Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:34 PM 9/29/2006
2006 MAROON INVITATIONAL - 9/29/2006
9/29/2006
Rankings
Event 7 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC GROUPS 1/2 FROSH BOY
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #934 Medero, Ivan 09 Palisades Park 6:04 12:04
2 #1160 Pappas, Troy FR Pompton Lakes 6:06 12:08 1
3 #630 Farao, Chris 09 McNair Academic 6:12 12:18 2
4 #923 Adamo, Christopher 09 Palisades Park 6:16 12:28
5 #1151 Grohowski, Justin FR Pompton Lakes 6:24 12:42 3
6 #529 Cruz, Carlos FR Lincoln 6:27 12:49
7 #1335 Mitchell, Dean FR River Dell 6:28 12:51
8 #1326 Herman, Chris FR River Dell 6:29 12:53
9 #632 Hillburn, Gary 09 McNair Academic 6:31 12:57 4
10 #642 Velazquez, Justin 09 McNair Academic 6:32 12:59 5
11 #1154 Larrazabel, Jonath FR Pompton Lakes 6:33 13:02 6
12 #518 Ryan, Patrick 9 Leonia 6:33 13:02
13 #1365 Davis, Gavin FR Rutherford 6:37 13:08
14 #1205 Durakovic, Elvis FR Ridgefield Park 6:37 13:09
15 #1688 Salbia, Steve FR Wallkill Valley 6:38 13:11
16 #1479 Jung, Paul Tenafly 6:39 13:13 7
17 #1800 Konya, Yeno FR Saddle Brook 6:40 13:14
18 #1147 Biedeman, Daniel FR Pompton Lakes 6:40 13:15 8
19 #1682 Houghtaling, Steve FR Wallkill Valley 6:41 13:16
20 #1166 Steinberg, Kyle FR Pompton Lakes 6:47 13:29 9
21 #639 Shah, Nakul 09 McNair Academic 6:48 13:30 10
22 #1437 Pokras, Anton 9 Secaucus 6:51 13:37
23 #1502 Silberman, David Tenafly 6:52 13:39 11
24 #1161 Patel, Vishan FR Pompton Lakes 6:58 13:51 12
25 #521 Sullivan, Sean 9 Leonia 7:04 14:03
26 #1207 Estrella, Jeff FR Ridgefield Park 7:08 14:10
27 #58 Brown, Tyler FR Bogota High School 7:12 14:18 13
28 #1472 Ahn, Alex Tenafly 7:12 14:18 14
29 #635 Okumu, Brenan 09 McNair Academic 7:12 14:19 15
30 #1443 Sinisi, Brandon 9 Secaucus 7:25 14:45
31 #1499 Roh, Jang Suk 9 Tenafly 7:28 14:49 16
32 #605 Garcia, Kenneth FR Manchester 7:28 14:50
33 #1164 Schiavone, Scott FR Pompton Lakes 7:28 14:50 17
34 #61 Gratereaux, Jose FR Bogota High School 7:30 14:54 18
35 #1480 Lazarus, Jacob Tenafly 7:40 15:15 19
36 #1181 Oh, Young Min FR Ridgefield Memorial 7:50 15:34
37 #63 McCann, William FR Bogota High School 7:53 15:41 20
38 #638 Red, Val 09 McNair Academic 7:56 15:45 21
39 #65 Melendrez, Elvin FR Bogota High School 7:58 15:50 22
40 #1168 Tarlo, Eric FR Pompton Lakes 8:00 15:54
41 #1324 Fuchs, Chris FR River Dell 8:04 16:02
42 #200 Friedman, Jack FR Dwight-Englewood 8:34 17:01
43 #60 Cummings, Jonathan FR Bogota High School 8:42 17:18 23
44 #1681 Heston, JP FR Wallkill Valley 8:47 17:28
45 #1371 Marsico, David FR Rutherford 9:00 17:54
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Pompton Lakes A 27 1 3 6 8 9
Total Time: 1:04:36.00
Average: 12:55.20
2 McNair Academic A 36 2 4 5 10 15
Total Time: 1:06:03.00
Average: 13:12.60
3 Tenafly 67 7 11 14 16 19
Total Time: 1:11:14.00
Average: 14:14.80
4 Bogota High School 96 13 18 20 22 23
Total Time: 1:18:01.00
Average: 15:36.20