Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:28 PM 2/2/2009
NNJIL WINTER TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS O8 - 2/2/2009
168th Street Armory, NYC
Results
Event 5 Boys 3200 Meter Run B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fine, Andrew 12 Ridgewood 9:46.70 10
2 Douglas, Joel JR Hackensack 10:23.30 8
3 Rynkowski, Pat 10 Ridgewood 10:40.10 6
4 Martyn, Sean 12 Ridgewood 10:43.50 4
5 Cifuentes, Justin SO Teaneck 10:47.60 2
6 Roche, Patrick JR Nutley 10:52.30 1
Event 11 Boys 55 Meter Dash B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burney, Khalif SR Nutley 6.40 10
2 Walker, Conroy JR Hackensack 6.50 8
3 Pleasants, Casey JR Teaneck 6.60 6
4 Witt, Max 12 Ridgewood J6.60 4
5 Huang, InSoo 10 Ridgewood 6.80 2
6 Bollotta, Patrick JR Bloomfield 6.90 1
Event 17 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hambric, Brandon SR Teaneck 7.70 10
2 Vargas, Joe SR Paramus 7.90 8
3 Hall, Finzo SR Bloomfield 8.00 6
4 Gantt, Shawn SR Bloomfield 8.20 4
5 Goins, Chris SR Teaneck J8.20 2
6 DeVita, Tommy 11 Ridgewood 8.30 1
Event 23 Boys 1000 Meter Run B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shigenobu, Taro 12 Ridgewood 2:35.70 10
2 Cleary, Brian 11 Ridgewood 2:43.60 8
3 Mensah, Marvin SR Hackensack 2:46.60 6
4 Boyce, Terrance SO Belleville 2:55.40 4
5 Avery, Frederick SR Teaneck 3:14.60 2
Event 29 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nutley 'A' 8:54.50 10
1) Roche, Patrick JR 2) Cresci, Brandon JR
3) Rauco, Anthony SR 4) Grueter, Jonathan JR
2 Hackensack 'A' 9:14.70 8
1) Pujols, John FR 2) Avallone, Mike SR
3) Elliot, Gregory SR 4) Coronado, Carlos FR
3 Ridgewood 'A' 9:15.20 6
1) Ontiveros, Alec 11 2) Rynkowski, Pat 10
3) Kawahara, Yuki SO 4) Jenkins, Justin 12
4 Belleville 'A' 9:16.70 4
1) Sanasbria, Steven FR 2) Chacon, jeffrey SO
3) Cure, Bryon SO 4) Clark, Jared SO
5 Paramus 'A' 9:42.00 2
1) Verhasselt, Eric SR 2) Lefer, Andrew SR
3) Castillo, Ace SO 4) Stuart, Chris SR
6 Teaneck 'A' 10:19.70 1
1) Brent, Bobby JR 2) Bhowmick, Kuntal SO
3) Marks Saint-Preux, Paris SO 4) Thomas, Tremayne SO
Event 35 Boys 600 Meter Dash B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Douglas, Joel JR Hackensack 1:26.70 10
2 Vargas, Joe SR Paramus 1:27.70 8
3 Reimer, Jon 10 Ridgewood 1:29.10 6
4 Hoh, Noah 12 Ridgewood 1:29.20 4
5 Azzam, Hesham SR Teaneck 1:30.50 2
6 Avery, Frederick SR Teaneck 1:32.20 1
Event 42 Boys 300 Meter Dash B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walker, Conroy JR Hackensack 36.10 10
2 Burney, Khalif SR Nutley 36.90 8
3 Levitsky, Matt 12 Ridgewood 37.20 6
4 Cabrita, Matt SR Belleville 37.30 4
5 Pleasants, Casey JR Teaneck 37.40 2
6 Goins, Chris SR Teaneck 38.30 1
Event 48 Boys 1600 Meter Run B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shigenobu, Taro 12 Ridgewood 4:28.20 10
2 Cleary, Brian 11 Ridgewood 4:42.10 8
3 Fine, Andrew 12 Ridgewood 4:42.30 6
4 Mensah, Marvin SR Hackensack 4:49.40 4
5 Douglas, Joel JR Hackensack 4:52.30 2
6 Stuart, Chris SR Paramus 5:07.00 1
Event 54 Boys High Jump B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeVita, Tommy 11 Ridgewood 6-00.00 10
2 Vargas, Joe SR Paramus 5-10.00 8
3 Parsons, Cyrano SR Teaneck 5-08.00 6
4 Vaghasia, Naitik SR Paramus 5-06.00 4
5 Azzam, Hesham SR Teaneck J5-06.00 2
6 Beausoleil, Matt 10 Ridgewood 5-04.00 1
Event 60 Boys Shot Put B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Victorino, Brandon SR Hackensack 48-01.00 10
2 Antonio, Brian SR Belleville 44-04.50 8
3 Montesano, Anthony JR Hackensack 38-03.00 6
4 Bonsu, Kwabena SR Teaneck 37-04.00 4
5 Johnson, Brian SR Nutley 36-11.00 2
6 Mozia, Stephen SO Hackensack 36-06.00 1
Event 66 Boys Long Jump B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walker, Conroy JR Hackensack 22-01.50 10
2 Pratt, Dahn SR Teaneck 20-09.50 8
3 Williams, Nevon SO Teaneck 20-01.50 6
4 Vaghasia, Naitik SR Paramus 19-11.50 4
5 Bonsu, Kwabena SR Teaneck 19-08.50 2
6 DeVita, Tommy 11 Ridgewood 19-04.00 1
7 Johnson, Romaine JR Hackensack 17-08.50
Event 72 Boys Triple Jump B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walker, Conroy JR Hackensack 43-08.00 10
2 Vaghasia, Naitik SR Paramus 42-01.00 8
3 Vargas, Joe SR Paramus 40-06.75 6
4 Bonsu, Kwabena SR Teaneck 39-09.25 4
5 Pratt, Dahn SR Teaneck 39-00.00 2
6 DeVita, Tommy 11 Ridgewood 38-08.25 1
7 Williams, Nevon SO Teaneck 37-06.50
Event 78 Boys Pole Vault B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oliveri, Joseph SR Nutley 14-00.00 10
2 Wisener, John 11 Ridgewood 11-00.00 8
3 Villanueva, Franklin SO Hackensack 9-00.00 6
4 Moffett, Sean SR Paramus J9-00.00 4
Event 81 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ridgewood 'A' 3:39.30 10
1) Grundy, Matt 11 2) Reimer, Jon 10
3) Levitsky, Matt 12 4) Huang, InSoo 10
2 Teaneck 'A' 3:40.80 8
1) Azzam, Hesham SR 2) Pratt, Dahn SR
3) Hambric, Brandon SR 4) Whyte, Zadique JR
3 Belleville 'A' 3:42.40 6
1) Barber, David JR 2) Boyce, Terrance SO
3) Cabrita, Matt SR 4) Sanasbria, Steven FR
4 Hackensack 'A' 3:46.60 4
1) Mensah, Marvin SR 2) Scott, Elijawon JR
5 Paramus 'A' 3:49.90 2
1) Enriquez, Josh SO 2) Toppo, Alex FR
3) Vaghasia, Naitik SR 4) Deidolf, Forrest SR
6 Nutley 'A' 3:55.30 1
1) Prata, Antonio SO 2) Russo, Matthew JR
3) Wiedman, Douglas JR 4) Ryder, Michael SR
=========================================================================================
Men - B - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Ridgewood 122 2) Hackensack 103
3) Teaneck 71 4) Paramus 55
5) Nutley 42 6) Belleville 26
7) Bloomfield 11