris Soltys SR FAIR LAWN 5-08.00 NH
-- 113 Eric Lawrence SR WEST MILFORD 5-04.00 NH
-- 452 Devon Culbreath JR KINGSWAY 5-04.00 NH
-- 504 Alex Grimes SO TIMBER CREEK 5-06.00 NH
-- 158 Lamar Parkes SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 5-04.00 NH
-- 27 Tre' Ronnie Jose JR MORRIS KNOLLS 5-10.00 NH
-- 247 mike fallon JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5-08.00 NH
-- 116 Joey Eilert SR WAYNE VALLEY 5-04.00 NH
Event 77 Boys Pole Vault Gr 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 460 Eric Cottrell SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 13-07.00 13-06.00 10
2 160 Matt Deery JR PHILLIPSBURG 14-00.00 J13-06.00 8
3 123 Daniel Nyfenger SR NV DEMAREST 13-00.00 13-00.00 6
4 458 Tom Sippie JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 11-06.00 12-06.00 4
5 255 Gerhard Gengel SR PRINCETON 12-06.00 J12-06.00 2
6 258 Drew Chowhan JR ROXBURY 10-06.00 12-00.00 0.33
6 520 Frank Datello JR LACEY 12-00.00 12-00.00 0.33
6 519 Michael Oberg JR OCEAN CITY 12-06.00 12-00.00 0.33
7 128 Christopher Marki SR NV OLD TAPPAN 11-06.00 J12-00.00
7 521 Colin Flanagan SR KINGSWAY 11-06.00 J12-00.00
11 127 Alex Severson SR WAYNE VALLEY 10-06.00 11-06.00
11 125 Dan Scullion SR WAYNE HILLS 11-06.00 11-06.00
11 126 Andrew Hoh SR NV OLD TAPPAN 11-06.00 11-06.00
14 256 tom dill JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 11-06.00 11-00.00
-- 522 Anthony Toscano SR KINGSWAY 11-00.00 NH
-- 517 Alex King SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 12-00.00 NH
-- 260 Michael Vecchione SR PASSAIC VALLEY 10-06.00 NH
=========================================================================================
Men - Gr 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Jackson Memorial 40 2) Morristown 30
3) Irvington 21 4) West Windsor-Plains North 20
5) Winslow Township 18 6) CUMBERLAND 16
7) Millburn 15 8) Toms River South 14
8) West Windsor-Plains South 14 10) Hightstown 12
11) Central Regional 10 11) West Side 10
11) Phillipsburg 10 14) Scotch Plains-Fanwood 8
15) Timber Creek 7 16) Moorestown 6
16) Monroe 6 16) Colts Neck 6
16) Hamilton West 6 16) Northern Valley Demarest 6
16) Mount Olive 6 22) Wall 4
22) Shawnee 4 22) Hackensack 4
22) Princeton 4 22) Teaneck 4
27) Ocean City 3.33 28) Hopewell Valley 2
29) Pennsauken 1 29) Clearview 1
29) Hamilton East 1 32) Roxbury 0.33
32) Lacey 0.33