Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2010 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 2/27/2010
Boys & Girls State Track & Field Championship
Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ
Results
Event 1 Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meter Record: 55.19 2/23/2008 Nijgia Snapp, Oakcrest
Yards Record: 1:02.1h 1979 Robin Stephens (440), Lakewood
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 288 Michelle Brown SR SENECA 57.09 55.96 6
2 620 Amber Allen 12 PASSAIC CO VT 56.91 56.60 6
3 291 Natalie Englese JR CRANFORD 59.28 56.64 5
4 2 Myasia Jacobs SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 57.35 56.82 6
5 282 Jenni Zymet SR PARAMUS 57.70 57.02 6
6 285 Tylia Gillon JACKSON MEMORIAL 57.92 57.35 6
7 623 Fafavi Lumax SR FRANKLIN 58.69 57.46 5
8 626 Chelsea Cox SR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 57.38 57.95 6
9 632 Asja Goode WILLINGBORO 59.37 58.49 4
10 283 Erika Veidis JR SPARTA 58.66 58.69 5
11 628 Danae O'Halloran FR TOMS RIVER NORTH 58.29 58.92 5
12 10 Kiana Winston FR BENEDICTINE 59.54 59.09 4
13 629 Nicole Tiernan SO WASHINGTON 59.02 59.41 5
14 289 Brittany McClain JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 59.56 59.57 4
15 284 Sarah Gillespie SO WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 59.33 59.90 5
16 293 Amber Updike SR EWING 1:00.16 1:00.17 3
17 635 Fawzia Kheir 10 HUDSON CO. PREP 1:00.35 1:00.17 3
18 4 Lindsey Bellaran SO RED BANK CATHOLIC 1:00.49 1:00.27 3
19 8 Terdoo Nwaoduh SR PINGRY 1:01.61 1:00.43 2
20 286 Emily Mauro JR WW-P SOUTH 59.38 1:00.48 4
21 292 Averie Sheppard SR HANOVER PARK 59.63 1:00.48 3
22 630 Shenique Frett WEEQUAHIC 1:00.65 1:00.50 3
23 6 Michelle McCourt SR IMMACULATE HEART 1:01.55 1:00.52 2
24 7 Erin Spain 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 1:01.56 1:01.06 2
25 296 Terista Mickey JR CAMDEN 1:02.03 1:01.36 1
26 287 Cassandra Lenkowsk 12 CLEARVIEW 59.53 1:01.55 4
27 633 Tiye Saran Mutazz WILLINGBORO 1:01.15 1:01.57 3
28 11 Jessica Stoffel JR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:01.71 1:01.69 2
29 5 Alexis Cubbage JR UNION CATHOLIC 1:01.25 1:01.70 2
30 295 Eleanor Clark SO CAMDEN 1:01.92 1:02.14 1
31 12 Alexandra DellaPia SR VILLA WALSH 1:01.87 1:02.35 1
32 622 Kelsey Jackson SR COLUMBIA 59.41 1:02.74 4
Event 2 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meter Record: 4:48.23 2/21/2009 Jillian Smith, Southern Reg
Yards Record: 5:21.5h 1979 Mary Beth Hogan (Mile), Cranford
Yard Record: 4:36.8h 1980 Joetta Clark (1500m), Columbia
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 320 Ajee Wilson SO NEPTUNE 5:10.27 4:58.53
2 310 Claudia Disomma FR SPARTA 5:00.37 4:59.07
3 661 Natalia Ocasio FR LENAPE 4:58.48 5:03.81
4 27 Alyssa LaGuardia 11 DEPAUL 5:06.66 5:04.09
5 656 Sophia Ginez SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 5:04.38 5:04.43
6 29 Liana Marzano SO RED BANK CATHOLIC 5:15.04 5:04.50
7 669 Dana Giordano SO BERNARDS 5:05.05 5:06.23
8 311 Dale Kinney SR MORRISTOWN 5:16.31 5:06.74
9 666 Julieanne Fontana JR PASCACK HILLS 5:17.26 5:08.08
10 316 Elizabeth Locke SR KINGSWAY 5:12.34 5:08.52
11 31 Chelsea Delaney SR SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 5:07.76 5:08.73
12 28 Julie Sinkovitz SR IMMACULATE HEART 5:08.98 5:08.93
13 662 Corrie Gethard SR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 5:07.74 5:09.56
14 660 Caitlin Orr SR LENAPE 4:57.72 5:09.69
15 318 Kat Grimes SR CHATHAM 5:16.01 5:10.52
16 663 Amanda Restivo FR LENAPE 5:11.99 5:11.42
17 32 Sarah Quinn SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 5:12.61 5:12.35
18 33 Holly Bischof SO BISHOP EUSTACE 5:14.30 5:12.69
19 658 Rashmi Singh 12 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 5:12.19 5:12.79
20 665 Mia Spinelli JR HADDONFIELD 5:04.54 5:12.92
21 659 Allison Payenski 11 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 5:12.01 5:13.50
22 314 Casey Quinto FR HOPEWELL VALLEY 5:16.32 5:14.91
23 35 Ashlynn Fields SO MOUNT SAINT DOMINIC 5:18.15 5:17.64
24 655 Samantha Jones 10 RANDOLPH 5:09.94 5:17.81
25 30 Kaleigh Kenny SR HOLY ANGELS 5:17.52 5:20.54
26 321 Caroline Ticse JR ALLENTOWN 5:26.11 5:21.01
27 657 Cayla Del Piano SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 5:10.90 5:22.37
28 322 Samantha Alvarez FR BARNEGAT 5:25.52 5:22.51
29 36 Olivia Tarantino JR PINGRY 5:18.48 5:22.81
30 315 Christa Strycharz JR HAMILTON EAST 5:20.51 5:26.95
31 313 Mary Migton JR ROXBURY 5:07.53 5:29.41
32 667 Allison Kriskewic SO KINNELON 5:25.22 5:45.67
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meter Record: 7.86 1997 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield
Yards Record: 8.0h 1979 Cheryl Morrison (60y), Lincoln
Yard Record: 7.8h 1984 Wendy Vereen (55m), Trenton
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 325 Stephanie Hicks SR HAMILTON NORTH 8.52 8.26q 4
2 674 Jamie Thompson SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 8.30 8.32q 5
3 621 Kayann Richards JR COLUMBIA 8.35 8.35q 4
4 326 Ryan Williams SR WW-P NORTH 8.45 8.37q 1
5 328 Samantha Jensen SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 8.48 8.37q 2
6 333 Briana Barlow SR NEW BRUNSWICK 8.52 8.43q 3
7 672 Fiona Paladino JR MONTGOMERY 8.42 8.45q 2
8 676 Samantha Rodriguez SO SOUTHERN REGIONAL 8.64 8.50q 3
9 329 Steyce McNeil SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.43 8.56 1
10 675 Maria Bryant 12 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 8.54 8.57 5
11 337 Meagan Robinson JR BURLINGTON TWP 8.99 8.61 1
12 324 Shayne Hughes SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 8.80 8.70 5
13 323 Taylor Furman SR MORRIS KNOLLS 8.66 8.71 1
14 670 Jaiviria Bacote SR JFKENNEDY PATER 8.53 8.72 5
15 327 Christina Gall JR SENECA 8.65 8.78 2
16 332 Ernestine Rodgers JR RAHWAY 8.72 8.78 4
17 49 Iana Amsterdam FR BENEDICTINE 8.67 8.79 1
18 631 Vanessa Arientyl WILLINGBORO 8.68 8.82 2
19 331 Kelly Burke SR CRANFORD 8.81 8.83 4
20 334 Katherine Frye JR POINT PLEASANT BORO 8.92 8.85 2
21 678 Jasmyne Congery SR DAYTON, JONATHAN 9.03 8.88 2
22 46 Natalie McAlister SO BENEDICTINE 8.55 8.92 4
23 681 Melanie Lewis JR MIDLAND PARK 8.76 9.02 5
24 38 Taylor Allen JR SAINT DOMINIC 9.34 9.07 1
25 43 Carly Lebel SO MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 9.27 9.14 4
26 330 Ciana Woods SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.96 9.21 1
27 44 Tiffany Evangelou SR IMMACULATE HEART 9.05 9.23 3
28 10 Kiana Winston FR BENEDICTINE 8.71 9.24 3
29 680 Rachel Vaccaro JR BUTLER 9.10 9.29 4
30 48 Robin Zak SR VILLA WALSH 9.56 9.38 2
31 42 Erin Scanlon NOTRE DAME 9.34 9.39 2
32 336 Brigita Roemer SR EWING 9.31 9.40 3
33 50 Margot Leneveu SR VILLA WALSH 9.41 9.56 1
34 40 Gina Carlino SO IMMACULATE HEART 9.16 9.75 5
35 39 Meghan McMullin SO RED BANK CATHOLIC 8.91 9.86 3
36 47 Elizabeth Anderson 12 SAINT ROSE 9.18 11.04 5
-- 673 Jillian Grant SO OLD BRIDGE 8.42 DNF 3
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meter Record: 7.86 1997 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield
Yards Record: 8.0h 1979 Cheryl Morrison (60y), Lincoln
Yard Record: 7.8h 1984 Wendy Vereen (55m), Trenton
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 325 Stephanie Hicks SR HAMILTON NORTH 8.26 8.21
2 333 Briana Barlow SR NEW BRUNSWICK 8.43 8.22
3 328 Samantha Jensen SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 8.37 8.22
4 674 Jamie Thompson SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 8.32 8.22
5 621 Kayann Richards JR COLUMBIA 8.35 8.32
6 326 Ryan Williams SR WW-P NORTH 8.37 8.33
7 672 Fiona Paladino JR MONTGOMERY 8.45 8.36
8 676 Samantha Rodriguez SO SOUTHERN REGIONAL 8.50 8.57
Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meter Record: 6.7h 1984 Wendy Vereen, Trenton
Yards Record: 7.0h 1979 Robin Stephens (60y), Lakewood
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 715 English Gardner SR EASTERN 7.11 7.11q 4
2 712 Jasmine Carter SR COLUMBIA 7.19 7.18q 2
3 82 Tacquaya Tobias JR OUR LADY OF MERCY 7.47 7.24q 3
4 79 Jordon Simmons SR BISHOP AHR 7.25 7.27q 1
5 625 Laura Williams SR NORTH BRUNSWICK 7.31 7.32q 1
6 285 Tylia Gillon JACKSON MEMORIAL 7.13 7.34q 3
7 294 Brianna Crofton JR DELSEA 7.33 7.39q 2
8 713 Mariah Browne JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 7.41 7.40q 3
9 328 Samantha Jensen SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 7.53 7.44 1
10 369 Miranda Mackey SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 7.44 7.44 4
11 374 Essence Mayers JR LAKEWOOD 7.50 7.46 4
12 373 Yazmin Hall SO NEPTUNE 7.50 7.47 3
13 370 Hafsatu Kamara SR HAMILTON NORTH 7.52 7.51 2
14 368 Amoka Ekoecha JR MONROE 7.49 7.52 1
15 77 Angela Harrison PARAMUS CATHOLIC 7.60 7.53 3
16 679 Kaprice James SO CLARK, ABRAHAM 7.48 7.54 1
17 371 Nicole Vazquez SR MORRIS HILLS 7.52 7.54 1
18 723 Natalia Hinton ARTS 7.49 7.56 2
19 80 Shannon Grogan JR HOLY CROSS 7.47 7.58 2
20 366 Chemekea Davis JR EASTSIDE (PATERSON) 7.50 7.58 4
21 3 Jen Pash SO IMMACULATE HEART 7.61 7.59 4
22 714 Rachel Johnson JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 7.51 7.62 3
23 81 Shannon Murphy JR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 7.66 7.63 1
24 716 Seattle Ellison FR EASTERN 7.45 7.65 4
25 720 Jaz Little SR GATEWAY 7.62 7.67 3
26 722 Tanasia Linton SR CENTRAL-NEWARK 7.57 7.68 2
27 718 Imani Jones JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 7.62 7.69 2
28 721 Courtney Waite JR BERNARDS 7.61 7.77 4
Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meter Record: 6.7h 1984 Wendy Vereen, Trenton
Yards Record: 7.0h 1979 Robin Stephens (60y), Lakewood
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 715 English Gardner SR EASTERN 7.11 7.03
2 712 Jasmine Carter SR COLUMBIA 7.18 7.11
3 79 Jordon Simmons SR BISHOP AHR 7.27 7.13
4 285 Tylia Gillon JACKSON MEMORIAL 7.34 7.19
5 625 Laura Williams SR NORTH BRUNSWICK 7.32 7.26
6 294 Brianna Crofton JR DELSEA 7.39 7.41
7 713 Mariah Browne JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 7.40 7.45
8 82 Tacquaya Tobias JR OUR LADY OF MERCY 7.24 7.53
Event 5 Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meter Record: 2:10.45 2/21/2009 Ajee Wilson, Neptune
Yards Record: 2:24.7h 1979 Mary Ellen Damutz (880), Hightstown
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 627 Megan Tiernan SO WASHINGTON 2:14.29 2:11.53
2 26 Molly McNamara JR RED BANK CATHOLIC 2:14.47 2:11.82
3 738 Chelsea Lodato SR OLD BRIDGE 2:16.69 2:14.06
4 736 Brittney Jackson SR COLUMBIA 2:15.69 2:14.49
5 634 Kristin Smoot SR BERNARDS 2:17.06 2:14.57
6 394 Felicia Odonnell JR DELSEA 2:18.65 2:17.72
7 388 Mary Bohi SR SENECA 2:18.85 2:17.86
8 664 Patrice Rowe JR WILLINGBORO 2:22.38 2:18.58
9 92 Pauline Dabrowski JR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 2:18.57 2:18.91
10 737 Ty-Vonna Johnson SR COLUMBIA 2:20.16 2:19.28
11 740 Kelly Pereira JR FREEHOLD TWP 2:20.05 2:19.29
12 739 Jonnise Pierce 11 TRENTON CENTRAL 2:19.46 2:19.77
13 745 Cameo Kirk 12 SHORE 2:19.27 2:20.93
14 319 Nichelle Harris SR RAHWAY 2:22.65 2:22.00
15 744 Caroline Huelster SO LENAPE 2:21.75 2:22.21
16 94 Katelyn Kraft 10 SAINT ROSE 2:25.95 2:22.40
17 742 Brianna Streater JR WILLIAMSTOWN 2:20.79 2:22.74
18 391 Diane Bain JR RAMSEY 2:22.32 2:22.90
19 9 Vincia Jackson SR MOUNT SAINT DOMINIC 2:23.89 2:23.00
20 746 Lisa Bailey JR HADDONFIELD 2:23.21 2:23.71
21 741 Alexus Streater JR WILLIAMSTOWN 2:21.98 2:23.96
22 393 Shannon McCarthy SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 2:22.81 2:23.98
23 748 Elizabeth Sharkey JR BERNARDS 2:22.51 2:24.27
24 743 Ally Masoero JR CHEROKEE 2:20.78 2:25.95
25 735 Latitia Salley JR ELIZABETH 2:17.30 2:26.03
26 390 Lyndsy Horn SR SENECA 2:20.18 2:26.04
27 93 Kelsey Langton NOTRE DAME 2:20.08 2:26.17
28 95 Felicia D'Alonzo 10 SAINT ROSE 2:26.24 2:26.57
29 392 Katie Watson JR SUMMIT 2:19.37 2:27.09
30 96 Caroline O'Connor JR VILLA WALSH 2:27.21 2:27.54
-- 389 Elizabeth Gilmore SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:22.91 DNF
Event 6 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meter Record: 10:26.53 2007 Ashley Higginson, Colts Neck
Yards Record: 11:17.5h 1979 Ann Gladue (2-mile), Bayley-Ellard
Yard Record: 10:11.5h 1980 Theresa Gschwind (3000m), Summit
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 415 Megan Venables JR HIGHLAND REGIONAL 10:47.21 10:42.68
2 414 Colette Whitney SR VOORHEES 10:57.04 10:55.02
3 653 Joelle Amaral 11 RANDOLPH 10:53.50 10:58.14
4 406 Caroline Kellner SO WW-P SOUTH 10:56.59 10:58.41
5 317 Alexandra Clinton JR RAMSEY 10:59.79 11:01.95
6 766 Lara Shegoski SR MONTGOMERY 10:53.60 11:03.92
7 106 Caroline Williams SR MOUNT SAINT MARY 11:11.81 11:07.68
8 407 Emily Scott SR WW-P NORTH 11:05.18 11:08.58
9 34 Bridget End JR OAK KNOLL 11:17.03 11:12.29
10 107 Emily Dunne JR HOLY ANGELS 11:19.70 11:12.33
11 765 Ashley Smolinka SR HILLSBOROUGH 10:55.18 11:16.86
12 408 Julie Jablonski SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 11:09.87 11:18.70
13 417 Meghan Malloy FR CINNAMINSON 11:23.69 11:25.89
14 409 Jenna Dubrow JACKSON MEMORIAL 11:23.13 11:26.63
15 321 Caroline Ticse JR ALLENTOWN 11:26.06 11:28.72
16 770 Megan Flynn SR ROBBINSVILLE 11:26.72 11:31.94
17 767 Julianna Miller JR HILLSBOROUGH 11:18.64 11:31.95
18 763 Sabina Bains SO RIDGE 11:32.28 11:32.22
19 668 Teresa Gagliostro SR WESTWOOD 11:42.91 11:32.44
20 768 Dina Iacone SO WASHINGTON 11:20.09 11:32.68
21 413 Tara Hanley SO CHATHAM 11:27.65 11:33.63
22 110 Jen Molke JR HOLY ANGELS 11:41.28 11:34.50
23 410 Ashely Carle JACKSON MEMORIAL 11:34.99 11:34.79
24 769 Michelle Hess JR EASTERN 11:35.39 11:38.10
25 411 Brooke Dovell SR TIMBER CREEK 11:25.20 11:38.88
26 108 Sarah Glockenmeier JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 11:24.09 11:41.10
27 412 Angela Canale SR SHAWNEE 11:32.34 11:45.55
28 111 Kelly Malloy SR BISHOP EUSTACE 11:29.28 11:49.49
29 772 Kelly Scully JR VERONA 12:00.78 12:08.10
30 771 Meagan Lesniak JR ROBBINSVILLE 11:57.58 12:10.47
-- 112 Caitlin Naughton JR MOUNT SAINT DOMINIC 12:08.90 DNF
Event 7 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meter Record: 3:55.08 2/21/2009 Camden, Camden
J Jones, S Gainey, A Johnson, V Clark
Yards Record: 4:00.10 1980 Plainfield
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 COLUMBIA 4:01.39 3:53.50 7
1) 793 Amber Ballew FR 2) 737 Ty-Vonna Johnson SR
3) 736 Brittney Jackson SR 4) 622 Kelsey Jackson SR
2 WILLINGBORO 4:04.62 3:58.98 6
1) 631 Vanessa Arientyl 2) 664 Patrice Rowe JR
3) 633 Tiye Saran Mutazz 4) 632 Asja Goode
3 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:58.56 3:59.29 7
1) 826 Elissa Knight JR 2) 827 Meagan Simmons SR
3) 828 Michelle Simmons SO 4) 626 Chelsea Cox SR
4 SPARTA 4:01.77 4:00.75 7
1) 428 Tara Ruddy SR 2) 310 Claudia Disomma FR
3) 429 Jennifer Silvestri SO 4) 283 Erika Veidis JR
5 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 4:05.52 4:01.82 6
1) 284 Sarah Gillespie SO 2) 432 Stephanie Bahneman SR
3) 433 Morgan Holleran JR 4) 434 Eleanor Meyers JR
6 SENECA 4:02.16 4:02.03 7
1) 288 Michelle Brown SR 2) 388 Mary Bohi SR
3) 327 Christina Gall JR 4) 447 Lynette Moody JR
7 JACKSON MEMORIAL 4:02.27 4:02.25 7
1) 285 Tylia Gillon 2) 436 Rebecca Cheatham
3) 437 Maura Peters 4) 438 Chanel Rogers
8 FREEHOLD TWP 4:07.63 4:02.43 5
1) 803 Rhianna Zalewski JR 2) 804 Kelly Berg JR
3) 805 Emily Pereira JR 4) 740 Kelly Pereira JR
9 TOMS RIVER NORTH 4:07.47 4:02.89 5
1) 832 Erica Schroen SR 2) 833 Lisa Potter JR
3) 834 Alexa Cospito SR 4) 628 Danae O'Halloran FR
10 CAMDEN 4:08.99 4:04.24 4
1) 295 Eleanor Clark SO 2) 296 Terista Mickey JR
3) 475 Charnita Jackson JR 4) 476 Jamira Haines FR
11 DELSEA 4:07.30 4:04.43 5
1) 394 Felicia Odonnell JR 2) 471 Lateaque Jackson SO
3) 472 Caitlyn Baker SR 4) 294 Brianna Crofton JR
12 CHEROKEE 4:04.61 4:04.77 6
1) 846 Emily Kulcyk SR 2) 847 Erin Mason SR
3) 743 Ally Masoero JR 4) 848 Alexa Chiarelli SO
13 IMMACULATE HEART 4:07.14 4:04.96 6
1) 3 Jen Pash SO 2) 6 Michelle McCourt SR
3) 141 Serenity Martin SR 4) 28 Julie Sinkovitz SR
14 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 4:07.51 4:05.13 5
1) 136 Jessica Maguire JR 2) 137 Sarah McGowan JR
3) 138 Sarah Fichtner JR 4) 92 Pauline Dabrowski JR
15 PASSAIC CO VT 4:07.26 4:05.23 5
1) 620 Amber Allen 12 2) 788 Andrea Gates 11
3) 789 Jamelia Johnson 11 4) 790 Danielle Parker 10
16 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:05.47 4:05.32 6
1) 810 Janae Baker JR 2) 657 Cayla Del Piano SO
3) 811 Jamielyn Samper SR 4) 812 Alicia Osley SO
17 WILLIAMSTOWN 4:07.72 4:06.65 5
1) 843 Gabrielle Farquharson JR 2) 742 Brianna Streater JR
3) 844 Samantha Stapleton SR 4) 741 Alexus Streater JR
18 WESTWOOD 4:12.31 4:06.82 3
1) 867 Colleen Murphy SR 2) 868 Kaila Fasano JR
3) 869 Michelle Cascio JR 4) 870 Gabby Sloezen SO
19 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 4:12.60 4:07.20 3
1) 329 Steyce McNeil SO 2) 289 Brittany McClain JR
3) 449 LaMesha Cook 11 4) 450 Brianna McGrath FR
20 MARLBORO 4:09.33 4:07.91 4
1) 816 Alexa Darpino SO 2) 817 Rachel Weinberger SO
3) 818 Jessiaca McFadden SO 4) 624 Catherine Chukuka FR
21 RED BANK CATHOLIC 4:12.08 4:08.10 3
1) 144 Sophia Fils-aime SR 2) 39 Meghan McMullin SO
3) 29 Liana Marzano SO 4) 4 Lindsey Bellaran SO
22 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINS SOUTH 4:11.00 4:09.98 4
1) 442 Sara Lemley SR 2) 443 Katie Calder SR
3) 286 Emily Mauro JR 4) 444 Paige Brown FR
23 POPE JOHN XXIII 4:12.05 4:11.20 4
1) 147 Megan Gallagher SO 2) 148 Katie McIntyre FR
3) 149 Kelsey Steele JR 4) 150 Ashley Taylor SR
24 RIDGE 4:09.38 4:11.23 4
1) 797 Samantha Menza JR 2) 798 Allison Hodges SO
3) 799 Meredith Bozzi SO 4) 671 Jackie Madden SR
25 RAHWAY 4:16.79 4:11.89 2
1) 452 Zakiya Stewart SR 2) 319 Nichelle Harris SR
3) 453 Denice Martin SR 4) 332 Ernestine Rodgers JR
26 VILLA WALSH 4:14.67 4:12.15 3
1) 50 Margot Leneveu SR 2) 168 Mallory Delmauro JR
3) 96 Caroline O'Connor JR 4) 12 Alexandra DellaPia SR
27 NOTRE DAME 4:11.30 4:12.60 4
1) 129 Adrienne Williams 2) 130 Haley Langton
3) 131 Kim Maleski 4) 93 Kelsey Langton
28 MOUNT SAINT DOMINIC 4:15.57 4:13.74 3
1) 172 Kathleen McCurdy SO 2) 35 Ashlynn Fields SO
3) 173 Kelly Dunnigan JR 4) 9 Vincia Jackson SR
29 BERNARDS 4:05.25 4:14.20 6
1) 748 Elizabeth Sharkey JR 2) 873 Isabel Henderson JR
3) 721 Courtney Waite JR 4) 634 Kristin Smoot SR
30 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 4:16.74 4:14.34 2
1) 465 Melanie Ehrenberg SO 2) 466 Elizabeth Bellin SO
3) 467 Rachel Christ FR 4) 393 Shannon McCarthy SO
31 EWING 4:14.40 4:21.33 3
1) 460 Taylor Barnes JR 2) 461 Tayona Brown SR
3) 462 Amaria McMiller SO 4) 293 Amber Updike SR
32 WASHINGTON 4:01.98 4:22.12 7
1) 629 Nicole Tiernan SO 2) 627 Megan Tiernan SO
3) 838 Kristen D'Alessandro SO 4) 839 Miranda Roberts SO
33 ROBBINSVILLE 4:19.15 4:22.57 2
1) 850 Noel Jancewicz FR 2) 851 Allyson Guieb JR
3) 852 Alicia Norato JR 4) 853 Amanda Douglass JR
34 BISHOP EUSTACE 4:21.23 4:22.88 2
1) 11 Jessica Stoffel JR 2) 164 Alexa McGrath SO
3) 165 Nicole Aguiar SO 4) 166 Marlena Pellegrino JR
35 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 4:28.78 4:27.13 1
1) 154 Catie Cohen SR 2) 155 Jessica McKoy SR
3) 156 Sheana Foster SR 4) 157 Tolani Owoade FR
36 SAINT DOMINIC 4:33.21 4:29.92 1
1) 122 Laura Silverman SR 2) 123 Aja Mullins SR
3) 124 Niobe Davis JR 4) 38 Taylor Allen JR
37 OAK KNOLL 4:28.82 4:31.52 1
1) 159 Claire Cagnassola FR 2) 160 Jackie Hanley SO
3) 161 Caroline McMinn FR 4) 162 Rachael Edelson FR
Event 8 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Meter Record: 5-10.50 1984 Tatiana Smolin, Randolph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 581 Emily Kianka SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 5-08.00 5-10.00
2 1014 Maggie Gilbertson SR HOWELL 5-06.00 5-08.00
3 672 Fiona Paladino JR MONTGOMERY 5-06.00 5-06.00
4 461 Tayona Brown SR EWING 5-06.00 J5-06.00
5 677 Alexa Williams JR DAYTON, JONATHAN 5-06.00 J5-06.00
6 587 Emily Vargas SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR L. 5-04.00 5-04.00
6 588 Katherine Petruzze SR VOORHEES 5-04.00 5-04.00
7 585 Elly Wardle SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5-02.00 J5-04.00
7 336 Brigita Roemer SR EWING 5-04.00 J5-04.00
7 850 Noel Jancewicz FR ROBBINSVILLE 5-02.00 J5-04.00
11 589 Magan Kustera SR WEST DEPTFORD 5-02.00 5-02.00
11 736 Brittney Jackson SR COLUMBIA 5-02.00 5-02.00
11 335 Samantha Yeats SR VOORHEES 5-06.00 5-02.00
11 1019 Kelsey Evancho JR LENAPE 5-04.00 5-02.00
11 1018 Colleen McAndrews JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 5-00.00 5-02.00
11 1022 Katie Karovic JR WHIPPANY PARK 5-00.00 5-02.00
11 1011 Myriah Sujansky SO NORTH HUNTERDON 5-00.00 5-02.00
11 1015 Brooke Angellella JR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 5-02.00 5-02.00
11 368 Amoka Ekoecha JR MONROE 5-04.00 5-02.00
11 584 Kristen Bradley SR SHAWNEE 5-04.00 5-02.00
11 583 Tiffany Agalaba JR COLTS NECK 5-02.00 5-02.00
22 1016 Hunter Willie FR TOMS RIVER NORTH 5-00.00 5-00.00
22 580 Brianna Lovell JR IRVINGTON 5-00.00 5-00.00
22 262 Khyla Bailey JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5-02.00 5-00.00
22 582 Michaela Read SO MANASQUAN 5-02.00 5-00.00
22 269 Keyanna Harris SO KENT PLACE 5-00.00 5-00.00
22 1020 Taylor Harmon SO ROBBINSVILLE 5-00.00 5-00.00
22 266 Caitlin Gato JR MATER DEI 5-02.00 5-00.00
22 1023 Amy Macchiaverna JR BERNARDS 5-00.00 5-00.00
22 1012 Margaret Lestrange SR WATCHUNG HILLS 5-00.00 5-00.00
22 324 Shayne Hughes SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 5-02.00 5-00.00
22 1013 Sam Kamper SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 5-02.00 5-00.00
-- 1021 Monica Loranger SR BUTLER 5-00.00 NH
-- 267 Patricia O'Connor SO VILLA WALSH 4-10.00 NH
-- 268 Bethany Stinsman SR HOLY CROSS 4-10.00 NH
-- 125 Sarah Sisk SO SAINT DOMINIC 4-10.00 NH
-- 264 Rachel Lees JR POPE JOHN XXIII 4-08.00 NH
-- 265 Kelsey Reese JR PAUL VI 4-10.00 NH
-- 579 Gianna Pastena SR MOUNT OLIVE 5-00.00 NH
Event 9 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Meter Record: 49-09.75 1991 Nicole Sims (4kg), Plainfield
Yards Record: 41-06.75 1979 Beth Bittel (8 lbs), Toms River North
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 553 Alana Pantale SR WAYNE VALLEY 42-02.00 42-00.75
2 242 Theresa Picciallo SO IMMACULATE HEART 37-01.25 40-07.25
3 564 Janiece Rose JR DELSEA 38-03.50 39-03.00
4 561 Rachel Pena SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 39-09.25 39-02.75
5 560 Aretah Ettarh SR FORT LEE 38-02.75 38-09.25
6 552 Kathryn Hirsch SO NV DEMAREST 41-01.75 38-08.00
7 989 Taylor Jacob 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 38-09.00 38-01.00
8 241 Olivia Wade SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 37-07.25 38-00.00
9 986 Corinne Kominkiewi SR EAST BRUNSWICK 40-02.00 37-00.25
10 555 Jocelyn Williams SR HAMILTON WEST 37-01.50 36-11.50
11 984 Rhea Phipps SR RIDGE 37-01.50 36-04.00
12 565 Tilah Young SR BARNEGAT 37-00.50 35-11.50
13 243 Ashley Sims SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 36-09.75 35-07.50
14 556 Mariah Brown SR HAMILTON WEST 36-11.50 35-03.50
15 563 Julie Kerber SO LAKEWOOD 36-02.75 35-02.75
16 991 Tanaya Jones WEEQUAHIC 33-09.00 34-09.50
17 988 Chelsea Holland JR WASHINGTON 35-06.00 34-09.00
18 992 Madison Ricks JR NEW PROVIDENCE 35-10.50 34-04.00
19 562 Jillian Hudson JR RIVER DELL 37-07.50 34-03.50
20 983 Sydney Grimes JR WEST ORANGE 34-08.50 34-02.00
21 554 Jenny Kratch JR WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 35-06.00 34-01.75
22 323 Taylor Furman SR MORRIS KNOLLS 37-00.50 34-00.50
23 566 Ariele Parrish SR MANCHESTER TWP 35-04.75 33-10.50
24 987 Ginelle Walker SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 34-11.00 33-08.50
25 325 Stephanie Hicks SR HAMILTON NORTH 34-05.50 32-11.50
26 985 Whitney Syriaque 12 PISCATAWAY 34-11.50 32-06.50
27 249 Laura Cantanzaro SO MATER DEI 31-07.75 32-02.75
28 994 Taylor Hamilton WILLINGBORO 31-11.25 32-01.50
29 993 Natasha Kyburn WILLINGBORO 34-03.75 31-11.25
30 995 Rebecca Lee JR VERONA 34-06.50 31-03.00
31 557 Kimberly Alfaro SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH 37-01.75 31-01.75
32 559 Chelsea Carballo JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 35-05.75 30-07.50
33 990 Maya Holmes SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 32-00.00 29-11.25
34 245 Emily Cantlin NOTRE DAME 29-06.50 29-00.00
35 252 Eileen Walsh SO BISHOP EUSTACE 29-02.50 28-01.00
36 244 Kelly Coulson SR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 31-02.50 27-07.50
37 246 Amber Wade SO HOLY ANGELS 29-06.25 27-03.50
38 558 Elizabeth Madden SR SHAWNEE 36-03.00 27-00.00
39 251 Sarah Saintil 11 SAINT ROSE 29-04.75 26-10.75
40 248 Sarah Talmadge JR MOUNT SAINT DOMINIC 32-08.25 26-10.25
-- 247 Alexandria Donahue 11 SAINT ROSE 36-02.00 ND
Event 10 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meter Record: 12-06 2/21/2009 08 Jen Holly/Chrissy Finkel, 08 Bernards/Mont
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 682 Catherine Shih JR BERNARDS 11-06.00 12-00.00
2 1041 Emily Urciuoli SR CLIFTON 12-06.50 J12-00.00
3 1040 Kayla Polcari 11 RIDGEWOOD 11-00.00 J12-00.00
4 606 Chelsea Hartigan SR RAMAPO 10-06.00 11-06.00
4 1047 Dana Schweiger JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 11-00.00 11-06.00
6 617 Stephanie Skove 11 MONMOUTH REGIONAL 11-00.00 J11-06.00
7 1011 Myriah Sujansky SO NORTH HUNTERDON 10-00.00 11-00.00
8 1042 Jess Knierim 11 RANDOLPH 11-06.00 10-06.00
8 1048 Chelsea Vaughan SO SOUTHERN REGIONAL 10-06.00 10-06.00
8 1052 Rebecca Slotkin SR VERONA 10-06.00 10-06.00
8 1044 Kellie Bresz SR HOWELL 10-00.00 10-06.00
8 609 Brittany Dalcais JR WEST MILFORD 10-00.00 10-06.00
13 1051 Kristin Weigel SR PENNSVILLE 10-00.00 10-00.00
13 607 Kristen Muhaw JR MONTVILLE 10-00.00 10-00.00
13 610 Rebekka Vuojolaine JR PRINCETON 10-06.00 10-00.00
13 611 Chelsea Swick JR PHILLIPSBURG 10-00.00 10-00.00
13 618 Sara Isaacson SO MATAWAN 10-00.00 10-00.00
13 619 Christina Lees STERLING 10-00.00 10-00.00
13 1021 Monica Loranger SR BUTLER 10-00.00 10-00.00
20 1049 Kristen Pirrera SO TOMS RIVER NORTH 9-06.00 9-06.00
20 278 Sarah McGowan SR BISHOP AHR 8-06.00 9-06.00
20 615 Melinda Rothman JR MAHWAH 10-00.00 9-06.00
20 613 Katie Gray SR TRITON 9-06.00 9-06.00
20 616 Claire Smith FR GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 10-00.00 9-06.00
20 1045 Dana Fineman 11 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 10-00.00 9-06.00
20 1046 Miranda Reinson JR HILLSBOROUGH 9-06.00 9-06.00
20 1043 Claire Stevens-Haa 12 WESTFIELD 9-06.00 9-06.00
28 1053 Danielle Wankmulle SO PASCACK HILLS 9-00.00 9-00.00
28 1050 Kristin Ward 12 SHORE 9-00.00 9-00.00
-- 279 Cailtin Lavorgna JR POPE JOHN XXIII 7-06.00 NH