Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:37 PM 2/2/2009
NNJIL WINTER TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS O8 - 2/2/2009
168th Street Armory, NYC
Results
Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer, Leighton SR Don Bosco 9:32.20 6
2 Belgiovine, Michael JR Don Bosco 9:48.00 4
3 Clifford, John JR Don Bosco 10:21.80 3
4 Feliciano, Brian SO Paramus Catholic 11:04.30 2
5 Finnegan, Conor JR Bergen Catholic 11:06.30 1
6 Wilson, Robert FR Paramus Catholic 12:11.50
Event 10 Boys 55 Meter Dash C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whilby, Marvin SR Don Bosco 6.40 6
2 Williams, K'Waun JR St. Joseph Montvale 6.60 4
3 Dottino, Matt JR Bergen Catholic J6.60 3
4 Ring, Will SR Bergen Catholic J6.60 2
5 Gray, Tarique SO Bergen Catholic 6.80 1
6 Hogan, Kamal JR St. Joseph Montvale 6.90
Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schnieder, Justin SR Paramus Catholic 8.10 6
2 Gray, Tarique SO Bergen Catholic 8.20 4
3 Wingate, Ernest JR Bergen Catholic 8.30 3
4 Bohlin, Tom SR Bergen Catholic 8.70 2
5 Teaton, Bryan SR Don Bosco J8.70 1
6 Walsh, Ryan SO Don Bosco 8.80
Event 22 Boys 1000 Meter Run C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robinson, Davon SR Paramus Catholic 2:38.70 6
2 Vargas, Rafael JR Don Bosco 2:41.20 4
3 Carapezza, Michael SR Don Bosco 2:42.70 3
4 Rosas, Howard JR Don Bosco 2:44.00 2
5 McNeely, Dan SR Bergen Catholic 2:50.70 1
6 Flynn, Rob SR Bergen Catholic 2:51.40
Event 28 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay C
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Joseph Montvale 'A' 8:33.60 6
1) Sadler, Andre SR 2) Doherty, Matthew SO
3) Gugliotta, Kyle SO 4) O'Dowd, Matthew JR
2 Don Bosco 'A' 8:54.30 4
1) Hecker, Eddie JR 2) Vega, Brian SR
3) Muldoon, Ryan SR 4) Murphy, John SR
3 Bergen Catholic 'A' 8:57.80 2
1) Burkland, Rob JR 2) Pannell, Michael JR
3) DeFilippis, Anthony JR 4) Fiorica, Joe JR
4 Paramus Catholic 'A' 10:00.70
1) Feliciano, Brian SO 2) Ritchie, Ryan SR
3) Westervelt, Bryan JR 4) Wilson, Robert FR
Event 34 Boys 600 Meter Dash C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robinson, Davon SR Paramus Catholic 1:25.00 6
2 Carter, Keegan JR Paramus Catholic 1:25.10 4
3 Leonard, Billy JR Bergen Catholic 1:26.70 3
4 Bohlin, Tom SR Bergen Catholic 1:27.10 2
5 Griffith, William SR Don Bosco 1:28.40 1
6 Fitzgibbons, Daniel SR Don Bosco 1:28.80
Event 41 Boys 300 Meter Dash C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ring, Will SR Bergen Catholic 36.00 6
2 Whilby, Marvin SR Don Bosco 36.60 4
3 Griffith, William SR Don Bosco 36.80 3
4 Dottino, Matt JR Bergen Catholic 37.30 2
5 Carter, Malcolm JR St. Joseph Montvale 37.70 1
6 Fitzgibbons, Daniel SR Don Bosco 37.90
Event 47 Boys 1600 Meter Run C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vargas, Rafael JR Don Bosco 4:31.40 6
2 Offer, Brendan SR Don Bosco 4:36.80 4
3 Bravo, Brian SR St. Joseph Montvale 4:45.90 3
4 Robinson, Davon SR Paramus Catholic 4:48.90 2
5 McNeely, Dan SR Bergen Catholic 4:52.50 1
6 Clifford, John JR Don Bosco 4:58.70
Event 53 Boys High Jump C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Teaton, Bryan SR Don Bosco 6-02.00 6
2 Schnieder, Justin SR Paramus Catholic 5-10.00 4
3 Hazell, Gregory SO Don Bosco 5-08.00 3
4 Paul, Earvin JR Paramus Catholic 5-06.00 1.50
4 McNicholas, Michael SR Bergen Catholic 5-06.00 1.50
Event 59 Boys Shot Put C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, Marquise SO Paramus Catholic 46-08.00 6
2 Byrne, Tim JR Don Bosco 44-10.00 4
3 Butler, John SO St. Joseph Montvale 43-06.00 3
4 Robinson, Thomas SR Don Bosco 41-10.00 2
5 Mandese, Tom JR Bergen Catholic 41-06.00 1
6 Cobb, Ryan JR Don Bosco 41-00.00
Event 65 Boys Long Jump C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, K'Waun JR St. Joseph Montvale 21-11.50 6
2 Weismiller, Scott JR Don Bosco 21-01.50 4
3 Hogan, Kamal JR St. Joseph Montvale 20-02.25 3
4 Carter, Keegan JR Paramus Catholic 19-09.50 2
5 Wingate, Ernest JR Bergen Catholic 19-04.00 1
6 Sanford, John FR St. Joseph Montvale 19-00.00
Event 71 Boys Triple Jump C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McNicholas, Michael SR Bergen Catholic 39-10.00 6
2 Wingate, Ernest JR Bergen Catholic 39-05.25 4
3 Go, Adrian JR Bergen Catholic 37-11.00 3
4 Jeune, Randy SR Don Bosco 37-09.50 2
5 Sanford, John FR St. Joseph Montvale 37-04.00 1
6 Franco, Anthony JR Paramus Catholic 35-11.75
Event 77 Boys Pole Vault C
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baselice, Michael SO Don Bosco 12-00.00 6
2 Schnieder, Justin SR Paramus Catholic 11-06.00 4
Event 82 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay C
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bergen Catholic 'A' 3:30.10 6
1) Leonard, Billy JR 2) Gray, Tarique SO
3) Bohlin, Tom SR 4) Ring, Will SR
2 Paramus Catholic 'A' 3:36.50 4
1) Asphall, Nkosi SR 2) Carter, Keegan JR
3) Robinson, Davon SR 4) Ferrare, Tim SR
3 Don Bosco 'A' 3:39.10 2
1) Hazell, Gregory SO 2) Dell'Aquila, Anthony JR
3) Whilby, Marvin SR 4) Fitzgibbons, Daniel SR
4 St. Joseph Montvale 'A' 3:44.50
1) Carter, Malcolm JR 2) Doherty, Matthew SO
3) Gugliotta, Kyle SO 4) Sadler, Andre SR
=========================================================================================
Men - C - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Don Bosco 80 2) BERGEN CATHOLIC 55.50
3) Paramus Catholic 47.50 4) St. Joseph Montvale 27